Match picture

Nancy vs Stade Lavallois 1-0: predictions and results

Ligue 2 · predictions and recorded resultsFull time
Nancy1
Stade Lavallois0

7 of 7 recorded 1X2 picks backed Nancy before kick-off at median odds 1.57 — won. Across all markets: 7 won, 6 lost · all 13 recorded before kick-off, median 19.8 h earlier. Nancy vs Stade Lavallois 1-0, — Forecast Record’s prediction record for this match.

Match picture, Nancy vs Stade Lavallois, 23 October 2026: bookmakers Nancy 59.0%, draw 23.0%, Stade Lavallois 18.0%; tipsters and sources Nancy 7, draw 0, Stade Lavallois 0; final score 1-0.
Match picture, Nancy vs Stade Lavallois, : bookmakers Nancy 59.0%, draw 23.0%, Stade Lavallois 18.0%; tipsters and sources Nancy 7, draw 0, Stade Lavallois 0; final score 1-0.

Nancy finished 1-0 against Stade Lavallois. None of the 2 recorded correct-score predictions matched that score. Other markets are shown separately below. Forecast Record recorded 13 statements from 7 authors on Nancy vs Stade Lavallois (Ligue 2, kick-off ): 13 distinct predictions, all of the statements recorded before kick-off.

What the tipsters and sources picked

90-minute match result · 7 tipsters and sources

Nancy7result
Draw0
Stade Lavallois0

Correct score · 2 tipsters and sources

Nancy 2-1 Stade Lavallois1
Nancy 3-1 Stade Lavallois1

Over/Under 2.5 goals · 2 tipsters and sources

over 2.52
Show as table
Recorded evidence
MarketPickTipsters and sourcesWho
90-minute match resultNancy7BetClan, Christophe Paillet, Coteur, Statarea, Steeven Occhipinti, wedtips.ai, Wincomparator
Correct scoreNancy 2-1 Stade Lavallois1wedtips.ai
Correct scoreNancy 3-1 Stade Lavallois1BetClan
Over/Under 2.5 goalsover 2.52BetClan, wedtips.ai
1X2, match result, first halfNancy1wedtips.ai
Both teams to scoreyes1BetClan
7 tipsters and sources with 10 or more predictions checked against the final score to date, one pick each per market, recorded before kick-off; the result is marked. Split of recorded tipsters and sources.
Saved pre-match snapshot

At that moment (): 12 counted picks. Pre-match picture set by our capture times, written · frozen at kick-off. Its filter: every prediction recorded before kick-off, from all tipsters and sources. In it: 13 publications, 12 distinct predictions, 12 with a comparable market, 12 eligible versions (one per tipster and market, published before kick-off), 12 counted picks (one per tipster, repeats counted once). Records found or added later leave these numbers as saved.

The result and the market counts on this page use the 13 predictions listed below as recorded before kick-off; the saved pre-match snapshot keeps its 12 counted picks as saved, so records that left the match record after later checks or were added later change this page, not the snapshot.

Of the 13 publications in the snapshot, 11 are listed on this page today; the other 2 left the match record after later checks.

Live record of each author before this match

Each line lists the author's settled picks in the live record at kick-off, as saved with the snapshot.

Recorded picks

13 pre-matchAll markets

1X27 pre-match picks

Home · Nancy · 7 pre-match

Wincomparator1X2: Nancy1.55Recorded 115.6 h before kick-offWon
Notre pronostic Nancy gagne le match Probabilité : 44.22% Probabilité : 44.22% 1.55
wincomparator.com
Prices
Stated 1.55, market 1.69, closing —
Published
Not stated
Recorded
Kick-off
Rule
v2.2
Cite · Report
wedtips.ai1X2: Nancy1.51Recorded 48 h before kick-offWonalso on this match: 1X2, match result, first half Nancy (2.05 · Lost); Correct score Nancy 2-1 Stade Lavallois (7.14 · Lost); Over/Under 2.5 goals over 2.5 (1.77 · Lost)
Nancy @ 1.51
wedtips.ai
Prices
Stated 1.51, market 1.65, closing —
Published
Not stated
Recorded
Kick-off
Rule
v2.2
Cite · Report
Steeven Occhipinti1X2: Nancy1.59Recorded 47.7 h before kick-offWon
Notre pronostic AS Nancy Lorraine - Stade Lavallois : victoire de l'AS Nancy Lorraine ! Le pronostic : Nancy gagne 1.59
sportytrader.com
Prices
Stated 1.59, market 1.65, closing —
Published
Not stated
Recorded
Kick-off
Rule
v2.2
Cite · Report
Statarea1X2: Nancy1.57 market priceRecorded 19.8 h before kick-offWon
20:00 1 Nancy - Laval close X 20:00 0 0 TIP 1
statarea.com
Prices
Stated —, market 1.57, closing —
Published
Not stated
Recorded
Kick-off
Rule
v2.2
Cite · Report
BetClan1X2: Nancy1.57 market priceRecorded 18.5 h before kick-offWonalso on this match: BTTS yes (1.73 · Lost); Correct score Nancy 3-1 Stade Lavallois (12.12 · Lost); Over/Under 2.5 goals over 2.5 (1.70 · Lost)
Nancy for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 61%
betclan.com
Prices
Stated —, market 1.57, closing —
Published
Recorded
Kick-off
Rule
v2.2
Cite · Report
Coteur1X2: Nancy1.64Recorded 5.8 h before kick-offWon
→ Victoire de Nancy à environ 1.64
coteur.com
Prices
Stated 1.64, market 1.65, closing —
Published
Recorded
Kick-off
Rule
v2.2
Cite · Report
Christophe Paillet1X2: Nancy1.58Recorded 4.5 h before kick-offWon
Notre pronostic : Nancy bat Laval (1.58)
rmcsport.bfmtv.com
Prices
Stated 1.58, market 1.62, closing —
Published
Recorded
Kick-off
Rule
v2.2
Cite · Report

Draw · 0 pre-match

Away · Stade Lavallois · 0 pre-match

Correct score2 pre-match picks

wedtips.aiCorrect score: Nancy 2-1 Stade Lavallois7.14Recorded 48 h before kick-offLostalso on this match: 1X2 Nancy (1.51 · Won); 1X2, match result, first half Nancy (2.05 · Lost); Over/Under 2.5 goals over 2.5 (1.77 · Lost)
Exacte score 2:1 @ 7.14
wedtips.ai
Prices
Stated 7.14, market —, closing —
Published
Not stated
Recorded
Kick-off
Rule
v2.2
Cite · Report
BetClanCorrect score: Nancy 3-1 Stade Lavallois12.12 market priceRecorded 18.5 h before kick-offLostalso on this match: 1X2 Nancy (1.57 · Won); BTTS yes (1.73 · Lost); Over/Under 2.5 goals over 2.5 (1.70 · Lost)
On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 3-1 which has a percentage of 17%.
betclan.com
Prices
Stated —, market 12.12, closing —
Published
Recorded
Kick-off
Rule
v2.2
Cite · Report

Over/Under 2.5 goals2 pre-match picks

wedtips.aiOver/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.51.77Recorded 48 h before kick-offLostalso on this match: 1X2 Nancy (1.51 · Won); 1X2, match result, first half Nancy (2.05 · Lost); Correct score Nancy 2-1 Stade Lavallois (7.14 · Lost)
Over 2.5 @ 1.77
wedtips.ai
Prices
Stated 1.77, market 1.74, closing —
Published
Not stated
Recorded
Kick-off
Rule
v2.2
Cite · Report
BetClanOver/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.51.70 market priceRecorded 18.5 h before kick-offLostalso on this match: 1X2 Nancy (1.57 · Won); BTTS yes (1.73 · Lost); Correct score Nancy 3-1 Stade Lavallois (12.12 · Lost)
For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 58%
betclan.com
Prices
Stated —, market 1.70, closing —
Published
Recorded
Kick-off
Rule
v2.2
Cite · Report

1X2, match result, first half1 pre-match pick

Home · Nancy · 1 pre-match

wedtips.ai1X2, match result, first half: Nancy2.05Recorded 48 h before kick-offLostalso on this match: 1X2 Nancy (1.51 · Won); Correct score Nancy 2-1 Stade Lavallois (7.14 · Lost); Over/Under 2.5 goals over 2.5 (1.77 · Lost)
Eerste Helft Nancy @ 2.05
wedtips.ai
Prices
Stated 2.05, market 2.17, closing —
Published
Not stated
Recorded
Kick-off
Rule
v2.2
Cite · Report

Draw · 0 pre-match

Away · Stade Lavallois · 0 pre-match

BTTS1 pre-match pick

BetClanBTTS: yes1.73 market priceRecorded 18.5 h before kick-offLostalso on this match: 1X2 Nancy (1.57 · Won); Correct score Nancy 3-1 Stade Lavallois (12.12 · Lost); Over/Under 2.5 goals over 2.5 (1.70 · Lost)
Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 58%.
betclan.com
Prices
Stated —, market 1.73, closing —
Published
Recorded
Kick-off
Rule
v2.2
Cite · Report

Sources & match context

7 sources · 13 statements → 13 predictions

Competition, form and source details

Result received .

Recorded comparison

Figures as of · source: our own evidence archive

  • Match-result predictions from tipsters and sources with 10 or more predictions checked against the final score to date: 7 of 7 matched · Tipsters 2 of 2 · Prediction sites 5 of 5
  • All recorded exact-score predictions: 0 of 2 matched
  • Exact-score predictions from tipsters and sources with 10 or more predictions checked against the final score to date: 0 of 2 matched the score, 2 of 2 the outcome
  • Most common selection among tipsters and sources with 10 or more predictions checked against the final score to date: Nancy (7 of 7), matched
  • Market favourite at kick-off: Nancy (matched)

Results · Context · Evidence

Nancy vs Stade Lavallois predictions and result, 23 October 2026: 90-minute match result picks from 7 tipsters and sources — Nancy 7 · Draw 0 · Stade Lavallois 0; final score 1-0.
Nancy vs Stade Lavallois, Ligue 2 (France), : what tipsters and sources with 10 or more checked predictions picked, against the 1-0 final score.
Competition
Ligue 2 (France) · Matchweek 10
Kick-off
Nancy form
W W W L L (last 5: W 2-1 at Annecy FC; W 1-0 v Guingamp; W 4-3 at Rodez AF; L 1-2 v Reims; L 0-1 at Nantes)
Stade Lavallois form
D L D L L (last 5: D 3-3 v Clermont Foot; L 2-3 at Pau FC; D 1-1 v Sochaux; L 2-3 at Dijon; L 1-2 v Red Star FC)

Who predicts Ligue 2

Tipsters and sources with a tracked record who give picks in Ligue 2, and their record there. 2 of them have 10 or more settled picks in this competition.

  • Baba 2. Bundesliga · 5/8 · 26 Oct — 31 settled picks · predictions on 17 matches · Recorded before kick-off · return −14.1% · did not pick this match
  • Buğra Deniz — 27 settled picks · predictions on 84 matches · Archived before kick-off · return −22.2% Small sample (27) · did not pick this match

All tipsters and sources with settled picks in Ligue 2

Evidence and coverage

Recorded on this match: 13 statements, 13 distinct predictions. Before kick-off: 13 selections from 7 materials on 7 websites, listed below by website.

  • betclan.com: 4 selections from 1 material
  • wedtips.ai: 4 selections from 1 material
  • coteur.com: 1 selection from 1 material
  • rmcsport.bfmtv.com: 1 selection from 1 material
  • sportytrader.com: 1 selection from 1 material
  • statarea.com: 1 selection from 1 material
  • wincomparator.com: 1 selection from 1 material

Sources we monitor · Right of reply

Additional source details and calculations

Quotes, sources and timestamps are in each recorded pick above. Calculations below retain their separate series; 1 point = 1 unit of stake.

Additional source details and calculations
Recorded pickAttribution and date basisCalculations by series
Wincomparator · 1X2, match result: NancySource type: (website) · Speaker: L'équipe Wincomparator · Attribution: channel owner · Publication date basis: not stated by the source · Date note: The source states no publication date.At the author's stated price: price 1.55; stake 100.00; Won; points 55.00; v2.2
At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.69; stake 100.00; Won; points 68.97; v2.2
wedtips.ai · 1X2, match result: NancySource type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: not stated by the source · Date note: The source states no publication date.At the author's stated price: price 1.51; stake 100.00; Won; points 51.00; v2.2
At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.65; stake 100.00; Won; points 64.52; v2.2
wedtips.ai · Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5Source type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: not stated by the source · Date note: The source states no publication date.At the author's stated price: price 1.77; stake 100.00; Lost; points −100.00; v2.2
At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.74; stake 100.00; Lost; points −100.00; v2.2
wedtips.ai · 1X2, match result, first half: NancySource type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: not stated by the source · Date note: The source states no publication date.At the author's stated price: price 2.05; stake 100.00; Lost; points −100.00; v2.2
At an independent odds snapshot: price 2.17; stake 100.00; Lost; points −100.00; v2.2
wedtips.ai · Correct score: Nancy 2-1 Stade LavalloisSource type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: not stated by the source · Date note: The source states no publication date.Forecast Record reconstruction from the predicted score (1X2, match result — Nancy): price 1.65; stake 100.00; Won; points 64.52; v2.2
Steeven Occhipinti · 1X2, match result: NancySource type: (website) · Attribution: channel owner · Publication date basis: not stated by the source · Date note: The source states no publication date.At the author's stated price: price 1.59; stake 100.00; Won; points 59.00; v2.2
At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.65; stake 100.00; Won; points 64.52; v2.2
Statarea · 1X2, match result: NancySource type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: not stated by the source · Date note: The source states no publication date.At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.57; stake 100.00; Won; points 57.00; v2.2
BetClan · 1X2, match result: NancySource type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: (the source page's date)At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.57; stake 100.00; Won; points 57.50; v2.2
BetClan · Both teams to score: yesSource type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: (the source page's date)At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.73; stake 100.00; Lost; points −100.00; v2.2
BetClan · Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5Source type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: (the source page's date)At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.70; stake 100.00; Lost; points −100.00; v2.2
BetClan · Correct score: Nancy 3-1 Stade LavalloisSource type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: (the source page's date)At an independent odds snapshot: price 12.12; stake 100.00; Lost; points −100.00; v2.2
Forecast Record reconstruction from the predicted score (1X2, match result — Nancy): price 1.57; stake 100.00; Won; points 57.50; v2.2
Coteur · 1X2, match result: NancySource type: (website) · Attribution: unsigned editorial line · Publication date basis: (the source page's date)At the author's stated price: price 1.64; stake 100.00; Won; points 64.00; v2.2
At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.65; stake 100.00; Won; points 64.52; v2.2
Christophe Paillet · 1X2, match result: NancySource type: (website) · Attribution: channel owner · Publication date basis: (the source page's date)At the author's stated price: price 1.58; stake 100.00; Won; points 58.00; v2.2
At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.62; stake 100.00; Won; points 62.50; v2.2

Corrections & downloads

Citation

Forecast Record. Nancy vs Stade Lavallois 1-0: predictions and results. Data as of . /football/matches/nancy-vs-stade-lavallois-2026-10-23/

No correction to the records on this match. Every correction we make is listed in the corrections log.

Report an error in this record

From the same snapshot as this page. A download includes the full machine list when the page shows a filtered view.