Guingamp vs Pau FC 1-2: predictions and results
Recorded picks before kick-off (9): yes (3), over 2.5 (3), Guingamp (2), Guingamp 2-1 Pau FC (1). Across all markets: 6 won, 3 lost · all 9 recorded before kick-off, median 18 h earlier. Guingamp vs Pau FC 1-2, — Forecast Record’s prediction record for this match.

Guingamp finished 1-2 against Pau FC. The one recorded correct-score prediction (Guingamp 2-1 Pau FC) did not match. Other markets are shown separately below. Forecast Record recorded 9 statements from 4 authors on Guingamp vs Pau FC (Ligue 2, kick-off ): 9 distinct predictions, all of the statements recorded before kick-off.
What the tipsters and sources picked
90-minute match result · 2 tipsters and sources
Both teams to score · 3 tipsters and sources
Over/Under 2.5 goals · 3 tipsters and sources
Show as table
| Market | Pick | Tipsters and sources | Who |
|---|---|---|---|
| 90-minute match result | Guingamp | 2 | BetClan, Futbol24 |
| Both teams to score | yes | 3 | Baba, BetClan, Futbol24 |
| Over/Under 2.5 goals | over 2.5 | 3 | Baba, BetClan, Wincomparator |
| Correct score | Guingamp 2-1 Pau FC | 1 | BetClan |
Saved pre-match snapshot
At that moment (): 3 counted picks. Pre-match picture set by our capture times, written · frozen at kick-off. Its filter: every prediction recorded before kick-off, from all tipsters and sources. In it: 3 publications, 3 distinct predictions, 3 with a comparable market, 3 eligible versions (one per tipster and market, published before kick-off), 3 counted picks (one per tipster, repeats counted once). Records found or added later leave these numbers as saved.
The result and the market counts on this page use the 9 predictions listed below as recorded before kick-off; the saved pre-match snapshot keeps its 3 counted picks as saved, so records that left the match record after later checks or were added later change this page, not the snapshot.
Live record of each author before this match
- BetClan: 27 settled picks, +7.4% Small sample (27) at our market snapshot · method 2.2
Each line lists the author's settled picks in the live record at kick-off, as saved with the snapshot.
Recorded picks
9 pre-matchAll marketsBTTS3 pre-match picks
BetClanBTTS: yes1.72 market priceRecorded 18 h before kick-offWonalso on this match: 1X2 Guingamp (2.20 · Lost); Correct score Guingamp 2-1 Pau FC (— · Lost); Over/Under 2.5 goals over 2.5 (1.80 · Won)
Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 60%.betclan.com
- Prices
- Stated —, market 1.72, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Futbol24BTTS: yes1.71Recorded 17.5 h before kick-offWonalso on this match: 1X2 Guingamp (2.08 · Lost)
Ambos equipos marcarán: Dada la naturaleza competitiva de la Ligue 2 y los registros de goles de ambos equipos, apostar a que ambos marcarán es una opción atractiva. La cuota de 1.71 en Coolbet sugiere que es probable que veamos goles de ambos lados, especialmente considerando que Pau FC ha mostrado una mejora reciente en su ataque.futbol24.com
- Prices
- Stated 1.71, market 1.72, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
BabaBTTS: yes1.72 market priceRecorded 17.2 h before kick-offWonalso on this match: Over/Under 2.5 goals over 2.5 (1.80 · Won)
the second tip is that both teams will score (Yes).livetipsportal.com
- Prices
- Stated —, market 1.72, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Over/Under 2.5 goals3 pre-match picks
WincomparatorOver/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.51.74 market priceRecorded 135.3 h before kick-offWon
Notre pronostic +2.5 Probabilité : 51.53%wincomparator.com
- Prices
- Stated —, market 1.74, closing —
- Published
- Not stated
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
BetClanOver/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.51.80 market priceRecorded 18 h before kick-offWonalso on this match: 1X2 Guingamp (2.20 · Lost); BTTS yes (1.72 · Won); Correct score Guingamp 2-1 Pau FC (— · Lost)
For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 55%betclan.com
- Prices
- Stated —, market 1.80, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
BabaOver/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.51.80 market priceRecorded 17.2 h before kick-offWonalso on this match: BTTS yes (1.72 · Won)
Total Goals Over 2.5livetipsportal.com
- Prices
- Stated —, market 1.80, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
1X22 pre-match picks
Home · Guingamp · 2 pre-match
BetClan1X2: Guingamp2.20 market priceRecorded 18 h before kick-offLostalso on this match: BTTS yes (1.72 · Won); Correct score Guingamp 2-1 Pau FC (— · Lost); Over/Under 2.5 goals over 2.5 (1.80 · Won)
Guingamp for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 48%betclan.com
- Prices
- Stated —, market 2.20, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Futbol241X2: Guingamp2.08Recorded 17.5 h before kick-offLostalso on this match: BTTS yes (1.71 · Won)
**Victoria local de EA Guingamp**: Considerando la situación actual de ambos equipos y el rendimiento en casa de Guingamp, creemos que la victoria local es una apuesta sólida. La cuota de 2.08 en Coolbet para este mercado indica que hay confianza en que el equipo de Sylvain Ripoll pueda obtener los tres puntos en su estadio, lo cual es crucial para su impulso en la competencia.futbol24.com
- Prices
- Stated 2.08, market 2.20, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Draw · 0 pre-match
Away · Pau FC · 0 pre-match
Correct score1 pre-match pick
BetClanCorrect score: Guingamp 2-1 Pau FCwithout a stated priceRecorded 18 h before kick-offLostalso on this match: 1X2 Guingamp (2.20 · Lost); BTTS yes (1.72 · Won); Over/Under 2.5 goals over 2.5 (1.80 · Won)
On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 2-1 which has a percentage of 18%.betclan.com
- Prices
- Stated —, market —, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Sources & match context
4 sources · 9 statements → 9 predictions
Competition, form and source details
Result received .
Individual results: record context
Both teams to score — 1 pick · 1 won
- Baba
169 of 299 settled picks won in Both teams to score · 11 October – · Return at our market snapshot: −9.5%
Over/Under 2.5 goals — 1 pick · 1 won
- Baba
155 of 255 settled picks won in Over/Under 2.5 goals · 11 October – · Return at our market snapshot: −5.2%
Recorded comparison
Figures as of · source: our own evidence archive
- Match-result predictions from tipsters and sources with 10 or more predictions checked against the final score to date: 0 of 2 matched
- All recorded exact-score predictions: 0 of 1 matched
- Exact-score predictions from tipsters and sources with 10 or more predictions checked against the final score to date: 0 of 1 matched the score, 0 of 1 the outcome
- Most common selection among tipsters and sources with 10 or more predictions checked against the final score to date: Guingamp (2 of 2), missed

Reasons before the match
Short quotes from tipsters and sources in their own words, grouped by theme, each with its author, time and source. Conditions such as “if” or “at a price of at least” stay as written.
Form
- Baba (Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5, recorded ):
There have been over 2.5 goals scored in 4 of EA Guingamp's last 5 matches. There have been over 2.5 goals scored in 2 of Pau FC's last 5 matches.
source
Tactics and style
- Competition
- Ligue 2 (France) · Matchweek 9
- Kick-off
- Guingamp form
- L L W D D (last 5: L 0-1 at Nancy; L 1-3 v Red Star FC; W 2-1 v Annecy FC; D 2-2 at Reims; D 3-3 v Nantes)
- Pau FC form
- W W L D D (last 5: W 3-2 v Stade Lavallois; W 2-0 v USL Dunkerque; L 0-1 at Montpellier; D 1-1 v Sochaux; D 2-2 at Rodez AF)
Who predicts Ligue 2
Tipsters and sources with a tracked record who give picks in Ligue 2, and their record there. 2 of them have 10 or more settled picks in this competition.
- Baba 2. Bundesliga · 5/8 · 26 Oct — 31 settled picks · predictions on 17 matches · Recorded before kick-off · return −14.1%
- Buğra Deniz — 27 settled picks · predictions on 84 matches · Archived before kick-off · return −22.2% Small sample (27) · did not pick this match
Evidence and coverage
Recorded on this match: 9 statements, 9 distinct predictions. Before kick-off: 9 selections from 4 materials on 4 websites, listed below by website.
Tipsters and sources with a tracked record, before kick-off: 2 publications → 2 distinct predictions → 2 with a comparable market → 2 counted picks.
- betclan.com: 4 selections from 1 material
- futbol24.com: 2 selections from 1 material
- livetipsportal.com: 2 selections from 1 material
- wincomparator.com: 1 selection from 1 material
Additional source details and calculations
Quotes, sources and timestamps are in each recorded pick above. Calculations below retain their separate series; 1 point = 1 unit of stake.
| Recorded pick | Attribution and date basis | Calculations by series |
|---|---|---|
| Wincomparator · Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5 | Source type: (website) · Speaker: L'équipe Wincomparator · Attribution: channel owner · Publication date basis: not stated by the source · Date note: The source states no publication date. | At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.74; stake 100.00; Won; points 74.07; v2.2 |
| BetClan · 1X2, match result: Guingamp | Source type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: (the source page's date) | At an independent odds snapshot: price 2.20; stake 100.00; Lost; points −100.00; v2.2 |
| BetClan · Both teams to score: yes | Source type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: (the source page's date) | At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.72; stake 100.00; Won; points 72.46; v2.2 |
| BetClan · Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5 | Source type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: (the source page's date) | At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.80; stake 100.00; Won; points 80.00; v2.2 |
| BetClan · Correct score: Guingamp 2-1 Pau FC | Source type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: (the source page's date) | Forecast Record reconstruction from the predicted score (1X2, match result — Guingamp): price 2.20; stake 100.00; Lost; points −100.00; v2.2 |
| Futbol24 · 1X2, match result: Guingamp | Source type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: (the source page's date) | At the author's stated price: price 2.08; stake 100.00; Lost; points −100.00; v2.2 At an independent odds snapshot: price 2.20; stake 100.00; Lost; points −100.00; v2.2 |
| Futbol24 · Both teams to score: yes | Source type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: (the source page's date) | At the author's stated price: price 1.71; stake 100.00; Won; points 71.00; v2.2 At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.72; stake 100.00; Won; points 72.46; v2.2 |
| Baba · Both teams to score: yes | Source type: (website) · Attribution: channel owner · Publication date basis: (the source page's date) | At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.72; stake 100.00; Won; points 72.46; v2.2 |
| Baba · Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5 | Source type: (website) · Attribution: channel owner · Publication date basis: (the source page's date) | At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.80; stake 100.00; Won; points 80.00; v2.2 |
Corrections & downloads
Citation
Forecast Record. Guingamp vs Pau FC 1-2: predictions and results. Data as of . /football/matches/guingamp-vs-pau-fc-2026-10-16/
No correction to the records on this match. Every correction we make is listed in the corrections log.
Report an error in this record
From the same snapshot as this page. A download includes the full machine list when the page shows a filtered view.