Benjamín Martos: football prediction record
Benjamín Martos — football predictions, page 4 of 7
Page 4 of 7 of the predictions by Benjamín Martos recorded by Forecast Record: predictions 41–60 of 105 in the order we recorded them, earliest first; as of . Each row links to its evidence, and the summary of the record is on the profile page.
Source: our own evidence archive
Recorded picks and results, page 4 of 7
Showing 41–60 of 105 predictions: settled first, then pending, then excluded; most recent matches first within each. Download all 105 (JSON).
Settled: the outcome is checked against the final score and the pick is priced under the published rule; a void pick returns the stake. Definition.
10 rows on this page are set aside; the reason is shown in each row.
Filter the 20 predictions shown on this page · Current predictions.
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “Saques de esquina de Flamengo: Menos de 5.5 Flamengo ejecutó menos de seis córners en nueve de sus 11 partidos de Libertadores, incluidos sus tres duelos recientes ante Estudiantes. Además, el…”
22 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “Total de goles: Menos de 2.5 Flamengo registró menos de tres goles en siete de sus 10 partidos de Libertadores, mientras Estudiantes repitió esta tendencia en nueve de 11. Además, sus tres duelos…”
22 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
Said: Both teams to score: no at 2.04 · final score 1-1
23 October 2026 · Author's odds 2.04 · settled at our market price 2.05: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Recorded before kick-off: saved by us from the source before the match started, with the time we saved it. Definition.
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Ambos equipos anotarán: No Ninguno de los dos equipos anotó en los últimos cuatro partidos de Audax Italiano ni en las cuatro presentaciones recientes de Huachipato. Además, esta tendencia se repitió en tres de sus últimos cuatro duelos en casa de los Itálicos. 1xBet 2.04
- Author said
- Both teams to score: no at 2.04
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Audax Italiano 1-1 Huachipato.
- Source
- redgol.cl (RSS)
- Speaker
- Benjamín Martos
- Attribution
- channel owner
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated price and stake
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Audax Italiano — Huachipato, , final score 1-1
- Prices for this pick
- author's price 2.04 · independent odds snapshot 2.05 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At the author's stated price Both teams to score — no 2.04 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 At an independent odds snapshot Both teams to score — no 2.05 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 - Audax Italiano v Huachipato Excluded
Said: Over/Under 5.5 corners: under 5.5 at 1.88 · final score 1-1
23 October 2026 · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Total de saques de esquina de Audax Italiano: Menos de 5.5 Audax Italiano promedia apenas 3,91 córners por partido, el segundo registro más bajo del torneo. Además, ejecutó menos de seis saques de esquina en 10 de sus 12 encuentros como local. 1xBet 1.88
- Author said
- Over/Under 5.5 corners: under 5.5 at 1.88
- Outcome of the pick
- Pending: the result data received so far does not include the corner counts this market needs.
- Source
- redgol.cl (RSS)
- Speaker
- Benjamín Martos
- Attribution
- channel owner
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated price and stake
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Audax Italiano — Huachipato, , final score 1-1
- Prices for this pick
- author's price 1.88 · independent odds snapshot — · closing — (closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
- Audax Italiano v Huachipato Excluded
Said: Team goals over/under 0.5, second half: Audax Italiano under 0.5 at 2.26 · final score 1-1
23 October 2026 · graded against the result: right · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Total de goles de Audax Italiano en la segunda mitad: Menos de 0.5 Audax Italiano no marcó en el segundo tiempo en cinco de sus últimos seis partidos ligueros y acumula siete encuentros sin anotar tras el descanso. Huachipato, además, lleva cuatro compromisos sin recibir goles en ese período. 1xBet 2.26
- Author said
- Team goals over/under 0.5, second half: Audax Italiano under 0.5 at 2.26
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Audax Italiano 1-1 Huachipato.
- Source
- redgol.cl (RSS)
- Speaker
- Benjamín Martos
- Attribution
- channel owner
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated price and stake
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Audax Italiano — Huachipato, , final score 1-1
- Prices for this pick
- author's price 2.26 · independent odds snapshot — · closing — (closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “Total de goles: Más de 1.5 + Total de goles: Menos de 3.5 En tres de los últimos cuatro partidos de La Serena como local se marcaron entre dos y tres goles. La misma tendencia se repitió en tres…”
23 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “Intervalo de gol (76-90 Mins): Si En los últimos seis partidos de La Serena como local hubo al menos un gol entre el minuto 76 y el final. Además, este patrón se repitió en tres de las cuatro…”
23 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “Total de saques de esquina de Deportes Concepción: Menos de 4.5 Deportes Concepción promedia apenas 3,18 córners por visita, el segundo registro más bajo del torneo. Además, en nueve de sus 11…”
23 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “Total de goles: Más de 1.5 + Total de goles: Menos de 3.5 En los últimos tres partidos de O’Higgins como local entre Copa Chile y Liga de Primera hubo dos o tres goles. Cobresal registró la misma…”
23 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- O'Higgins v Cobresal Excluded
Said: Player to score: Arnaldo Castillo to score at 1.88 · final score 1-1
24 October 2026 · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Anotará un gol en cualquier momento: Arnaldo Castillo Arnaldo Castillo vuelve tras cumplir una suspensión y llega en racha: marcó en sus últimas seis apariciones por Copa Chile y suma seis goles en sus últimos siete partidos con O’Higgins, además de 21 tantos en 49 encuentros. 1xBet 1.88
- Author said
- Player to score: Arnaldo Castillo to score at 1.88
- Outcome of the pick
- Pending: the result data received so far does not include the player statistics this market needs.
- Source
- redgol.cl (RSS)
- Speaker
- Benjamín Martos
- Attribution
- channel owner
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated price and stake
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- O'Higgins — Cobresal, , final score 1-1
- Prices for this pick
- author's price 1.88 · independent odds snapshot — · closing — (closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “Total de goles en el minuto 30: Más de 0.5 O’Higgins tuvo al menos un gol antes del minuto 30 en cinco de sus últimos siete partidos como local. Cobresal repitió esta tendencia en seis de sus…”
23 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- Ñublense v Coquimbo Unido Excluded
Said: 1X2, match result: Coquimbo Unido at 2.37 · final score 2-1
25 October 2026 · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Resultado del partido: Coquimbo Unido Coquimbo Unido llega tras vencer dos veces a Cobreloa y golear 5-2 a Colo Colo, cortando una racha de 12 partidos invicto del Cacique. Ñublense, en cambio, acumula cinco derrotas consecutivas en el torneo. 1xBet 2.37
- Author said
- 1X2, match result: Coquimbo Unido at 2.37
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Ñublense 2-1 Coquimbo Unido.
- Source
- redgol.cl (RSS)
- Speaker
- Benjamín Martos
- Attribution
- channel owner
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated price and stake
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Ñublense — Coquimbo Unido, , final score 2-1
- Prices for this pick
- author's price 2.37 · independent odds snapshot — · closing — (closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
- Ñublense v Coquimbo Unido Pending
Said: Player to score: Guido Vadalá to score at 3.79 · final score 2-1
25 October 2026 · the match is played; settlement follows · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Anotará un gol: Guido Vadalá Guido Vadalá asistió y marcó ante Cobreloa en los octavos de Copa Chile. Además, viene de anotar otro gol y repartir dos asistencias en la goleada de Coquimbo Unido por 5-2 sobre Colo Colo. 1xBet 3.79
- Author said
- Player to score: Guido Vadalá to score at 3.79
- Outcome of the pick
- Pending: the result data received so far does not include the player statistics this market needs.
- Source
- redgol.cl (RSS)
- Speaker
- Benjamín Martos
- Attribution
- channel owner
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated price and stake
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Ñublense — Coquimbo Unido, , final score 2-1
- Prices for this pick
- author's price 3.79 · independent odds snapshot 4.00 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At the author's stated price Player to score — Guido Vadalá to score 3.79 100.00 Pending — v2.2 At an independent odds snapshot Player to score — Guido Vadalá to score 4.00 100.00 Pending — v2.2 - No match linked Excluded
Said: “Intervalo de gol (76-90 Mins): Si En los últimos cuatro partidos de Ñublense en el Campeonato Nacional hubo goles después del minuto 75. Esta tendencia también se cumplió en cinco de los seis…”
24 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
Said: Player to score: Fernando Zampedri to score at 1.84 · final score 3-1
25 October 2026 · the match is played; settlement follows · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Anotará un gol: Fernando Zampedri Fernando Zampedri marcó en sus últimos seis partidos de liga y lidera la tabla de goleadores con 25 tantos en 22 encuentros. Además, convirtió siete goles en 12 enfrentamientos ligueros ante Unión La Calera. 1xBet 1.84
- Author said
- Player to score: Fernando Zampedri to score at 1.84
- Outcome of the pick
- Pending: the result data received so far does not include the player statistics this market needs.
- Source
- redgol.cl (RSS)
- Speaker
- Benjamín Martos
- Attribution
- channel owner
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated price and stake
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Unión La Calera — Universidad Católica, , final score 3-1
- Prices for this pick
- author's price 1.84 · independent odds snapshot 1.90 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At the author's stated price Player to score — Fernando Zampedri to score 1.84 100.00 Pending — v2.2 At an independent odds snapshot Player to score — Fernando Zampedri to score 1.90 100.00 Pending — v2.2 Said: 1X2, match result: Universidad Católica at 1.87 · final score 3-1
25 October 2026 · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Resultado del partido: Universidad Católica Universidad Católica acumula cuatro triunfos seguidos en la Liga de Primera y seis partidos sin perder en todas las competencias. Unión La Calera ganó apenas uno de sus últimos nueve encuentros y suma cinco duelos como local sin vencer a la UC. 1xBet 1.87
- Author said
- 1X2, match result: Universidad Católica at 1.87
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Unión La Calera 3-1 Universidad Católica.
- Source
- redgol.cl (RSS)
- Speaker
- Benjamín Martos
- Attribution
- channel owner
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated price and stake
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Unión La Calera — Universidad Católica, , final score 3-1
- Prices for this pick
- author's price 1.87 · independent odds snapshot — · closing — (closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Said: Over/Under 4.5 corners: over 4.5 at 1.86 · final score 3-1
25 October 2026 · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Total de saques de esquina de Unión La Calera: Más de 4.5 Unión La Calera superó los cuatro córners en ocho de sus 12 partidos como local en el campeonato. Además, ejecutó siete saques de esquina en cada uno de sus dos duelos recientes en casa ante Universidad Católica. 1xBet 1.86
- Author said
- Over/Under 4.5 corners: over 4.5 at 1.86
- Outcome of the pick
- Pending: the result data received so far does not include the corner counts this market needs.
- Source
- redgol.cl (RSS)
- Speaker
- Benjamín Martos
- Attribution
- channel owner
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated price and stake
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Unión La Calera — Universidad Católica, , final score 3-1
- Prices for this pick
- author's price 1.86 · independent odds snapshot — · closing — (closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “DEPORTES LIMACHE ANOTARÁ EL PRIMER GOL: SÍ Limache abrió el marcador en 15 ocasiones, la cifra más alta del torneo. Universidad de Concepción, en cambio, comenzó perdiendo 14 veces y está entre…”
24 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- Univ. Concepción v Deportes Limache Excluded
Said: Player to score: Gonzalo Ariel Sosa to score at 2.7 · final score 0-1
25 October 2026 · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
ANOTARÁ UN GOL EN CUALQUIER MOMENTO: GONZALO SOSA Sosa viene de marcar un doblete ante Palestino y anotó en dos de las últimas tres visitas de Limache. Además, ya convirtió frente a Universidad de Concepción en el triunfo por 3-0 de la fecha 10. 1xBet 2.70
- Author said
- Player to score: Gonzalo Ariel Sosa to score at 2.7
- Outcome of the pick
- Pending: the result data received so far does not include the player statistics this market needs.
- Source
- redgol.cl (RSS)
- Speaker
- Benjamín Martos
- Attribution
- channel owner
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated price and stake
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Univ. Concepción — Deportes Limache, , final score 0-1
- Prices for this pick
- author's price 2.70 · independent odds snapshot — · closing — (closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “INTERVALO DE GOL (76-90 MINS): SÍ Se anotaron goles desde el minuto 76 en seis de los últimos siete partidos ligueros de Universidad de Chile. La misma tendencia apareció en tres de las cuatro…”
25 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
The same data, machine-readable
From the same snapshot as this page: the same numbers, series and dates. A download can list more records than the page shows; each file states its own counts.
Check us