Ouest-France paris sportifs: football prediction source record
Forecast Record recorded 50 settled live picks by Ouest-France paris sportifs before kick-off across 24 matches between 11 and . At our recorded market prices these picks returned −19.0% on the total staked.
How tracking levels work
Tracked requires 30 predictions checked against the final score over 30 days in at least 2 weeks. Established requires 100 predictions checked against the final score with at least 90 days of history. Tracking-level rules
Record summary
Return at our recorded market prices
−19.0%Measured
50 settled picks with an eligible price · 24 matches · picks settled under method v2.2
95% interval −44.4% to +6.2%
Won 23 of 50 (46.0%) at average odds 1.99; those prices implied 53.6% (including bookmaker margin).
Eligible prices were available for 50 of the 99 selections checked against the result.
Copy citation
Forecast Record recorded 50 settled live picks by Ouest-France paris sportifs before kick-off across 24 matches between 11 and 23 October 2026. At our recorded market prices these picks returned −19.0% on the total staked. Of the 154 predictions we hold for Ouest-France paris sportifs, 101 are linked to matches: 101 were recorded by us before kick-off. Figures as of 7 November 2026.
https://forecastrecord.com/sources/paris-sportifs-ouest-france-fr/
479 statements read → 154 predictions → 101 linked to matches → 101 recorded before kick-off → 99 outcome-checked → 50 at our recorded market price · none found after kick-off

Latest outcomes
Return over time
Recorded by us before kick-off: Net result −948.40 points on 50 settled live picks · Lowest point −1,043.75 points.
Show chart as a table
| Date | Settled picks | Cumulative points |
|---|---|---|
| 21 | -898.42 | |
| 25 | -913.68 | |
| 28 | -1,043.75 | |
| 35 | -856.78 | |
| 40 | -705.19 | |
| 42 | -766.01 | |
| 44 | -966.01 | |
| 50 | -948.40 |
By market and competition
Markets
| Market | Won | Return | Avg odds |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 10/19 | −4.5% Small sample (19) | 1.90 |
| Over/under goals | 8/15 | 1.5% Small sample (15) | 1.99 |
| Match result | 2/10 | −71.8% Small sample (10) | 2.49 |
| Double chance | 3 W / 3 L | — Small sample (6) | 1.46 |
Competitions
| Competition | Won | Return | Avg odds |
|---|---|---|---|
| LaLiga | 12/20 | 14.2% Small sample (20) | 2.00 |
| Ligue 1 | 6/10 | −8.3% Small sample (10) | 1.70 |
| Premier League | 2 W / 7 L | — Small sample (9) | 2.01 |
| Serie A | 3 W / 5 L | — Small sample (8) | 2.12 |
| UEFA Champions League | 0 W / 2 L | — Small sample (2) | 2.78 |
+1 competition
| Competition | Won | Return | Avg odds |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 0 W / 1 L | — Small sample (1) | 2.15 |
Recorded picks and results
Ipswich Town 1-1 Nottingham Forest ·
Double chance: Ipswich Town or draw1.62 market priceRecorded 90.5 h before kick-offWon
Double chance 1X: Ipswich bénéficie d'une meilleure position au classement et joue à domicile, mais Nottingham Forest a prouvé sa capacité à arracher des résultats en déplacement.paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr
- Tipster / Source
- Ouest-France paris sportifs
- Prices
- Stated —, market 1.62, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
BTTS: no2.00 market priceRecorded 89.3 h before kick-offLost
Les deux équipes marquent: Non - Monza n'a marqué que 13 buts en 7 rencontres, un rendement offensif limité. La défense du Torino, bien qu'ayant encaissé 9 buts, devrait pouvoir contenir les attaques brianzoles. Une partie sobre en buts devient une hypothèse crédible au vu des statistiques.paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr
- Tipster / Source
- Ouest-France paris sportifs
- Prices
- Stated —, market 2.00, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Double chance: Torino or draw1.31 market priceRecorded 89.3 h before kick-offWon
Double chance 1X - Bien que le Torino soit légèrement avantagé, il ne faut pas oublier que Monza l'a battu 1-0 le 1er septembre dernier. Avec seulement 7 points en 7 matchs, les Brianzoli ne sont pas à négliger. Couvrir la victoire grenata ou le match nul offre une protection contre un possible coup de théâtre.paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr
- Tipster / Source
- Ouest-France paris sportifs
- Prices
- Stated —, market 1.31, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.51.68 market priceRecorded 90.3 h before kick-offWon
Plus/Moins de buts: Plus de 2,5 buts.paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr
- Tipster / Source
- Ouest-France paris sportifs
- Prices
- Stated —, market 1.68, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
BTTS: yes1.56 market priceRecorded 90.3 h before kick-offWon
Les deux équipes marquent: Oui.paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr
- Tipster / Source
- Ouest-France paris sportifs
- Prices
- Stated —, market 1.56, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Double chance: Stade Brestois or draw1.35 market priceRecorded 90.3 h before kick-offLost
Double chance (1X2): Brest ou match nul.paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr
- Tipster / Source
- Ouest-France paris sportifs
- Prices
- Stated —, market 1.35, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
FC Bayern München 2-2 Arsenal ·
BTTS: no2.45 market priceRecorded 90.5 h before kick-offLost
Les deux équipes marquent: Non.paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr
- Tipster / Source
- Ouest-France paris sportifs
- Prices
- Stated —, market 2.45, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
FC Bayern München 2-2 Arsenal ·
1X2: Arsenal3.10 market priceRecorded 90.5 h before kick-offLost
Résultat du match (1X2): Arsenal.paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr
- Tipster / Source
- Ouest-France paris sportifs
- Prices
- Stated —, market 3.10, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Double chance: draw or Rayo Vallecano1.39 market priceRecorded 48.3 h before kick-offWon
Double chance: Rayo Vallecano ou match nul - L'historique récent des cinq derniers chocs favorise clairement Rayo Vallecano avec deux victoires et un match nul contre Getafe. Disposant d'une supériorité technique et affrontant un adversaire en crise, le Rayo part favori, tandis que cette double chance offre une couverture supplémentaire tout en maintenant l'exposition sur la victoire vallecana.paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr
- Tipster / Source
- Ouest-France paris sportifs
- Prices
- Stated —, market 1.39, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.52.43 market priceRecorded 48.3 h before kick-offLost
Plus/Moins de buts: Plus de 2.5 - Le Rayo produit une moyenne de 1.57 but par rencontre tandis que Getafe en concède 1.25. Avec le potentiel offensif supérieur des Vallecanos et les problèmes défensifs manifestes du Getafe, un dépassement du seuil des 2.5 buts totaux s'avère plausible.paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr
- Tipster / Source
- Ouest-France paris sportifs
- Prices
- Stated —, market 2.43, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Celta Vigo 2-1 Deportivo Alavés ·
Double chance: draw or Deportivo Alavés1.66 market priceRecorded 41.1 h before kick-offLost
Double chance, Victoire ou nul pour Deportivo Alavesparis-sportifs.ouest-france.fr
- Tipster / Source
- Ouest-France paris sportifs
- Prices
- Stated —, market 1.66, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Celta Vigo 2-1 Deportivo Alavés ·
BTTS: yes1.93 market priceRecorded 41.1 h before kick-offWon
Les deux équipes marquentparis-sportifs.ouest-france.fr
- Tipster / Source
- Ouest-France paris sportifs
- Prices
- Stated —, market 1.93, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Celta Vigo 2-1 Deportivo Alavés ·
Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.52.25 market priceRecorded 41.1 h before kick-offWon
Plus/Moins de buts, Plus de 2,5 butsparis-sportifs.ouest-france.fr
- Tipster / Source
- Ouest-France paris sportifs
- Prices
- Stated —, market 2.25, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Osasuna 2-0 Real Racing Club ·
BTTS: no2.34 market priceRecorded 82.3 h before kick-offWon
Les deux équipes marquent: Nonparis-sportifs.ouest-france.fr
- Tipster / Source
- Ouest-France paris sportifs
- Prices
- Stated —, market 2.34, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Osasuna 2-0 Real Racing Club ·
1X2: draw3.60 market priceRecorded 82.3 h before kick-offLost
Résultat du match (1X2): Match nulparis-sportifs.ouest-france.fr
- Tipster / Source
- Ouest-France paris sportifs
- Prices
- Stated —, market 3.60, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.51.70 market priceRecorded 90.3 h before kick-offLost
Plus/Moins de buts: Plus de 2,5 - L'historique des confrontations entre ces deux équipes affiche une moyenne de 2,43 buts par match. Les rencontres récentes entre Lille et Brest ont produit des scores généreux (3-3 et 3-1), et la tendance offensive des deux formations laisse présager un match prolifique au-delà de 2,5 réalisations.paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr
- Tipster / Source
- Ouest-France paris sportifs
- Prices
- Stated —, market 1.70, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
BTTS: yes1.65 market priceRecorded 90.3 h before kick-offWon
Les deux équipes marquent: Oui - Sur les cinq derniers affrontements directs, les deux formations ont trouvé le filet en quatre occasions. Avec 12 buts en six journées, Brest dispose d'une réelle puissance de feu. Même si Lille affiche une défense compacte (4 buts concédés), le potentiel offensif breton peut créer des brèches.paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr
- Tipster / Source
- Ouest-France paris sportifs
- Prices
- Stated —, market 1.65, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
RC Strasbourg 1-3 Paris Saint-Germain ·
BTTS: yes1.45 market priceRecorded 86.8 h before kick-offWon
Les deux équipes marquent: Oui.paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr
- Tipster / Source
- Ouest-France paris sportifs
- Prices
- Stated —, market 1.45, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
RC Strasbourg 1-3 Paris Saint-Germain ·
1X2: Paris Saint-Germain1.40 market priceRecorded 86.8 h before kick-offWon
Résultat du match (1X2): PSG.paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr
- Tipster / Source
- Ouest-France paris sportifs
- Prices
- Stated —, market 1.40, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
BTTS: no2.32 market priceRecorded 82.8 h before kick-offWon
Les deux équipes marquent: Non.paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr
- Tipster / Source
- Ouest-France paris sportifs
- Prices
- Stated —, market 2.32, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
About this record
Is this you? Reply or claim · 6 corrections
Share this record
Archive of the previous page layout (kept for the record)
Editorial source · paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr · observed 11 October –
Ouest-France paris sportifs: Football Prediction Record
Last change · Price rule: independent odds snapshot · Sample: 50 settled live picks, 24 matches · View changes to this record
Data changes. 6 records shown here have been corrected; the last correction was on , with its reason in the corrections log. Corrections log.
How unusual is this result? Check 50 picks at average odds 1.99 in the simplified calculator
About this publishing channel
Ouest-France paris sportifs is a publishing channel. Its predictions are tracked as a source record.
Record card
To link to this record from your site or bio, copy the line below. It states only the facts of this record.
<a href="https://forecastrecord.com/sources/paris-sportifs-ouest-france-fr/">Record tracked by Forecast Record since 11 October 2026 · 154 predictions · last change 20 October 2026</a>Recorded before kick-off: supporting evidence
Eligible price: a market price that meets the price rule of its part of the record; the return is calculated on picks with one. Definition.
Recorded before kick-off, graded after the match
36 predictions recorded before kick-off. Right in 19 of 36.
Prices implied by market
By market: Both teams to score 10 of 19 (prices implied 54.2% Small sample (19)); Over/under goals 8 of 15 (prices implied 51.1% Small sample (15)); Match result 2 of 10 (prices implied 47.2% Small sample (10)); Double chance 3 of 6 (3 W / 3 L, average odds 1.46) Small sample (6).
The implied share is the average of 1 ÷ price; it includes the bookmaker margin, so it is slightly above a fair chance. Markets with low prices are won more often, so a share of picks won says little on its own.
| Price | Same picks | Period | At that price | Return at our recorded market price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Closing price | 50 | 11–23 October 2026 | −13.1% | −19.0% |
An author-quoted price is the price the article offered; the headline return uses the market price in the last column.
What kind of number is this?
- Measured
- Settled by us from the final score. Supporting evidence: Directly observed in a source or timestamped capture. Here: the moment we first captured each prediction; our pre-match market snapshot of each settled pick.
- Stated
- The source’s own claim, shown as published. Reported by the source; not independently confirmed. Here: the publication date a source page shows; the price an author quoted.
- Calculated
- Derived from the listed inputs under a published rule. Here: outcomes against the final score; returns, intervals and the share of picks won.
- Unknown
- Not established from the evidence available. Here: nothing on this page.
What this record covers
We monitor the sources listed below. This is not a complete record of everything Ouest-France paris sportifs has published.
- Source we monitor
- paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr
- Channels
- website
- Watched by us
- 11 October –
- Without a match page
- 53 predictions
Source's response
No source's response is published on this page. Responses are published word for word. Correction requests are checked, and every change is logged.
Coverage and exclusions
One set of records: the source’s statements. Each count is a part of the one above it. What each word means · What coverage says.
- Statements
- 479
- Predictions
- 154
- Qualifying picks
- 50
- Settled picks
- 50
Here a pick counts as settled when it has a result at any recorded price; the numbers at the top use only the price rule of their own part of the record.
Statements that are not predictions: 5 opinions and 320 not about a match.
How this return was calculated
Every settled pick in “Recorded before kick-off, at our recorded market price” is a stake of 100 points at our recorded market price, a pre-match snapshot of the same selection. The net result (−948.40 points) is the sum of the profit and loss of these 50 settled live picks; the return is the net result divided by the total staked (5,000 points), void picks excluded. Definition of return on stakes · How a pick is settled.
Other prices of the same picks are compared row by row in each part of the record above; they are never added to this number.
Separate comparison window — last 90 days: −19.0% on 50 live picks settled in this window · 24 matches · 11–23 October 2026 (calculated, method v2.2). How comparison windows are counted
Changes to this record
Earlier figures stay here with the reason: new results, extended coverage, a correction or a method change. Corrections are also listed in the corrections log.
Coverage extended ·
- Before
- −20.7% on 47 settled picks across 24 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2
- After
- −19.0% on 50 settled picks across 24 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2
Added 3 earlier picks for matches played before the previous record update (found in archives or newly matched to a fixture).
Coverage extended ·
- Before
- −38.9% on 38 settled picks across 22 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2
- After
- −20.7% on 47 settled picks across 24 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2
Added 9 earlier picks for matches played before the previous record update (found in archives or newly matched to a fixture).
Coverage extended ·
- Before
- −41.7% on 33 settled picks across 20 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2
- After
- −38.9% on 38 settled picks across 22 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2
Added 5 earlier picks for matches played before the previous record update (found in archives or newly matched to a fixture).
Coverage extended ·
- Before
- −43.7% on 29 settled picks across 17 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (29)
- After
- −41.7% on 33 settled picks across 20 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2
Added 4 earlier picks for matches played before the previous record update (found in archives or newly matched to a fixture).
Coverage extended ·
- Before
- −47.4% on 28 settled picks across 17 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (28)
- After
- −43.7% on 29 settled picks across 17 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (29)
Added 1 earlier pick for matches played before the previous record update (found in archives or newly matched to a fixture).
Data corrected ·
- Before
- −45.5% on 27 settled picks across 17 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (27)
- After
- −47.4% on 28 settled picks across 17 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (28)
Data corrected: line sign (1 pick); 1 pick added.
New results ·
- Before
- −43.4% on 26 settled picks across 16 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (26)
- After
- −45.5% on 27 settled picks across 17 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (27)
1 new settled pick from matches played after the previous record update.
Data corrected ·
- Before
- −35.8% on 26 settled picks across 17 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (26)
- After
- −43.4% on 26 settled picks across 16 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (26)
Data corrected: 2 picks left the headline sample; 2 picks added.
Data corrected ·
- Before
- −36.8% on 31 settled picks across 18 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2
- After
- −35.8% on 26 settled picks across 17 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (26)
Data corrected: 5 picks left the headline sample.
New results ·
- Before
- −34.7% on 30 settled picks across 17 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2
- After
- −36.8% on 31 settled picks across 18 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2
1 new settled pick from matches played after the previous record update.
Coverage extended ·
- Before
- −33.5% on 27 settled picks across 16 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (27)
- After
- −34.7% on 30 settled picks across 17 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2
Added 3 earlier picks for matches played before the previous record update (found in archives or newly matched to a fixture).
Coverage extended ·
- Before
- −29.5% on 21 settled picks across 11 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (21)
- After
- −33.5% on 27 settled picks across 16 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (27)
Added 3 earlier picks for matches played before the previous record update (found in archives or newly matched to a fixture); also 3 new results.
Coverage extended ·
- Before
- −34.1% on 20 settled picks across 10 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (20)
- After
- −29.5% on 21 settled picks across 11 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (21)
Added 1 earlier pick for matches played before the previous record update (found in archives or newly matched to a fixture).
Data corrected ·
- Before
- −29.5% on 21 settled picks across 11 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (21)
- After
- −34.1% on 20 settled picks across 10 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (20)
Data corrected: 1 pick left the headline sample.
Data corrected ·
- Before
- −26.0% on 20 settled picks across 11 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (20)
- After
- −29.5% on 21 settled picks across 11 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (21)
Data corrected: line sign (1 pick); 1 pick added.
Coverage extended ·
- Before
- −39.1% on 18 settled picks across 10 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (18)
- After
- −26.0% on 20 settled picks across 11 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (20)
Added 2 earlier picks for matches played before the previous record update (found in archives or newly matched to a fixture).
New results ·
- Before
- −31.5% on 16 settled picks across 9 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (16)
- After
- −39.1% on 18 settled picks across 10 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (18)
2 new settled picks from matches played after the previous record update.
Coverage extended ·
- Before
- −44.8% on 14 settled picks across 8 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (14)
- After
- −31.5% on 16 settled picks across 9 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (16)
Added 2 earlier picks for matches played before the previous record update (found in archives or newly matched to a fixture).
Coverage extended ·
- Before
- −430.88 points on 9 settled picks across 5 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2
- After
- −44.8% on 14 settled picks across 8 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (14)
Added 5 earlier picks for matches played before the previous record update (found in archives or newly matched to a fixture).
Method changed ·
- Before
- no published headline number
- After
- −430.88 points on 9 settled picks across 5 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2
(): the live market price of a pick is the market price at the moment the pick was first recorded, before kick-off. First headline number for this record: 9 settled picks.
Who this is
- Last recorded by us
- , the date of this page's data
- Observed
- —
- Channels
- website
The same data, machine-readable
From the same snapshot as this page. A download includes the full machine list when the page shows a filtered view.
Share cards of this record (3)
For the source of this record (1)
Check us
Calculations for the displayed picks
| Prediction | Series | Market and pick | Price | Stake | Result | Points | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ipswich Town v Nottingham Forest Won | At an independent odds snapshot | Double chance — Ipswich Town or draw | 1.62 | 100.00 | Won | 61.67 | v2.2 |
| Torino v Monza Lost | At an independent odds snapshot | Both teams to score — no | 2.00 | 100.00 | Lost | −100.00 | v2.2 |
| Torino v Monza Won | At an independent odds snapshot | Double chance — Torino or draw | 1.31 | 100.00 | Won | 31.41 | v2.2 |
| Stade Brestois v Nice Won | At an independent odds snapshot | Over/Under 2.5 goals — over 2.5 | 1.68 | 100.00 | Won | 68.03 | v2.2 |
| Stade Brestois v Nice Won | At an independent odds snapshot | Both teams to score — yes | 1.56 | 100.00 | Won | 56.50 | v2.2 |
| Stade Brestois v Nice Lost | At an independent odds snapshot | Double chance — Stade Brestois or draw | 1.35 | 100.00 | Lost | −100.00 | v2.2 |
| FC Bayern München v Arsenal Lost | At an independent odds snapshot | Both teams to score — no | 2.45 | 100.00 | Lost | −100.00 | v2.2 |
| FC Bayern München v Arsenal Lost | At an independent odds snapshot | 1X2, match result — Arsenal | 3.10 | 100.00 | Lost | −100.00 | v2.2 |
| Getafe v Rayo Vallecano Won | At an independent odds snapshot | Double chance — draw or Rayo Vallecano | 1.39 | 100.00 | Won | 39.18 | v2.2 |
| Getafe v Rayo Vallecano Lost | At an independent odds snapshot | Over/Under 2.5 goals — over 2.5 | 2.43 | 100.00 | Lost | −100.00 | v2.2 |
| Celta Vigo v Deportivo Alavés Lost | At an independent odds snapshot | Double chance — draw or Deportivo Alavés | 1.66 | 100.00 | Lost | −100.00 | v2.2 |
| Celta Vigo v Deportivo Alavés Won | At an independent odds snapshot | Both teams to score — yes | 1.93 | 100.00 | Won | 92.59 | v2.2 |
| Celta Vigo v Deportivo Alavés Won | At an independent odds snapshot | Over/Under 2.5 goals — over 2.5 | 2.25 | 100.00 | Won | 125.00 | v2.2 |
| Osasuna v Real Racing Club Won | At an independent odds snapshot | Both teams to score — no | 2.34 | 100.00 | Won | 134.00 | v2.2 |
| Osasuna v Real Racing Club Lost | At an independent odds snapshot | 1X2, match result — draw | 3.60 | 100.00 | Lost | −100.00 | v2.2 |
| Lille v Stade Brestois Lost | At an independent odds snapshot | Over/Under 2.5 goals — over 2.5 | 1.70 | 100.00 | Lost | −100.00 | v2.2 |
| Lille v Stade Brestois Won | At an independent odds snapshot | Both teams to score — yes | 1.65 | 100.00 | Won | 64.52 | v2.2 |
| RC Strasbourg v Paris Saint-Germain Won | At an independent odds snapshot | Both teams to score — yes | 1.45 | 100.00 | Won | 45.45 | v2.2 |
| RC Strasbourg v Paris Saint-Germain Won | At an independent odds snapshot | 1X2, match result — Paris Saint-Germain | 1.40 | 100.00 | Won | 40.00 | v2.2 |
| Villarreal v Elche Won | At an independent odds snapshot | Both teams to score — no | 2.32 | 100.00 | Won | 132.00 | v2.2 |