Ouest-France paris sportifs: football prediction record
Ouest-France paris sportifs — football predictions, page 8 of 9
Page 8 of 9 of the predictions by Ouest-France paris sportifs recorded by Forecast Record: predictions 121–140 of 154 in the order we recorded them, earliest first; as of . Each row links to its evidence, and the summary of the record is on the profile page.
Source: our own evidence archive
Recorded picks and results, page 8 of 9
Showing 121–140 of 154 predictions: settled first, then pending, then excluded; most recent matches first within each. Download all 154 (JSON).
Settled: the outcome is checked against the final score and the pick is priced under the published rule; a void pick returns the stake. Definition.
9 rows on this page are set aside; the reason is shown in each row.
Filter the 20 predictions shown on this page.
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “Les deux équipes marquent: Non”
17 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “Résultat du match (1X2): Napoli”
17 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “Les deux équipes marquent - L'historique entre ces deux clubs montre que dans 85% de leurs duels, chacun a trouvé le filet. Avec 10 buts du PSG et 9 du Barcelona en deux matches, cette sélection…”
17 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “Résultat du match (1X2): Nul - Lors des treize dernières confrontations, un partage s'est produit à trois reprises. L'équilibre affiché au classement et la différence de buts quasi identique font…”
17 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “Plus/Moins de buts: Plus de 2.5 - Les trois derniers matches entre les deux équipes ont produit une moyenne de 4 buts. PSG et Barcelona maintiennent tous deux des rendements offensifs supérieurs à…”
17 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- Bayer 04 Leverkusen v SC Freiburg Excluded
Said: Double chance: Bayer 04 Leverkusen or draw · final score 2-1
18 October 2026 · graded against the result: right · Recorded by us before kick-off
Recorded before kick-off: saved by us from the source before the match started, with the time we saved it. Definition.
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Double chance: Bayer Leverkusen ou match nul.
- Author said
- Double chance: Bayer 04 Leverkusen or draw
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Bayer 04 Leverkusen 2-1 SC Freiburg.
- Source
- paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Bayer 04 Leverkusen — SC Freiburg, , final score 2-1
- Bayer 04 Leverkusen v SC Freiburg Excluded
Said: Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5 · final score 2-1
18 October 2026 · graded against the result: right · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Plus/Moins de buts: Plus de 2,5 buts.
- Author said
- Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Bayer 04 Leverkusen 2-1 SC Freiburg.
- Source
- paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Bayer 04 Leverkusen — SC Freiburg, , final score 2-1
- Bayer 04 Leverkusen v SC Freiburg Excluded
Said: Both teams to score: yes · final score 2-1
18 October 2026 · graded against the result: right · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Les deux équipes marquent: Oui.
- Author said
- Both teams to score: yes
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Bayer 04 Leverkusen 2-1 SC Freiburg.
- Source
- paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Bayer 04 Leverkusen — SC Freiburg, , final score 2-1
- Getafe v Rayo Vallecano Excluded
Said: Player to score: Sergio Camello to score · final score 1-1
19 October 2026 · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Buteur à tout moment: Sergio Camello - Avec 7 réalisations au compteur cette saison, l'avant-centre du Rayo traverse une période de grande forme. Face à une défense getafienne ayant encaissé 10 buts en 8 matchs, Camello représente le danger offensif majeur de cette affiche.
- Author said
- Player to score: Sergio Camello to score
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost — Sergio Camello scored 0 goals; the final score was Getafe 1-1 Rayo Vallecano.
- Source
- paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Getafe — Rayo Vallecano, , final score 1-1
Said: Double chance: draw or Rayo Vallecano · final score 1-1
19 October 2026 · settled at our market price 1.39: +39.18 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Double chance: Rayo Vallecano ou match nul - L'historique récent des cinq derniers chocs favorise clairement Rayo Vallecano avec deux victoires et un match nul contre Getafe. Disposant d'une supériorité technique et affrontant un adversaire en crise, le Rayo part favori, tandis que cette double chance offre une couverture supplémentaire tout en maintenant l'exposition sur la victoire vallecana.
- Author said
- Double chance: draw or Rayo Vallecano
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Getafe 1-1 Rayo Vallecano.
- Source
- paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Getafe — Rayo Vallecano, , final score 1-1
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 1.39 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Double chance — draw or Rayo Vallecano 1.39 100.00 Won 39.18 v2.2 Said: Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5 · final score 1-1
19 October 2026 · settled at our market price 2.43: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Plus/Moins de buts: Plus de 2.5 - Le Rayo produit une moyenne de 1.57 but par rencontre tandis que Getafe en concède 1.25. Avec le potentiel offensif supérieur des Vallecanos et les problèmes défensifs manifestes du Getafe, un dépassement du seuil des 2.5 buts totaux s'avère plausible.
- Author said
- Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Getafe 1-1 Rayo Vallecano.
- Source
- paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Getafe — Rayo Vallecano, , final score 1-1
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 2.43 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Over/Under 2.5 goals — over 2.5 2.43 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 - Parma v Torino Excluded
Said: 1X2, match result: draw · final score 0-3
19 October 2026 · graded against the result: wrong · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Résultat du match (1X2): Nul.
- Author said
- 1X2, match result: draw
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Parma 0-3 Torino.
- Source
- paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Parma — Torino, , final score 0-3
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “Aucun but encaissé: Non.”
16 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- Parma v Torino Excluded
Said: Both teams to score: yes · final score 0-3
19 October 2026 · graded against the result: wrong · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Les deux équipes marquent: Oui.
- Author said
- Both teams to score: yes
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Parma 0-3 Torino.
- Source
- paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Parma — Torino, , final score 0-3
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “Les deux équipes marquent: Non.”
18 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “Plus/Moins de buts: Moins de 2.5.”
18 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “Résultat du match (1X2): Athletic Bilbao.”
18 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
Said: 1X2, match result: Arsenal · final score 2-2
21 October 2026 · settled at our market price 3.10: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Résultat du match (1X2): Arsenal.
- Author said
- 1X2, match result: Arsenal
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was FC Bayern München 2-2 Arsenal.
- Source
- paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- FC Bayern München — Arsenal, , final score 2-2
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 3.10 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot 1X2, match result — Arsenal 3.10 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 Said: Both teams to score: no · final score 2-2
21 October 2026 · settled at our market price 2.45: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Les deux équipes marquent: Non.
- Author said
- Both teams to score: no
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was FC Bayern München 2-2 Arsenal.
- Source
- paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- FC Bayern München — Arsenal, , final score 2-2
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 2.45 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Both teams to score — no 2.45 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 - FC Bayern München v Arsenal Excluded
Said: Over/Under 2.5 goals: under 2.5 · final score 2-2
21 October 2026 · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Plus/Moins de buts: Moins de 2,5 buts.
- Author said
- Over/Under 2.5 goals: under 2.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was FC Bayern München 2-2 Arsenal.
- Source
- paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- FC Bayern München — Arsenal, , final score 2-2
The same data, machine-readable
From the same snapshot as this page: the same numbers, series and dates. A download can list more records than the page shows; each file states its own counts.
Check us