Benjamín Martos: football prediction record
Benjamín Martos — football predictions, page 7 of 7
Page 7 of 7 of the predictions by Benjamín Martos recorded by Forecast Record: predictions 101–105 of 105 in the order we recorded them, earliest first; as of . Each row links to its evidence, and the summary of the record is on the profile page.
Source: our own evidence archive
Recorded picks and results, page 7 of 7
Showing 101–105 of 105 predictions: settled first, then pending, then excluded; most recent matches first within each. Download all 105 (JSON).
Settled: the outcome is checked against the final score and the pick is priced under the published rule; a void pick returns the stake. Definition.
1 row on this page is set aside; the reason is shown in the row.
Filter the 5 predictions shown on this page · Current predictions.
- Ñublense v Colo-Colo Excluded
Said: Team goals over/under 0.5, first half: Colo-Colo over 0.5 at 2.42
8 November 2026 · Recorded by us before kick-off
Recorded before kick-off: saved by us from the source before the match started, with the time we saved it. Definition.
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
TOTAL DE GOLES DE COLO COLO EN EL MINUTO 30: MÁS DE 0.5 Colo Colo marcó antes de la media hora en sus tres partidos más recientes de liga, mientras que Ñublense recibió goles durante ese tramo en tres de sus últimas cuatro presentaciones. 1xBet 2.42
- Author said
- Team goals over/under 0.5, first half: Colo-Colo over 0.5 at 2.42
- Outcome of the pick
- Pending: kick-off .
- Source
- redgol.cl (RSS)
- Speaker
- Benjamín Martos
- Attribution
- channel owner
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated price and stake
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Ñublense — Colo-Colo,
- Prices for this pick
- author's price 2.42 · independent odds snapshot — · closing — (closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
- Ñublense v Colo-Colo Excluded
Said: 1X2, match result: Colo-Colo at 1.72
8 November 2026 · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
RESULTADO DEL PARTIDO: COLO COLO El Cacique llega tras golear 6-1 a Universidad de Concepción y vencer a Puerto Montt en Copa Chile. Además, ganó tres de sus últimos cuatro duelos ante un Ñublense que perdió seis de sus siete partidos recientes de liga. 1xBet 1.72
- Author said
- 1X2, match result: Colo-Colo at 1.72
- Outcome of the pick
- Pending: kick-off .
- Source
- redgol.cl (RSS)
- Speaker
- Benjamín Martos
- Attribution
- channel owner
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated price and stake
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Ñublense — Colo-Colo,
- Prices for this pick
- author's price 1.72 · independent odds snapshot — · closing — (closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
- Universidad Chile v Cobresal Pending
Said: Team goals over/under 1.5, second half: Universidad Chile over 1.5 at 2.08
8 November 2026 · awaiting the final score · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
TOTAL DE GOLES DE UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE EN LA SEGUNDA MITAD: MÁS DE 1.5 La U marcó dos o más goles tras el descanso en sus últimas tres localías y suma 29 tantos en segundos tiempos. Cobresal, en tanto, recibió al menos dos en cuatro de sus últimas cinco visitas. 1xBet 2.08
- Author said
- Team goals over/under 1.5, second half: Universidad Chile over 1.5 at 2.08
- Outcome of the pick
- Pending: kick-off .
- Source
- redgol.cl (RSS)
- Speaker
- Benjamín Martos
- Attribution
- channel owner
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated price and stake
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Universidad Chile — Cobresal,
- Prices for this pick
- author's price 2.08 · independent odds snapshot — · closing — (closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At the author's stated price Team goals over/under 1.5, second half — Universidad Chile over 1.5 2.08 100.00 — — v2.2 - Universidad Chile v Cobresal Pending
Said: Player to score: Eduardo Vargas to score at 1.93
8 November 2026 · awaiting the final score · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
ANOTARÁ UN GOL: EDUARDO VARGAS Vargas lleva cinco localías consecutivas anotando y suma 13 goles en 24 partidos de liga. Además, su primer tanto con la U fue precisamente ante Cobresal, en 2010. 1xBet 1.93
- Author said
- Player to score: Eduardo Vargas to score at 1.93
- Outcome of the pick
- Pending: kick-off .
- Source
- redgol.cl (RSS)
- Speaker
- Benjamín Martos
- Attribution
- channel owner
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated price and stake
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Universidad Chile — Cobresal,
- Prices for this pick
- author's price 1.93 · independent odds snapshot 1.80 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At the author's stated price Player to score — Eduardo Vargas to score 1.93 100.00 — — v2.2 At an independent odds snapshot Player to score — Eduardo Vargas to score 1.80 100.00 — — v2.2 - No match linked Excluded
Said: “INTERVALO DE GOL (76-90 MINS): SÍ Los goles suelen aparecer en el tramo final de ambos equipos: hubo anotaciones entre los minutos 76 y 90 en siete de los últimos nueve partidos de la U y 10 de…”
7 November 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
The same data, machine-readable
From the same snapshot as this page: the same numbers, series and dates. A download can list more records than the page shows; each file states its own counts.
Check us