Match picture

Stade Lavallois vs Clermont Foot 3-3: predictions and results

Ligue 2 · predictions and recorded resultsFull time
Stade Lavallois3
Clermont Foot3

Recorded picks before kick-off (3): over 2.5 (2), over 1.5 (1). Across all markets: 3 won · all 3 recorded before kick-off, median 16.8 h earlier. Stade Lavallois vs Clermont Foot 3-3, — Forecast Record’s prediction record for this match.

Match picture, Stade Lavallois vs Clermont Foot, 16 October 2026: tipsters and sources Stade Lavallois 0, draw 0, Clermont Foot 0; final score 3-3.
Match picture, Stade Lavallois vs Clermont Foot, : tipsters and sources Stade Lavallois 0, draw 0, Clermont Foot 0; final score 3-3.

Stade Lavallois finished 3-3 against Clermont Foot. The recorded predictions are listed below by market, each with its own outcome. Forecast Record recorded 3 statements from 2 authors on Stade Lavallois vs Clermont Foot (Ligue 2, kick-off ): 3 distinct predictions, all of the statements recorded before kick-off.

What the tipsters and sources picked

Over/Under 2.5 goals · 2 tipsters and sources

over 2.52won
Show as table
Recorded evidence
MarketPickTipsters and sourcesWho
Over/Under 2.5 goalsover 2.52Baba, Wincomparator
Over/Under 1.5 goalsover 1.51Baba
2 tipsters and sources with 10 or more predictions checked against the final score to date, one pick each per market, recorded before kick-off; the result is marked. Split of recorded tipsters and sources.
Saved pre-match snapshot

At that moment (): 2 counted picks. Pre-match picture set by our capture times, written · frozen at kick-off. Its filter: every prediction recorded before kick-off, from all tipsters and sources. In it: 2 publications, 2 distinct predictions, 2 with a comparable market, 2 eligible versions (one per tipster and market, published before kick-off), 2 counted picks (one per tipster, repeats counted once). Records found or added later leave these numbers as saved.

The result and the market counts on this page use the 3 predictions listed below as recorded before kick-off; the saved pre-match snapshot keeps its 2 counted picks as saved, so records that left the match record after later checks or were added later change this page, not the snapshot.

Of the 2 publications in the snapshot, 1 is listed on this page today; the other 1 left the match record after later checks.

Live record of each author before this match

Each line lists the author's settled picks in the live record at kick-off, as saved with the snapshot.

Recorded picks

3 pre-matchAll markets

Over/Under 2.5 goals2 pre-match picks

WincomparatorOver/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.52.05 market priceRecorded 135.3 h before kick-offWon
Notre pronostic +2.5
wincomparator.com
Prices
Stated —, market 2.05, closing —
Published
Not stated
Recorded
Kick-off
Rule
v2.2
Cite · Report
BabaOver/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.52.00 market priceRecorded 16.8 h before kick-offWonalso on this match: Over/Under 1.5 goals over 1.5 (1.29 · Won)
Total Goals Over 2.5
livetipsportal.com
Prices
Stated —, market 2.00, closing —
Published
Recorded
Kick-off
Rule
v2.2
Cite · Report

Over/Under 1.5 goals1 pre-match pick

BabaOver/Under 1.5 goals: over 1.51.29 market priceRecorded 16.8 h before kick-offWonalso on this match: Over/Under 2.5 goals over 2.5 (2.00 · Won)
Total Goals Over 1.5
livetipsportal.com
Prices
Stated —, market 1.29, closing —
Published
Recorded
Kick-off
Rule
v2.2
Cite · Report

Sources & match context

2 sources · 3 statements → 3 predictions

Competition, form and source details

Result received .

Individual results: record context

Over/Under 1.5 goals — 1 pick · 1 won

  • Baba

    155 of 255 settled picks won in Over/Under 1.5 goals · 11 October – · Return at our market snapshot: −5.2%

Over/Under 2.5 goals — 1 pick · 1 won

  • Baba

    155 of 255 settled picks won in Over/Under 2.5 goals · 11 October – · Return at our market snapshot: −5.2%

Recorded comparison

Figures as of · source: our own evidence archive

Results · Reasons · Context · Evidence

Reasons before the match

Short quotes from tipsters and sources in their own words, grouped by theme, each with its author, time and source. Conditions such as “if” or “at a price of at least” stay as written.

Form

  • Baba (Over/Under 1.5 goals: over 1.5, recorded ): There have been over 1.5 goals scored in 5 of Stade Lavallois's last 6 matches. There have been over 1.5 goals scored in 3 of Clermont Foot 63's last 4 matches. source
  • Baba (Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5, recorded ): There have been over 2.5 goals scored in 4 of Stade Lavallois's last 6 matches. There have been over 2.5 goals scored in 1 of Clermont Foot 63's last 4 matches. source
Competition
Ligue 2 (France) · Matchweek 9
Kick-off
Stade Lavallois form
L D L L L (last 5: L 2-3 at Pau FC; D 1-1 v Sochaux; L 2-3 at Dijon; L 1-2 v Red Star FC; L 0-3 v Grenoble Foot 38)
Clermont Foot form
L D D D D (last 5: L 2-3 v Red Star FC; D 1-1 at Grenoble Foot 38; D 0-0 v US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale; D 1-1 at USL Dunkerque; D 0-0 v Sochaux)

Who predicts Ligue 2

Tipsters and sources with a tracked record who give picks in Ligue 2, and their record there. 2 of them have 10 or more settled picks in this competition.

  • Baba 2. Bundesliga · 5/8 · 26 Oct — 31 settled picks · predictions on 17 matches · Recorded before kick-off · return −14.1%
  • Buğra Deniz — 27 settled picks · predictions on 84 matches · Archived before kick-off · return −22.2% Small sample (27) · did not pick this match

All tipsters and sources with settled picks in Ligue 2

Evidence and coverage

Recorded on this match: 3 statements, 3 distinct predictions. Before kick-off: 3 selections from 2 materials on 2 websites, listed below by website.

Tipsters and sources with a tracked record, before kick-off: 2 publications → 2 distinct predictions → 2 with a comparable market → 2 counted picks.

  • livetipsportal.com: 2 selections from 1 material
  • wincomparator.com: 1 selection from 1 material

Sources we monitor · Right of reply

Additional source details and calculations

Quotes, sources and timestamps are in each recorded pick above. Calculations below retain their separate series; 1 point = 1 unit of stake.

Additional source details and calculations
Recorded pickAttribution and date basisCalculations by series
Wincomparator · Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5Source type: (website) · Speaker: L'équipe Wincomparator · Attribution: channel owner · Publication date basis: not stated by the source · Date note: The source states no publication date.At an independent odds snapshot: price 2.05; stake 100.00; Won; points 105.00; v2.2
Baba · Over/Under 1.5 goals: over 1.5Source type: (website) · Attribution: channel owner · Publication date basis: (the source page's date)At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.29; stake 100.00; Won; points 29.00; v2.2
Baba · Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5Source type: (website) · Attribution: channel owner · Publication date basis: (the source page's date)At an independent odds snapshot: price 2.00; stake 100.00; Won; points 100.00; v2.2

Corrections & downloads

Citation

Forecast Record. Stade Lavallois vs Clermont Foot 3-3: predictions and results. Data as of . /football/matches/stade-lavallois-vs-clermont-foot-2026-10-16/

No correction to the records on this match. Every correction we make is listed in the corrections log.

Report an error in this record

From the same snapshot as this page. A download includes the full machine list when the page shows a filtered view.