Ouest-France paris sportifs: football prediction record
Ouest-France paris sportifs — football predictions, page 3 of 9
Page 3 of 9 of the predictions by Ouest-France paris sportifs recorded by Forecast Record: predictions 21–40 of 154 in the order we recorded them, earliest first; as of . Each row links to its evidence, and the summary of the record is on the profile page.
Source: our own evidence archive
Recorded picks and results, page 3 of 9
Showing 21–40 of 154 predictions: settled first, then pending, then excluded; most recent matches first within each. Download all 154 (JSON).
Settled: the outcome is checked against the final score and the pick is priced under the published rule; a void pick returns the stake. Definition.
5 rows on this page are set aside; the reason is shown in each row.
Filter the 20 predictions shown on this page.
Said: 1X2, match result: Newcastle United · final score 4-1
12 October 2026 · settled at our market price 2.15: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Recorded before kick-off: saved by us from the source before the match started, with the time we saved it. Definition.
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Résultat du match (1X2): Newcastle.
- Author said
- 1X2, match result: Newcastle United
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Coventry City 4-1 Newcastle United.
- Source
- paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Coventry City — Newcastle United, , final score 4-1
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 2.15 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot 1X2, match result — Newcastle United 2.15 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 - No match linked Excluded
Said: “Aucun but encaissé Celta Vigo: Avec 6 buts seulement concédés en 7 rencontres, le Celta Vigo affiche une compacité défensive qui tranche avec la faiblesse offensive d'Elche.”
9 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
Said: Over/Under 2.5 goals: under 2.5 · final score 0-0
11 October 2026 · settled at our market price 1.79: +78.70 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Plus/Moins de buts Moins de 2.5: Les deux formations rencontrent des difficultés pour produire un football offensif fluide.
- Author said
- Over/Under 2.5 goals: under 2.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Elche 0-0 Celta Vigo.
- Source
- paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Elche — Celta Vigo, , final score 0-0
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 1.79 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Over/Under 2.5 goals — under 2.5 1.79 100.00 Won 78.70 v2.2 - Elche v Celta Vigo Excluded
Said: Double chance: draw or Celta Vigo · final score 0-0
11 October 2026 · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Double chance Celta Vigo/Pareggio: L'absence de défaite du Celta Vigo sur ses cinq derniers matchs (un succès et quatre nuls) contraste avec les déboires d'Elche qui n'a remporté qu'une victoire dans le même laps de temps.
- Author said
- Double chance: draw or Celta Vigo
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Elche 0-0 Celta Vigo.
- Source
- paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Elche — Celta Vigo, , final score 0-0
Said: Double chance: Real Sociedad or draw · final score 3-2
11 October 2026 · graded against the result: right · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Double chance 1X.
- Author said
- Double chance: Real Sociedad or draw
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Real Sociedad 3-2 Deportivo de A Coruña.
- Source
- paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Real Sociedad — Deportivo de A Coruña, , final score 3-2
Said: Player to score: Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang to score · final score 3-2
11 October 2026 · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Buteur à tout moment: Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang.
- Author said
- Player to score: Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang to score
- Outcome of the pick
- Pending: the result data received so far does not include the player statistics this market needs.
- Source
- paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Real Sociedad — Deportivo de A Coruña, , final score 3-2
Said: Both teams to score: yes · final score 3-2
11 October 2026 · graded against the result: right · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Les deux équipes marquent.
- Author said
- Both teams to score: yes
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Real Sociedad 3-2 Deportivo de A Coruña.
- Source
- paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Real Sociedad — Deportivo de A Coruña, , final score 3-2
- Real Betis v Osasuna Lost
Said: Both teams to score: no · final score 5-2
11 October 2026 · settled at our market price 1.91: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Les deux équipes marquent: Non - Avec 13 buts encaissés en sept rencontres, soit près de deux par match, l'Osasuna offre une défense perméable. Le Real Betis, doté d'une ligne arrière fiable, devrait maîtriser le jeu et réduire les occasions dangereuses des visiteurs, peu inspirés offensivement.
- Author said
- Both teams to score: no
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Real Betis 5-2 Osasuna.
- Source
- paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Real Betis — Osasuna, , final score 5-2
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 1.91 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Both teams to score — no 1.91 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 - Real Betis v Osasuna Excluded
Said: 1X2, match result: Real Betis · final score 5-2
11 October 2026 · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Résultat du match (1X2): Victoire Real Betis - Imbattus lors de 16 de leurs 17 derniers affrontements contre les visiteurs toutes compétitions confondues, les Béticos arrivent en excellente condition. L'Osasuna, fort de seulement 8 points après sept matchs, montre des faiblesses chroniques en déplacement.
- Author said
- 1X2, match result: Real Betis
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Real Betis 5-2 Osasuna.
- Source
- paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Real Betis — Osasuna, , final score 5-2
- Real Betis v Osasuna Lost
Said: Over/Under 2.5 goals: under 2.5 · final score 5-2
11 October 2026 · settled at our market price 2.07: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Plus/Moins de buts: Moins de 2.5 - Bien que le Real Betis marque régulièrement, l'Osasuna demeure une formation qui concède beaucoup sans pour autant trouver le chemin des filets avec aisance. La domination tactique et technique des locaux devrait déboucher sur une partie maîtrisée plutôt que sur un festival offensif.
- Author said
- Over/Under 2.5 goals: under 2.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Real Betis 5-2 Osasuna.
- Source
- paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Real Betis — Osasuna, , final score 5-2
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 2.07 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Over/Under 2.5 goals — under 2.5 2.07 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 Said: Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5 · final score 2-2
11 October 2026 · settled at our market price 1.70: +69.95 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Plus/Moins de buts: Considérant que Racing a totalisé 12 buts en cinq matchs et Valencia en a encaissé 13 en sept journées, un match avec au moins trois buts au total semble probable. La fragilité défensive des deux équipes soutient cette analyse.
- Author said
- Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Real Racing Club 2-2 Valencia.
- Source
- paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Real Racing Club — Valencia, , final score 2-2
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 1.70 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Over/Under 2.5 goals — over 2.5 1.70 100.00 Won 69.95 v2.2 - No match linked Excluded
Said: “Blanchissage: Valencia n'a maintenu aucune feuille blanche lors de ses cinq derniers matchs, tandis que Racing a encaissé des buts lors de ses quatre derniers matchs compétitifs. Aucune des deux…”
9 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
Said: Both teams to score: yes · final score 2-2
11 October 2026 · settled at our market price 1.53: +53.19 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Les deux équipes marquent: Racing a marqué et encaissé des buts lors de tous ses derniers matchs, tandis que Valencia a démontré une fragilité défensive en concédant 13 buts en sept journées. Malgré le manque de buts de Valencia, la propension offensive de Racing et la vulnérabilité défensive des deux équipes suggèrent un match avec des buts des deux côtés.
- Author said
- Both teams to score: yes
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Real Racing Club 2-2 Valencia.
- Source
- paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Real Racing Club — Valencia, , final score 2-2
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 1.53 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Both teams to score — yes 1.53 100.00 Won 53.19 v2.2 Said: Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5 · final score 3-3
12 October 2026 · settled at our market price 2.06: +106 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Plus/Moins de buts: Sur les cinq dernières confrontations entre les deux équipes, trois ont dépassé la barre des 2,5 buts. La fragilité défensive de Levante combinée à la puissance offensive de Sevilla laisse présager un match riche en réalisations et susceptible de franchir le seuil de 2,5 buts.
- Author said
- Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Levante UD 3-3 Sevilla.
- Source
- paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Levante UD — Sevilla, , final score 3-3
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 2.06 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Over/Under 2.5 goals — over 2.5 2.06 100.00 Won 106.00 v2.2 Said: Both teams to score: yes · final score 3-3
12 October 2026 · settled at our market price 1.79: +78.74 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Les deux équipes marquent: Levante a trouvé le chemin des filets dans quatre de ses six derniers matchs tandis que Sevilla a maintenu son efficacité offensive avec 10 buts en sept journées. La vulnérabilité défensive de Levante et la capacité créative de Sevilla suggèrent que les deux formations devraient marquer.
- Author said
- Both teams to score: yes
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Levante UD 3-3 Sevilla.
- Source
- paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Levante UD — Sevilla, , final score 3-3
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 1.79 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Both teams to score — yes 1.79 100.00 Won 78.74 v2.2 - No match linked Excluded
Said: “Plus/Moins de buts: Moins de 2,5 buts. Les débâcles défensives de Borussia Mgladbach sont réelles, mais c'est surtout son impuissance offensive qui prime. La solidité relative de FC Köln à…”
9 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “Les deux équipes marquent: Non. Avec seulement 6 buts en quatre matchs, Borussia Mgladbach souffre d'une pénurie offensive criante. FC Köln, qui a encaissé 9 buts, devrait pouvoir préserver son…”
9 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “Résultat du match (1X2): Victoire de FC Köln. Le bilan à domicile des Rhénans (une victoire, un match nul) contraste fortement avec l'incapacité totale de Borussia Mgladbach à l'emporter cette…”
9 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- SC Freiburg v FC Schalke 04 Excluded
Said: 1X2, match result: SC Freiburg · final score 2-1
11 October 2026 · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Résultat du match (1X2): SC Freiburg.
- Author said
- 1X2, match result: SC Freiburg
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was SC Freiburg 2-1 FC Schalke 04.
- Source
- paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- SC Freiburg — FC Schalke 04, , final score 2-1
- SC Freiburg v FC Schalke 04 Excluded
Said: Team goals over/under 0.5: SC Freiburg under 0.5 · final score 2-1
11 October 2026 · graded against the result: wrong · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Aucun but encaissé: SC Freiburg.
- Author said
- Team goals over/under 0.5: SC Freiburg under 0.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was SC Freiburg 2-1 FC Schalke 04.
- Source
- paris-sportifs.ouest-france.fr (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- SC Freiburg — FC Schalke 04, , final score 2-1
The same data, machine-readable
From the same snapshot as this page: the same numbers, series and dates. A download can list more records than the page shows; each file states its own counts.
Check us