Red Star FC vs Nancy 1-4: predictions and results
Recorded picks before kick-off (5): yes (2), Nancy (1), under 2.5 (1), under 9.5 (1). Across all markets: 3 won, 2 lost · all 5 recorded before kick-off, median 3.8 h earlier. Red Star FC vs Nancy 1-4, — Forecast Record’s prediction record for this match.

Red Star FC finished 1-4 against Nancy. The recorded predictions are listed below by market, each with its own outcome. Forecast Record recorded 5 statements from 4 authors on Red Star FC vs Nancy (Ligue 2, kick-off ): 5 distinct predictions, all of the statements recorded before kick-off.
What the tipsters and sources picked
90-minute match result · 1 tipster
Both teams to score · 2 tipsters and sources
Show as table
| Market | Pick | Tipsters and sources | Who |
|---|---|---|---|
| 90-minute match result | Nancy | 1 | FootyStats |
| Both teams to score | yes | 2 | FootyStats, Steeven Occhipinti |
| Over/Under 2.5 goals | under 2.5 | 1 | BETSiE (AceOdds) |
| Over/Under 9.5 corners | under 9.5 | 1 | wetttipps-heute.com |
Saved pre-match snapshot
At that moment (): 4 counted picks. Pre-match picture set by our capture times, written · frozen at kick-off. Its filter: every prediction recorded before kick-off, from all tipsters and sources. In it: 4 publications, 4 distinct predictions, 4 with a comparable market, 4 eligible versions (one per tipster and market, published before kick-off), 4 counted picks (one per tipster, repeats counted once). Records found or added later leave these numbers as saved.
The result and the market counts on this page use the 5 predictions listed below as recorded before kick-off; the saved pre-match snapshot keeps its 4 counted picks as saved, so records that left the match record after later checks or were added later change this page, not the snapshot.
- Both teams to score — Most common recorded selection: yes (2 of 2 eligible)
Live record of each author before this match
- FootyStats: 249 settled picks, −13.5% at our market snapshot · method 2.2
- wetttipps-heute.com: 8 settled picks · method 2.2
- Steeven Occhipinti: 109 settled picks, −8.6% at our market snapshot · method 2.2
Each line lists the author's settled picks in the live record at kick-off, as saved with the snapshot.
Recorded picks
5 pre-matchAll marketsBTTS2 pre-match picks
Steeven OcchipintiBTTS: yes1.65Recorded 47.8 h before kick-offWon
Le pronostic : Les deux équipes marquent 1.65sportytrader.com
- Prices
- Stated 1.65, market 1.78, closing —
- Published
- Not stated
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
FootyStatsBTTS: yes1.68Recorded 48 min before kick-offWonalso on this match: 1X2 Nancy (2.85 · Won)
BTTS Yes Red Star vs Nancy 1.68footystats.org
- Prices
- Stated 1.68, market 1.79, closing —
- Published
- Not stated
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
1X21 pre-match pick
Home · Red Star FC · 0 pre-match
Draw · 0 pre-match
Away · Nancy · 1 pre-match
FootyStats1X2: Nancy2.85Recorded 3.8 h before kick-offWonalso on this match: BTTS yes (1.68 · Won)
Away Win Red Star vs Nancy 2.85footystats.org
- Prices
- Stated 2.85, market 3.05, closing —
- Published
- Not stated
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Over/Under 2.5 goals1 pre-match pick
BETSiE (AceOdds)Over/Under 2.5 goals: under 2.51.80 market priceRecorded 12 min before kick-offLost
Under 2.5 goals Odds on an Under between FC Red Star at home and AS Nancy away in this 2nd tier clash in France - Ligue 2, Matchday 11 - are a way too high from my point of view - espescially on an Under 2,5. Fair odds around 1,52 in my opinion - GL! 7 hours ago by Allgoewerbettingexpert.com
- Prices
- Stated —, market 1.80, closing —
- Published
- Not stated
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Over/Under 9.5 corners1 pre-match pick
wetttipps-heute.comOver/Under 9.5 corners: under 9.51.56Recorded 23.5 h before kick-offLost
Trend 85% Unter 9,5 Ecken So oft traf dieser Tipp zu Wettb. Spiele Red StarRED 4× Folge Alle H & A NancyNAN 7 von 8 Alle H & A H2H 2 von 4 — H & A Quote1.56wetttipps-heute.com
- Prices
- Stated 1.56, market 1.65, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Sources & match context
4 sources · 5 statements → 5 predictions
Competition, form and source details
Result received .
Recorded comparison
Figures as of · source: our own evidence archive
- Match-result predictions from tipsters and sources with 10 or more predictions checked against the final score to date: 1 of 1 matched
- Most common selection among tipsters and sources with 10 or more predictions checked against the final score to date: Nancy (1 of 1), matched
- Market favourite at kick-off: Red Star FC (missed)

- Competition
- Ligue 2 (France) · Matchweek 11
- Kick-off
- Red Star FC form
- L L W W W (last 5: L 1-2 at Montpellier; L 0-1 v Saint Etienne; W 3-2 at Clermont Foot; W 3-1 at Guingamp; W 1-0 v Metz)
- Nancy form
- W W W W L (last 5: W 1-0 v Stade Lavallois; W 2-1 at Annecy FC; W 1-0 v Guingamp; W 4-3 at Rodez AF; L 1-2 v Reims)
Who predicts Ligue 2
Tipsters and sources with a tracked record who give picks in Ligue 2, and their record there. 2 of them have 10 or more settled picks in this competition.
- Baba 2. Bundesliga · 5/8 · 26 Oct — 31 settled picks · predictions on 17 matches · Recorded before kick-off · return −14.1% · did not pick this match
- Buğra Deniz — 27 settled picks · predictions on 84 matches · Archived before kick-off · return −22.2% Small sample (27) · did not pick this match
Evidence and coverage
Recorded on this match: 5 statements, 5 distinct predictions. Before kick-off: 5 selections from 4 materials on 4 websites, listed below by website.
- footystats.org: 2 selections from 1 material
- bettingexpert.com: 1 selection from 1 material
- sportytrader.com: 1 selection from 1 material
- wetttipps-heute.com: 1 selection from 1 material
Additional source details and calculations
Quotes, sources and timestamps are in each recorded pick above. Calculations below retain their separate series; 1 point = 1 unit of stake.
| Recorded pick | Attribution and date basis | Calculations by series |
|---|---|---|
| Steeven Occhipinti · Both teams to score: yes | Source type: (website) · Attribution: channel owner · Publication date basis: not stated by the source · Date note: The source states no publication date. | At the author's stated price: price 1.65; stake 100.00; Won; points 65.00; v2.2 At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.78; stake 100.00; Won; points 78.12; v2.2 |
| wetttipps-heute.com · Over/Under 9.5 corners: under 9.5 | Source type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: (the source page's date) | At the author's stated price: price 1.56; stake 100.00; Lost; points −100.00; v2.2 At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.65; stake 100.00; Lost; points −100.00; v2.2 |
| FootyStats · 1X2, match result: Nancy | Source type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: not stated by the source · Date note: The source states no publication date. | At the author's stated price: price 2.85; stake 100.00; Won; points 185.00; v2.2 At an independent odds snapshot: price 3.05; stake 100.00; Won; points 205.00; v2.2 |
| FootyStats · Both teams to score: yes | Source type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: not stated by the source · Date note: The source states no publication date. | At the author's stated price: price 1.68; stake 100.00; Won; points 68.00; v2.2 At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.79; stake 100.00; Won; points 79.11; v2.2 |
| BETSiE (AceOdds) · Over/Under 2.5 goals: under 2.5 | Source type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: not stated by the source · Date note: The source states no publication date. | At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.80; stake 100.00; Lost; points −100.00; v2.2 |
Corrections & downloads
Citation
Forecast Record. Red Star FC vs Nancy 1-4: predictions and results. Data as of . /football/matches/red-star-fc-vs-nancy-2026-11-02/
No correction to the records on this match. Every correction we make is listed in the corrections log.
Report an error in this record
From the same snapshot as this page. A download includes the full machine list when the page shows a filtered view.