Annecy FC vs Nancy 1-2: predictions and results
Recorded picks before kick-off (7): Nancy (1), draw (1), yes (2), over 2.5 (1), under 2.5 (1), Annecy FC 1-1 Nancy (1). Across all markets: 4 won, 3 lost · all 7 recorded before kick-off, median 18.5 h earlier. Annecy FC vs Nancy 1-2, — Forecast Record’s prediction record for this match.

Annecy FC finished 1-2 against Nancy. The one recorded correct-score prediction (Annecy FC 1-1 Nancy) did not match. Other markets are shown separately below. Forecast Record recorded 7 statements from 3 authors on Annecy FC vs Nancy (Ligue 2, kick-off ): 7 distinct predictions, all of the statements recorded before kick-off.
What the tipsters and sources picked
90-minute match result · 2 tipsters and sources
Both teams to score · 2 tipsters and sources
Over/Under 2.5 goals · 2 tipsters and sources
Show as table
| Market | Pick | Tipsters and sources | Who |
|---|---|---|---|
| 90-minute match result | Draw | 1 | BetClan |
| 90-minute match result | Nancy | 1 | Wincomparator |
| Both teams to score | yes | 2 | BetClan, Steeven Occhipinti |
| Over/Under 2.5 goals | over 2.5 | 1 | Wincomparator |
| Over/Under 2.5 goals | under 2.5 | 1 | BetClan |
| Correct score | Annecy FC 1-1 Nancy | 1 | BetClan |
Saved pre-match snapshot
At that moment (): 7 counted picks. This saved picture counts publications and eligible versions under its own rule; the current verdict counts distinct predictions. Pre-match picture set by our capture times, written · frozen at kick-off. Its filter: every prediction recorded before kick-off, from all tipsters and sources. In it: 7 publications, 7 distinct predictions, 7 with a comparable market, 7 eligible versions (one per tipster and market, published before kick-off), 7 counted picks (one per tipster, repeats counted once). Records found or added later leave these numbers as saved.
Of the 7 publications in the snapshot, 6 are listed on this page today; the other 1 left the match record after later checks.
- 1X2, match result — No single most common selection: Nancy and draw (1 of 2 eligible each)
- Both teams to score — Most common recorded selection: yes (2 of 2 eligible)
- Over/Under 2.5 goals — No single most common selection: over 2.5 and under 2.5 (1 of 2 eligible each)
Live record of each author before this match
- Wincomparator — L'équipe Wincomparator: 21 settled picks, +8.5% Small sample (21) at our market snapshot · method 2.2
- Steeven Occhipinti: 23 settled picks, +23.8% Small sample (23) at our market snapshot · method 2.2
- BetClan: 27 settled picks, +7.4% Small sample (27) at our market snapshot · method 2.2
Each line lists the author's settled picks in the live record at kick-off, as saved with the snapshot.
Recorded picks
7 pre-matchAll markets1X22 pre-match picks
Home · Annecy FC · 0 pre-match
Draw · 1 pre-match
BetClan1X2: draw3.38 market priceRecorded 18.5 h before kick-offLostalso on this match: BTTS yes (1.77 · Won); Correct score Annecy FC 1-1 Nancy (— · Lost); Over/Under 2.5 goals under 2.5 (1.74 · Lost)
A Draw in the match has a probability of 37%.betclan.com
- Prices
- Stated —, market 3.38, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Away · Nancy · 1 pre-match
Wincomparator1X2: Nancy2.25Recorded 135.5 h before kick-offWonalso on this match: Over/Under 2.5 goals over 2.5 (1.92 · Won)
Nancy gagne le match Probabilité : 45.78% 2.25wincomparator.com
- Prices
- Stated 2.25, market 2.46, closing —
- Published
- Not stated
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
BTTS2 pre-match picks
Steeven OcchipintiBTTS: yes1.65Recorded 47.7 h before kick-offWon
Les deux équipes marquent 1.65sportytrader.com
- Prices
- Stated 1.65, market 1.72, closing —
- Published
- Not stated
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
BetClanBTTS: yes1.77 market priceRecorded 18.5 h before kick-offWonalso on this match: 1X2 draw (3.38 · Lost); Correct score Annecy FC 1-1 Nancy (— · Lost); Over/Under 2.5 goals under 2.5 (1.74 · Lost)
Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 58%.betclan.com
- Prices
- Stated —, market 1.77, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Over/Under 2.5 goals2 pre-match picks
WincomparatorOver/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.51.92 market priceRecorded 135.5 h before kick-offWonalso on this match: 1X2 Nancy (2.25 · Won)
+2.5 Probabilité : 56.38%wincomparator.com
- Prices
- Stated —, market 1.92, closing —
- Published
- Not stated
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
BetClanOver/Under 2.5 goals: under 2.51.74 market priceRecorded 18.5 h before kick-offLostalso on this match: 1X2 draw (3.38 · Lost); BTTS yes (1.77 · Won); Correct score Annecy FC 1-1 Nancy (— · Lost)
For Total Goals, we predict Under 2.5, that have a probability of 54%betclan.com
- Prices
- Stated —, market 1.74, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Correct score1 pre-match pick
BetClanCorrect score: Annecy FC 1-1 Nancywithout a stated priceRecorded 18.5 h before kick-offLostalso on this match: 1X2 draw (3.38 · Lost); BTTS yes (1.77 · Won); Over/Under 2.5 goals under 2.5 (1.74 · Lost)
On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 1-1 which has a percentage of 15%.betclan.com
- Prices
- Stated —, market —, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Sources & match context
3 sources · 7 statements → 7 predictions
Competition, form and source details
Result received .
Recorded comparison
Figures as of · source: our own evidence archive
- Match-result predictions from tipsters and sources with 10 or more predictions checked against the final score to date: 1 of 2 matched
- All recorded exact-score predictions: 0 of 1 matched
- Exact-score predictions from tipsters and sources with 10 or more predictions checked against the final score to date: 0 of 1 matched the score, 0 of 1 the outcome
- No single most common selection among 2 tipsters and sources with 10 or more predictions checked against the final score to date

- Competition
- Ligue 2 (France) · Matchweek 9
- Kick-off
- Annecy FC form
- W L L W D (last 5: W 1-0 at USL Dunkerque; L 1-2 v Dijon; L 1-2 at Guingamp; W 2-1 at Grenoble Foot 38; D 1-1 v Metz)
- Nancy form
- W W L L W (last 5: W 1-0 v Guingamp; W 4-3 at Rodez AF; L 1-2 v Reims; L 0-1 at Nantes; W 2-0 v USL Dunkerque)
Who predicts Ligue 2
Tipsters and sources with a tracked record who give picks in Ligue 2, and their record there. 2 of them have 10 or more settled picks in this competition.
- Baba 2. Bundesliga · 5/8 · 26 Oct — 31 settled picks · predictions on 17 matches · Recorded before kick-off · return −14.1% · did not pick this match
- Buğra Deniz — 27 settled picks · predictions on 84 matches · Archived before kick-off · return −22.2% Small sample (27) · did not pick this match
Evidence and coverage
Recorded on this match: 7 statements, 7 distinct predictions. Before kick-off: 7 selections from 3 materials on 3 websites, listed below by website.
- betclan.com: 4 selections from 1 material
- wincomparator.com: 2 selections from 1 material
- sportytrader.com: 1 selection from 1 material
Additional source details and calculations
Quotes, sources and timestamps are in each recorded pick above. Calculations below retain their separate series; 1 point = 1 unit of stake.
| Recorded pick | Attribution and date basis | Calculations by series |
|---|---|---|
| Wincomparator · 1X2, match result: Nancy | Source type: (website) · Speaker: L'équipe Wincomparator · Attribution: channel owner · Publication date basis: not stated by the source · Date note: The source states no publication date. | At the author's stated price: price 2.25; stake 100.00; Won; points 125.00; v2.2 At an independent odds snapshot: price 2.46; stake 100.00; Won; points 146.00; v2.2 |
| Wincomparator · Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5 | Source type: (website) · Speaker: L'équipe Wincomparator · Attribution: channel owner · Publication date basis: not stated by the source · Date note: The source states no publication date. | At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.92; stake 100.00; Won; points 92.00; v2.2 |
| Steeven Occhipinti · Both teams to score: yes | Source type: (website) · Attribution: channel owner · Publication date basis: not stated by the source · Date note: The source states no publication date. | At the author's stated price: price 1.65; stake 100.00; Won; points 65.00; v2.2 At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.72; stake 100.00; Won; points 71.94; v2.2 |
| BetClan · 1X2, match result: draw | Source type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: (the source page's date) | At an independent odds snapshot: price 3.38; stake 100.00; Lost; points −100.00; v2.2 |
| BetClan · Both teams to score: yes | Source type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: (the source page's date) | At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.77; stake 100.00; Won; points 76.92; v2.2 |
| BetClan · Over/Under 2.5 goals: under 2.5 | Source type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: (the source page's date) | At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.74; stake 100.00; Lost; points −100.00; v2.2 |
| BetClan · Correct score: Annecy FC 1-1 Nancy | Source type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: (the source page's date) | Forecast Record reconstruction from the predicted score (1X2, match result — draw): price 3.38; stake 100.00; Lost; points −100.00; v2.2 |
Corrections & downloads
Citation
Forecast Record. Annecy FC vs Nancy 1-2: predictions and results. Data as of . /football/matches/annecy-fc-vs-nancy-2026-10-16/
No correction to the records on this match. Every correction we make is listed in the corrections log.
Report an error in this record
From the same snapshot as this page. A download includes the full machine list when the page shows a filtered view.