BetClan: football prediction record
BetClan — football predictions, page 31 of 136
Page 31 of 136 of the predictions by BetClan recorded by Forecast Record: predictions 581–600 of 2,696 in the order we recorded them, earliest first; as of . Each row links to its evidence, and the summary of the record is on the profile page.
Source: our own evidence archive
Recorded picks and results, page 31 of 136
Showing 581–600 of 2,696 predictions: settled first, then pending, then excluded; most recent matches first within each. Download all 2,696 (JSON).
Settled: the outcome is checked against the final score and the pick is priced under the published rule; a void pick returns the stake. Definition.
7 rows on this page are set aside; the reason is shown in each row.
Filter the 20 predictions shown on this page.
- Independiente Santa Fe v Jaguares de Córdoba Excluded
Said: 1X2, match result: Independiente Santa Fe
16 October 2026 · Recorded by us before kick-off
Recorded before kick-off: saved by us from the source before the match started, with the time we saved it. Definition.
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Santa Fe for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 74%
- Author said
- 1X2, match result: Independiente Santa Fe
- Outcome of the pick
- Pending: awaiting the final score.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Independiente Santa Fe — Jaguares de Córdoba, , awaiting the final score
- Independiente Santa Fe v Jaguares de Córdoba Excluded
Said: Over/Under 2.5 goals: under 2.5
16 October 2026 · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
For Total Goals, we predict Under 2.5, that have a probability of 60%
- Author said
- Over/Under 2.5 goals: under 2.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Pending: awaiting the final score.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Independiente Santa Fe — Jaguares de Córdoba, , awaiting the final score
- Independiente Santa Fe v Jaguares de Córdoba Excluded
Said: Both teams to score: no
16 October 2026 · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
No for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 58%.
- Author said
- Both teams to score: no
- Outcome of the pick
- Pending: awaiting the final score.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Independiente Santa Fe — Jaguares de Córdoba, , awaiting the final score
- Independiente Santa Fe v Jaguares de Córdoba Excluded
Said: Correct score: Independiente Santa Fe 2-0 Jaguares de Córdoba
16 October 2026 · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 2-0 which has a percentage of 12%.
- Author said
- Correct score: Independiente Santa Fe 2-0 Jaguares de Córdoba
- Outcome of the pick
- Pending: awaiting the final score.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- score forecast
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Independiente Santa Fe — Jaguares de Córdoba, , awaiting the final score
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “Laval for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 48%”
11 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 57%”
11 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- Stade Lavallois v Clermont Foot Excluded
Said: Both teams to score: yes · final score 3-3
16 October 2026 · graded against the result: right · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 55%.
- Author said
- Both teams to score: yes
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Stade Lavallois 3-3 Clermont Foot.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Stade Lavallois — Clermont Foot, , final score 3-3
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 2-1 which has a percentage of 14%.”
11 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- Brommapojkarna v Djurgarden Excluded
Said: Both teams to score: yes · final score 0-2
16 October 2026 · graded against the result: wrong · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 62%.
- Author said
- Both teams to score: yes
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Brommapojkarna 0-2 Djurgarden.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Brommapojkarna — Djurgarden, , final score 0-2
- Brommapojkarna v Djurgarden Excluded
Said: Correct score: Brommapojkarna 1-4 Djurgarden · final score 0-2
16 October 2026 · graded against the result: wrong · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 1-4 which has a percentage of 15%.
- Author said
- Correct score: Brommapojkarna 1-4 Djurgarden
- Outcome of the pick
- Did not match: the final score was Brommapojkarna 0-2 Djurgarden.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- score forecast
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Brommapojkarna — Djurgarden, , final score 0-2
- Brommapojkarna v Djurgarden Excluded
Said: Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5 · final score 0-2
16 October 2026 · graded against the result: wrong · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 69%
- Author said
- Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Brommapojkarna 0-2 Djurgarden.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Brommapojkarna — Djurgarden, , final score 0-2
- Brommapojkarna v Djurgarden Excluded
Said: 1X2, match result: Djurgarden · final score 0-2
16 October 2026 · graded against the result: right · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Djurgardens IF for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 68%
- Author said
- 1X2, match result: Djurgarden
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Brommapojkarna 0-2 Djurgarden.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Brommapojkarna — Djurgarden, , final score 0-2
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 62%.”
11 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 1-2 which has a percentage of 20%.”
11 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “Toulouse for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 40%”
11 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 54%”
11 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- Annecy FC v Nancy Excluded
Said: Correct score: Annecy FC 1-1 Nancy · final score 1-2
16 October 2026 · score forecast without a price, graded against the final score · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 1-1 which has a percentage of 15%.
- Author said
- Correct score: Annecy FC 1-1 Nancy
- Outcome of the pick
- Did not match: the final score was Annecy FC 1-2 Nancy.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- score forecast
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Annecy FC — Nancy, , final score 1-2
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method Forecast Record reconstruction from the predicted score 1X2, match result — draw 3.38 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 Said: Both teams to score: yes · final score 1-2
16 October 2026 · settled at our market price 1.77: +76.92 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 58%.
- Author said
- Both teams to score: yes
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Annecy FC 1-2 Nancy.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Annecy FC — Nancy, , final score 1-2
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 1.77 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Both teams to score — yes 1.77 100.00 Won 76.92 v2.2 - Annecy FC v Nancy Lost
Said: Over/Under 2.5 goals: under 2.5 · final score 1-2
16 October 2026 · settled at our market price 1.74: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
For Total Goals, we predict Under 2.5, that have a probability of 54%
- Author said
- Over/Under 2.5 goals: under 2.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Annecy FC 1-2 Nancy.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Annecy FC — Nancy, , final score 1-2
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 1.74 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Over/Under 2.5 goals — under 2.5 1.74 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 - Annecy FC v Nancy Lost
Said: 1X2, match result: draw · final score 1-2
16 October 2026 · settled at our market price 3.38: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
A Draw in the match has a probability of 37%.
- Author said
- 1X2, match result: draw
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Annecy FC 1-2 Nancy.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Annecy FC — Nancy, , final score 1-2
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 3.38 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot 1X2, match result — draw 3.38 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2
The same data, machine-readable
From the same snapshot as this page: the same numbers, series and dates. A download can list more records than the page shows; each file states its own counts.
Check us