BetClan: football prediction record
BetClan — football predictions, page 33 of 136
Page 33 of 136 of the predictions by BetClan recorded by Forecast Record: predictions 621–640 of 2,696 in the order we recorded them, earliest first; as of . Each row links to its evidence, and the summary of the record is on the profile page.
Source: our own evidence archive
Recorded picks and results, page 33 of 136
Showing 621–640 of 2,696 predictions: settled first, then pending, then excluded; most recent matches first within each. Download all 2,696 (JSON).
Settled: the outcome is checked against the final score and the pick is priced under the published rule; a void pick returns the stake. Definition.
10 rows on this page are set aside; the reason is shown in each row.
Filter the 20 predictions shown on this page.
- Hellas Verona v Catanzaro Excluded
Said: Correct score: Hellas Verona 3-1 Catanzaro · final score 2-2
16 October 2026 · score forecast without a price, graded against the final score · Recorded by us before kick-off
Recorded before kick-off: saved by us from the source before the match started, with the time we saved it. Definition.
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 3-1 which has a percentage of 14%.
- Author said
- Correct score: Hellas Verona 3-1 Catanzaro
- Outcome of the pick
- Did not match: the final score was Hellas Verona 2-2 Catanzaro.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- score forecast
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Hellas Verona — Catanzaro, , final score 2-2
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method Forecast Record reconstruction from the predicted score 1X2, match result — Hellas Verona 1.83 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 - Hellas Verona v Catanzaro Excluded
Said: 1X2, match result: Hellas Verona · final score 2-2
16 October 2026 · graded against the result: wrong · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Hellas Verona for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 53%
- Author said
- 1X2, match result: Hellas Verona
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Hellas Verona 2-2 Catanzaro.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Hellas Verona — Catanzaro, , final score 2-2
- Hellas Verona v Catanzaro Excluded
Said: Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5 · final score 2-2
16 October 2026 · graded against the result: right · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 57%
- Author said
- Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Hellas Verona 2-2 Catanzaro.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Hellas Verona — Catanzaro, , final score 2-2
- Hellas Verona v Catanzaro Excluded
Said: Both teams to score: yes · final score 2-2
16 October 2026 · graded against the result: right · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 60%.
- Author said
- Both teams to score: yes
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Hellas Verona 2-2 Catanzaro.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Hellas Verona — Catanzaro, , final score 2-2
- Guingamp v Pau FC Excluded
Said: Correct score: Guingamp 2-1 Pau FC · final score 1-2
16 October 2026 · score forecast without a price, graded against the final score · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 2-1 which has a percentage of 18%.
- Author said
- Correct score: Guingamp 2-1 Pau FC
- Outcome of the pick
- Did not match: the final score was Guingamp 1-2 Pau FC.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- score forecast
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Guingamp — Pau FC, , final score 1-2
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method Forecast Record reconstruction from the predicted score 1X2, match result — Guingamp 2.20 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 Said: Both teams to score: yes · final score 1-2
16 October 2026 · settled at our market price 1.72: +72.46 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 60%.
- Author said
- Both teams to score: yes
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Guingamp 1-2 Pau FC.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Guingamp — Pau FC, , final score 1-2
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 1.72 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Both teams to score — yes 1.72 100.00 Won 72.46 v2.2 Said: Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5 · final score 1-2
16 October 2026 · settled at our market price 1.80: +80 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 55%
- Author said
- Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Guingamp 1-2 Pau FC.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Guingamp — Pau FC, , final score 1-2
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 1.80 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Over/Under 2.5 goals — over 2.5 1.80 100.00 Won 80.00 v2.2 - Guingamp v Pau FC Lost
Said: 1X2, match result: Guingamp · final score 1-2
16 October 2026 · settled at our market price 2.20: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Guingamp for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 48%
- Author said
- 1X2, match result: Guingamp
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Guingamp 1-2 Pau FC.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Guingamp — Pau FC, , final score 1-2
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 2.20 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot 1X2, match result — Guingamp 2.20 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 - No match linked Excluded
Said: “For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 54%”
11 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “Henan Jianye for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 57%”
11 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 57%.”
11 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 2-1 which has a percentage of 12%.”
11 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “Atletico Goianiense for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 81%”
11 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 60%”
11 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- Ponte Preta v Atletico Goianiense Excluded
Said: Both teams to score: no · final score 1-1
16 October 2026 · graded against the result: wrong · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
No for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 63%.
- Author said
- Both teams to score: no
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Ponte Preta 1-1 Atletico Goianiense.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Ponte Preta — Atletico Goianiense, , final score 1-1
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 0-3 which has a percentage of 16%.”
11 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “Boulogne for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 39%”
11 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- Grenoble Foot 38 v US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale Excluded
Said: Both teams to score: no · final score 0-2
16 October 2026 · graded against the result: right · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
No for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 56%.
- Author said
- Both teams to score: no
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Grenoble Foot 38 0-2 US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Grenoble Foot 38 — US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale, , final score 0-2
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “For Total Goals, we predict Under 2.5, that have a probability of 63%”
11 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 0-2 which has a percentage of 12%.”
11 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
The same data, machine-readable
From the same snapshot as this page: the same numbers, series and dates. A download can list more records than the page shows; each file states its own counts.
Check us