Match picture

Metz vs Pau FC 1-3: predictions and results

Metz1
Pau FC3

5 of 5 recorded 1X2 picks backed Metz before kick-off at median odds 2.00 — lost. Across all markets: 9 won, 7 lost, 1 not settled · all 17 recorded before kick-off, median 17.8 h earlier. Metz vs Pau FC 1-3, — Forecast Record’s prediction record for this match.

Match picture, Metz vs Pau FC, 30 October 2026: bookmakers Metz 45.0%, draw 28.0%, Pau FC 27.0%; tipsters and sources Metz 5, draw 0, Pau FC 0; final score 1-3.
Match picture, Metz vs Pau FC, : bookmakers Metz 45.0%, draw 28.0%, Pau FC 27.0%; tipsters and sources Metz 5, draw 0, Pau FC 0; final score 1-3.

Metz finished 1-3 against Pau FC. None of the 2 recorded correct-score predictions matched that score. Other markets are shown separately below. Forecast Record recorded 17 statements from 10 authors on Metz vs Pau FC (Ligue 2, kick-off ): 17 distinct predictions, all of the statements recorded before kick-off.

What the tipsters and sources picked

90-minute match result · 5 tipsters and sources

Metz5
Draw0
Pau FC0result

Both teams to score · 6 tipsters and sources

yes6won

Over/Under 2.5 goals · 3 tipsters and sources

over 2.53won

Correct score · 2 tipsters and sources

Metz 2-1 Pau FC1
Metz 3-2 Pau FC1
Show as table
Recorded evidence
MarketPickTipsters and sourcesWho
90-minute match resultMetz5BetClan, Christophe Paillet, Futbol24, Pierre-Antoine Michel, Statarea
Both teams to scoreyes6Baba, BetClan, Coteur, FootyStats, Futbol24, Steeven Occhipinti
Over/Under 2.5 goalsover 2.53Baba, BetClan, BETSiE (AceOdds)
Correct scoreMetz 2-1 Pau FC1Futbol24
Correct scoreMetz 3-2 Pau FC1BetClan
Player to scorePape Moussa Fall to score1Pierre-Antoine Michel
10 tipsters and sources with 10 or more predictions checked against the final score to date, one pick each per market, recorded before kick-off; the result is marked. Split of recorded tipsters and sources.
Saved pre-match snapshot

At that moment (): 18 counted picks. Pre-match picture set by our capture times, written · frozen at kick-off. Its filter: every prediction recorded before kick-off, from all tipsters and sources. In it: 22 publications, 20 distinct predictions, 20 with a comparable market, 20 eligible versions (one per tipster and market, published before kick-off), 18 counted picks (one per tipster, repeats counted once). Records found or added later leave these numbers as saved.

The result and the market counts on this page use the 17 predictions listed below as recorded before kick-off; the saved pre-match snapshot keeps its 18 counted picks as saved, so records that left the match record after later checks or were added later change this page, not the snapshot.

Of the 22 publications in the snapshot, 15 are listed on this page today; the other 7 left the match record after later checks.

Live record of each author before this match

Each line lists the author's settled picks in the live record at kick-off, as saved with the snapshot.

Recorded picks

17 pre-matchAll markets

BTTS6 pre-match picks

Steeven OcchipintiBTTS: yes1.52Recorded 47.9 h before kick-offWon
Les deux équipes marquent 1.52
sportytrader.com
Prices
Stated 1.52, market 1.61, closing —
Published
Not stated
Recorded
Kick-off
Rule
v2.2
Cite · Report
CoteurBTTS: yes1.55Recorded 28.8 h before kick-offWon
Notre pronostic : les deux équipes marquent (cote moyenne d’environ 1.55 au 29/10)
coteur.com
Prices
Stated 1.55, market 1.69, closing —
Published
Recorded
Kick-off
Rule
v2.2
Cite · Report
Futbol24BTTS: yes1.70Recorded 18.7 h before kick-offWonalso on this match: 1X2 Metz (2.00 · Lost); Correct score Metz 2-1 Pau FC (— · Lost)
Ambos equipos marcarán: sí. Betway ofrece 1.70 por esta opción.
futbol24.com
Prices
Stated 1.70, market 1.70, closing —
Published
Recorded
Kick-off
Rule
v2.2
Cite · Report
BabaBTTS: yes1.61 market priceRecorded 18.5 h before kick-offWonalso on this match: Over/Under 2.5 goals over 2.5 (— · Won)
with Both teams to score: Yes as the secondary tip.
livetipsportal.com
Prices
Stated —, market 1.61, closing —
Published
Recorded
Kick-off
Rule
v2.2
Cite · Report
BetClanBTTS: yes1.61 market priceRecorded 17.8 h before kick-offWonalso on this match: 1X2 Metz (2.05 · Lost); Correct score Metz 3-2 Pau FC (21.00 · Lost); Over/Under 2.5 goals over 2.5 (1.74 · Won)
Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 62%.
betclan.com
Prices
Stated —, market 1.61, closing —
Published
Recorded
Kick-off
Rule
v2.2
Cite · Report
FootyStatsBTTS: yes1.70Recorded 9.5 h before kick-offWon
BTTS Yes Metz vs Pau 1.70
footystats.org
Prices
Stated 1.70, market 1.71, closing —
Published
Not stated
Recorded
Kick-off
Rule
v2.2
Cite · Report

1X25 pre-match picks

Home · Metz · 5 pre-match

Christophe Paillet1X2: Metz1.96Recorded 19.8 h before kick-offLost
Metz bat Pau (1.96)
rmcsport.bfmtv.com
Prices
Stated 1.96, market 2.05, closing —
Published
Recorded
Kick-off
Rule
v2.2
Cite · Report
Futbol241X2: Metz2.00Recorded 18.7 h before kick-offLostalso on this match: BTTS yes (1.70 · Won); Correct score Metz 2-1 Pau FC (— · Lost)
Victoria del FC Metz — mercado 1X2. La cuota disponible es 2.00 en YoSports.
futbol24.com
Prices
Stated 2.00, market 2.05, closing —
Published
Recorded
Kick-off
Rule
v2.2
Cite · Report
BetClan1X2: Metz2.05 market priceRecorded 17.8 h before kick-offLostalso on this match: BTTS yes (1.61 · Won); Correct score Metz 3-2 Pau FC (21.00 · Lost); Over/Under 2.5 goals over 2.5 (1.74 · Won)
Metz for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 50%
betclan.com
Prices
Stated —, market 2.05, closing —
Published
Recorded
Kick-off
Rule
v2.2
Cite · Report
Statarea1X2: Metz2.05 market priceRecorded 16.4 h before kick-offLost
TIP 1 2026-10-30 20:00 - Metz - Pau
statarea.com
Prices
Stated —, market 2.05, closing —
Published
Not stated
Recorded
Kick-off
Rule
v2.2
Cite · Report
Pierre-Antoine Michel1X2: Metz1.83Recorded 2.8 h before kick-offLostalso on this match: Player to score Pape Moussa Fall to score (2.25 · Not settled)
Misez par exemple sur le pari "Victoire Metz" (cote à 1,83)
ruedesjoueurs.com
Prices
Stated 1.83, market 1.99, closing —
Published
Recorded
Kick-off
Rule
v2.2
Cite · Report

Draw · 0 pre-match

Away · Pau FC · 0 pre-match

Over/Under 2.5 goals3 pre-match picks

BabaOver/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5without a stated priceRecorded 18.5 h before kick-offWonalso on this match: BTTS yes (1.61 · Won)
Total Goals Over 2.5
livetipsportal.com
Prices
Stated —, market —, closing —
Published
Recorded
Kick-off
Rule
v2.2
Cite · Report
BetClanOver/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.51.74 market priceRecorded 17.8 h before kick-offWonalso on this match: 1X2 Metz (2.05 · Lost); BTTS yes (1.61 · Won); Correct score Metz 3-2 Pau FC (21.00 · Lost)
For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 57%
betclan.com
Prices
Stated —, market 1.74, closing —
Published
Recorded
Kick-off
Rule
v2.2
Cite · Report
BETSiE (AceOdds)Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.51.85 market priceRecorded 18 min before kick-offWon
Over 2.5 goals Odds on an Over between FC Metz at home and FC Pau away in this 2nd tier clash in France - Ligue 2, Matchday 11 - are a way too high from my point of view - espescially on an Over 2,5.
bettingexpert.com
Prices
Stated —, market 1.85, closing —
Published
Not stated
Recorded
Kick-off
Rule
v2.2
Cite · Report

Correct score2 pre-match picks

Futbol24Correct score: Metz 2-1 Pau FCwithout a stated priceRecorded 18.7 h before kick-offLostalso on this match: 1X2 Metz (2.00 · Lost); BTTS yes (1.70 · Won)
Un marcador ajustado, como 2-1, sería compatible con estas selecciones,
futbol24.com
Prices
Stated —, market —, closing —
Published
Recorded
Kick-off
Rule
v2.2
Cite · Report
BetClanCorrect score: Metz 3-2 Pau FC21.00 market priceRecorded 17.8 h before kick-offLostalso on this match: 1X2 Metz (2.05 · Lost); BTTS yes (1.61 · Won); Over/Under 2.5 goals over 2.5 (1.74 · Won)
On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 3-2 which has a percentage of 19%.
betclan.com
Prices
Stated —, market 21.00, closing —
Published
Recorded
Kick-off
Rule
v2.2
Cite · Report

Player to score1 pre-match pick

Pierre-Antoine MichelPlayer to score: Pape Moussa Fall to score2.25Recorded 2.8 h before kick-offNot settledalso on this match: 1X2 Metz (1.83 · Lost)
Misez par exemple sur le pari "Pape Fall buteur" (cote à 2,25)
ruedesjoueurs.com
Prices
Stated 2.25, market 2.40, closing —
Published
Recorded
Kick-off
Rule
v2.2
Cite · Report

Sources & match context

10 sources · 17 statements → 17 predictions

Competition, form and source details

Result received .

Individual results: record context

Both teams to score — 1 pick · 1 won

  • Baba

    169 of 299 settled picks won in Both teams to score · 11 October – · Return at our market snapshot: −9.5%

    Live record as of kick-off: 387 settled picks, −3.2% at our market snapshot.

Over/Under 2.5 goals — 1 pick · 1 won

  • Baba

    155 of 255 settled picks won in Over/Under 2.5 goals · 11 October – · Return at our market snapshot: −5.2%

    Live record as of kick-off: 387 settled picks, −3.2% at our market snapshot.

Recorded comparison

Figures as of · source: our own evidence archive

  • Match-result predictions from tipsters and sources with 10 or more predictions checked against the final score to date: 0 of 5 matched · Tipsters 0 of 2 · Prediction sites 0 of 3
  • All recorded exact-score predictions: 0 of 2 matched
  • Exact-score predictions from tipsters and sources with 10 or more predictions checked against the final score to date: 0 of 2 matched the score, 0 of 2 the outcome
  • Most common selection among tipsters and sources with 10 or more predictions checked against the final score to date: Metz (5 of 5), missed
  • Market favourite at kick-off: Metz (missed)

Results · Reasons · Context · Evidence

Metz vs Pau FC predictions and result, 30 October 2026: 90-minute match result picks from 5 tipsters and sources — Metz 5 · Draw 0 · Pau FC 0; final score 1-3.
Metz vs Pau FC, Ligue 2 (France), : what tipsters and sources with 10 or more checked predictions picked, against the 1-3 final score.

Reasons before the match

Short quotes from tipsters and sources in their own words, grouped by theme, each with its author, time and source. Conditions such as “if” or “at a price of at least” stay as written.

Form

  • Baba (Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5, recorded ): There have been over 2.5 goals scored in 3 of FC Metz's last 5 matches. There have been over 2.5 goals scored in 3 of Pau FC's last 5 matches. source

1 reason in another language is in the evidence of its pick.

Competition
Ligue 2 (France) · Matchweek 11
Kick-off
Metz form
D W L D L (last 5: D 1-1 at USL Dunkerque; W 3-2 v Sochaux; L 2-4 at Dijon; D 2-2 v Saint Etienne; L 0-1 at Red Star FC)
Pau FC form
W W W W L (last 5: W 2-1 v Grenoble Foot 38; W 2-1 at Guingamp; W 3-2 v Stade Lavallois; W 2-0 v USL Dunkerque; L 0-1 at Montpellier)

Who predicts Ligue 2

Tipsters and sources with a tracked record who give picks in Ligue 2, and their record there. 2 of them have 10 or more settled picks in this competition.

  • Baba 2. Bundesliga · 5/8 · 26 Oct — 31 settled picks · predictions on 17 matches · Recorded before kick-off · return −14.1%
  • Buğra Deniz — 27 settled picks · predictions on 84 matches · Archived before kick-off · return −22.2% Small sample (27) · did not pick this match

All tipsters and sources with settled picks in Ligue 2

Evidence and coverage

Recorded on this match: 17 statements, 17 distinct predictions. Before kick-off: 17 selections from 10 materials on 10 websites, listed below by website.

Tipsters and sources with a tracked record, before kick-off: 2 publications → 2 distinct predictions → 2 with a comparable market → 2 counted picks.

  • betclan.com: 4 selections from 1 material
  • futbol24.com: 3 selections from 1 material
  • livetipsportal.com: 2 selections from 1 material
  • ruedesjoueurs.com: 2 selections from 1 material
  • bettingexpert.com: 1 selection from 1 material
  • coteur.com: 1 selection from 1 material
  • footystats.org: 1 selection from 1 material
  • rmcsport.bfmtv.com: 1 selection from 1 material
  • sportytrader.com: 1 selection from 1 material
  • statarea.com: 1 selection from 1 material

Sources we monitor · Right of reply

Additional source details and calculations

Quotes, sources and timestamps are in each recorded pick above. Calculations below retain their separate series; 1 point = 1 unit of stake.

Additional source details and calculations
Recorded pickAttribution and date basisCalculations by series
Steeven Occhipinti · Both teams to score: yesSource type: (website) · Attribution: channel owner · Publication date basis: not stated by the source · Date note: The source states no publication date.At the author's stated price: price 1.52; stake 100.00; Won; points 52.00; v2.2
At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.61; stake 100.00; Won; points 61.00; v2.2
Coteur · Both teams to score: yesSource type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: (the source page's date)At the author's stated price: price 1.55; stake 100.00; Won; points 55.00; v2.2
At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.69; stake 100.00; Won; points 68.97; v2.2
Christophe Paillet · 1X2, match result: MetzSource type: (website) · Attribution: channel owner · Publication date basis: (the source page's date)At the author's stated price: price 1.96; stake 100.00; Lost; points −100.00; v2.2
At an independent odds snapshot: price 2.05; stake 100.00; Lost; points −100.00; v2.2
Futbol24 · 1X2, match result: MetzSource type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: (the source page's date)At the author's stated price: price 2.00; stake 100.00; Lost; points −100.00; v2.2
At an independent odds snapshot: price 2.05; stake 100.00; Lost; points −100.00; v2.2
Futbol24 · Both teams to score: yesSource type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: (the source page's date)At the author's stated price: price 1.70; stake 100.00; Won; points 70.00; v2.2
At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.70; stake 100.00; Won; points 69.93; v2.2
Futbol24 · Correct score: Metz 2-1 Pau FCSource type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: (the source page's date)Forecast Record reconstruction from the predicted score (1X2, match result — Metz): price 2.05; stake 100.00; Lost; points −100.00; v2.2
Baba · Both teams to score: yesSource type: (website) · Attribution: channel owner · Publication date basis: (the source page's date)At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.61; stake 100.00; Won; points 61.00; v2.2
Baba · Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5Source type: (website) · Attribution: channel owner · Publication date basis: (the source page's date)
BetClan · 1X2, match result: MetzSource type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: (the source page's date)At an independent odds snapshot: price 2.05; stake 100.00; Lost; points −100.00; v2.2
BetClan · Both teams to score: yesSource type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: (the source page's date)At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.61; stake 100.00; Won; points 61.00; v2.2
BetClan · Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5Source type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: (the source page's date)At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.74; stake 100.00; Won; points 74.00; v2.2
BetClan · Correct score: Metz 3-2 Pau FCSource type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: (the source page's date)At an independent odds snapshot: price 21.00; stake 100.00; Lost; points −100.00; v2.2
Forecast Record reconstruction from the predicted score (1X2, match result — Metz): price 2.05; stake 100.00; Lost; points −100.00; v2.2
Statarea · 1X2, match result: MetzSource type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: not stated by the source · Date note: The source states no publication date.At an independent odds snapshot: price 2.05; stake 100.00; Lost; points −100.00; v2.2
FootyStats · Both teams to score: yesSource type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: not stated by the source · Date note: The source states no publication date.At the author's stated price: price 1.70; stake 100.00; Won; points 70.00; v2.2
At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.71; stake 100.00; Won; points 71.43; v2.2
Pierre-Antoine Michel · 1X2, match result: MetzSource type: (website) · Attribution: channel owner · Publication date basis: (the source page's date)At the author's stated price: price 1.83; stake 100.00; Lost; points −100.00; v2.2
At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.99; stake 100.00; Lost; points −100.00; v2.2
Pierre-Antoine Michel · Player to score: Pape Moussa Fall to scoreSource type: (website) · Attribution: channel owner · Publication date basis: (the source page's date)At the author's stated price: price 2.25; stake 100.00; Pending; points —; v2.2
At an independent odds snapshot: price 2.40; stake 100.00; Pending; points —; v2.2
BETSiE (AceOdds) · Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5Source type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: not stated by the source · Date note: The source states no publication date.At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.85; stake 100.00; Won; points 85.00; v2.2

Corrections & downloads

Citation

Forecast Record. Metz vs Pau FC 1-3: predictions and results. Data as of . /football/matches/metz-vs-pau-fc-2026-10-30/

No correction to the records on this match. Every correction we make is listed in the corrections log.

Report an error in this record

From the same snapshot as this page. A download includes the full machine list when the page shows a filtered view.