Saint Etienne vs Stade Lavallois: predictions and records
Recorded picks before kick-off (7): Saint Etienne (3), yes (1), Saint Etienne 2-1 Stade Lavallois (1), under 2.5 (1), Augustine Boakye to score (1) · all 7 recorded before kick-off, median 15.7 h earlier. Saint Etienne vs Stade Lavallois, — Forecast Record’s prediction record for this match.

The scheduled kick-off has passed; the final score follows. Forecast Record recorded 7 statements from 4 authors on Saint Etienne vs Stade Lavallois (Ligue 2, kick-off ): 7 distinct predictions, all of the statements recorded before kick-off.
What the tipsters and sources picked
90-minute match result · 3 tipsters and sources
Show as table
| Market | Pick | Tipsters and sources | Who |
|---|---|---|---|
| 90-minute match result | Saint Etienne | 3 | Coteur, Futbol24, Steeven Occhipinti |
| Both teams to score | yes | 1 | Futbol24 |
| Correct score | Saint Etienne 2-1 Stade Lavallois | 1 | Futbol24 |
| Over/Under 2.5 goals | under 2.5 | 1 | FootyStats |
| Player to score | Augustine Boakye to score | 1 | Steeven Occhipinti |
Saved pre-match snapshot
At that moment (): 7 counted picks. This saved picture counts publications and eligible versions under its own rule; the current verdict counts distinct predictions. Pre-match picture set by our capture times, written · frozen at kick-off. Its filter: every prediction recorded before kick-off, from all tipsters and sources. In it: 7 publications, 7 distinct predictions, 7 with a comparable market, 7 eligible versions (one per tipster and market, published before kick-off), 7 counted picks (one per tipster, repeats counted once). Records found or added later leave these numbers as saved.
- 1X2, match result — Most common recorded selection: Saint Etienne (3 of 3 eligible)
Live record of each author before this match
- FootyStats: 403 settled picks, −10.8% at our market snapshot · method 2.2
- Coteur: 130 settled picks, −11.2% at our market snapshot · method 2.2
- Futbol24: 569 settled picks, −1.6% at our market snapshot · method 2.2
- Steeven Occhipinti: 153 settled picks, −14.2% at our market snapshot · method 2.2
Each line lists the author's settled picks in the live record at kick-off, as saved with the snapshot.
Recorded picks
7 pre-matchAll markets1X23 pre-match picks
Home · Saint Etienne · 3 pre-match
Steeven Occhipinti1X2: Saint Etienne1.30Recorded 47.9 h before kick-offPendingalso on this match: Player to score Augustine Boakye to score (2.65 · Pending)
Saint Étienne gagne Cote 1.30sportytrader.com
- Prices
- Stated 1.30, market 1.33, closing —
- Published
- Not stated
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Coteur1X2: Saint Etienne1.28Recorded 46.5 h before kick-offPending
Notre pronostic : victoire de Saint-Étienne (cote moyenne d’environ 1.28 au 5/11)coteur.com
- Prices
- Stated 1.28, market 1.33, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Futbol241X2: Saint Etienne1.33 market priceRecorded 15.7 h before kick-offPendingalso on this match: BTTS yes (1.89 · Pending); Correct score Saint Etienne 2-1 Stade Lavallois (— · Pending)
Nuestro pronóstico principal es la victoria de AS Saint-Étienne en el mercado 1X2.futbol24.com
- Prices
- Stated —, market 1.33, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Draw · 0 pre-match
Away · Stade Lavallois · 0 pre-match
BTTS1 pre-match pick
Futbol24BTTS: yes1.89 market priceRecorded 15.7 h before kick-offPendingalso on this match: 1X2 Saint Etienne (1.33 · Pending); Correct score Saint Etienne 2-1 Stade Lavallois (— · Pending)
ambos equipos marcan: sí puede tener sentido por la producción ofensiva de los locales y los 14 goles que Laval ha anotado en la ligafutbol24.com
- Prices
- Stated —, market 1.89, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Correct score1 pre-match pick
Futbol24Correct score: Saint Etienne 2-1 Stade Lavalloiswithout a stated priceRecorded 15.7 h before kick-offPendingalso on this match: 1X2 Saint Etienne (1.33 · Pending); BTTS yes (1.89 · Pending)
Como marcador orientativo, un triunfo local por 2-1 encajaría con el antecedente más recientefutbol24.com
- Prices
- Stated —, market —, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Over/Under 2.5 goals1 pre-match pick
FootyStatsOver/Under 2.5 goals: under 2.52.25Recorded 48 min before kick-offPending
Under 2.5 Goals Saint-Étienne vs Laval 2.25footystats.org
- Prices
- Stated 2.25, market 2.21, closing —
- Published
- Not stated
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Player to score1 pre-match pick
Steeven OcchipintiPlayer to score: Augustine Boakye to score2.65Recorded 47.9 h before kick-offPendingalso on this match: 1X2 Saint Etienne (1.30 · Pending)
Augustine Boakye buteur Cote 2.65sportytrader.com
- Prices
- Stated 2.65, market 2.62, closing —
- Published
- Not stated
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Sources & match context
4 sources · 7 statements → 7 predictions
Competition, form and source details
Result received .
Recorded comparison
Figures as of · source: our own evidence archive
Before kick-off, 3 tipsters and sources with 10 or more predictions checked against the final score to date had a 90-minute match-result prediction: Saint Etienne 3 · Draw 0 · Stade Lavallois 0. 1 gave other markets only.
Market favourite at kick-off: Saint Etienne · implied 70.0% · snapshot
Predictions · Market · Context · Evidence

Tipsters, sources and the market
Market favourite at kick-off: Saint Etienne · implied 70.0%
Saint Etienne 70.0% (1.33) · Draw 19.0% (4.90) · Stade Lavallois 11.0% (8.15)
The market has barely changed its mind since our first snapshot on : Saint Etienne 70.0% then, 70.0% at kick-off.
Median across groups of bookmakers, without margin: brands on one platform count once (median within the group); betting exchanges and prediction markets are excluded. Market price from an odds aggregator; the data provider is not named. Groups of bookmakers: 13. Snapshot .
The market is an independent reference: the two figures measure different things.
- Competition
- Ligue 2 (France) · Matchweek 12
- Kick-off
- Saint Etienne form
- L W W W D (last 5: L 0-3 at Guingamp; W 1-0 v Nantes; W 1-0 at Red Star FC; W 2-0 v Rodez AF; D 2-2 at Metz)
- Stade Lavallois form
- W L D L D (last 5: W 1-0 v US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale; L 0-1 at Nancy; D 3-3 v Clermont Foot; L 2-3 at Pau FC; D 1-1 v Sochaux)
Who predicts Ligue 2
Tipsters and sources with a tracked record who give picks in Ligue 2, and their record there. 2 of them have 10 or more settled picks in this competition.
- Baba 2. Bundesliga · 5/8 · 26 Oct — 31 settled picks · predictions on 17 matches · Recorded before kick-off · return −14.1% · did not pick this match
- Buğra Deniz — 27 settled picks · predictions on 84 matches · Archived before kick-off · return −22.2% Small sample (27) · did not pick this match
Evidence and coverage
Recorded on this match: 7 statements, 7 distinct predictions. Before kick-off: 7 selections from 4 materials on 4 websites, listed below by website.
- futbol24.com: 3 selections from 1 material
- sportytrader.com: 2 selections from 1 material
- coteur.com: 1 selection from 1 material
- footystats.org: 1 selection from 1 material
Additional source details and calculations
Quotes, sources and timestamps are in each recorded pick above. Calculations below retain their separate series; 1 point = 1 unit of stake.
| Recorded pick | Attribution and date basis | Calculations by series |
|---|---|---|
| Steeven Occhipinti · 1X2, match result: Saint Etienne | Source type: (website) · Attribution: channel owner · Publication date basis: not stated by the source · Date note: The source states no publication date. | At the author's stated price: price 1.30; stake 100.00; Pending; points —; v2.2 At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.33; stake 100.00; Pending; points —; v2.2 |
| Steeven Occhipinti · Player to score: Augustine Boakye to score | Source type: (website) · Attribution: channel owner · Publication date basis: not stated by the source · Date note: The source states no publication date. | At the author's stated price: price 2.65; stake 100.00; Pending; points —; v2.2 At an independent odds snapshot: price 2.62; stake 100.00; Pending; points —; v2.2 |
| Coteur · 1X2, match result: Saint Etienne | Source type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: (the source page's date) | At the author's stated price: price 1.28; stake 100.00; Pending; points —; v2.2 At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.33; stake 100.00; Pending; points —; v2.2 |
| Futbol24 · 1X2, match result: Saint Etienne | Source type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: (the source page's date) | At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.33; stake 100.00; Pending; points —; v2.2 |
| Futbol24 · Both teams to score: yes | Source type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: (the source page's date) | At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.89; stake 100.00; Pending; points —; v2.2 |
| Futbol24 · Correct score: Saint Etienne 2-1 Stade Lavallois | Source type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: (the source page's date) | Forecast Record reconstruction from the predicted score (1X2, match result — Saint Etienne): price 1.33; stake 100.00; Pending; points —; v2.2 |
| FootyStats · Over/Under 2.5 goals: under 2.5 | Source type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: not stated by the source · Date note: The source states no publication date. | At the author's stated price: price 2.25; stake 100.00; —; points —; v2.2 At an independent odds snapshot: price 2.21; stake 100.00; —; points —; v2.2 |
Corrections & downloads
Citation
Forecast Record. Saint Etienne vs Stade Lavallois: predictions and records. Data as of . /football/matches/saint-etienne-vs-stade-lavallois-2026-11-07/
What changed
- 4 new picks recorded in the last 24 hours.
- Market 24 hours before kick-off: Saint Etienne 70.0%.
- Market 2 hours before kick-off: Saint Etienne 69.0%.
- First published with predictions on .
No correction to the records on this match. Every correction we make is listed in the corrections log.
Report an error in this record
From the same snapshot as this page. A download includes the full machine list when the page shows a filtered view.