BetClan: football prediction record
BetClan — football predictions, page 64 of 136
Page 64 of 136 of the predictions by BetClan recorded by Forecast Record: predictions 1,241–1,260 of 2,696 in the order we recorded them, earliest first; as of . Each row links to its evidence, and the summary of the record is on the profile page.
Source: our own evidence archive
Recorded picks and results, page 64 of 136
Showing 1241–1260 of 2,696 predictions: settled first, then pending, then excluded; most recent matches first within each. Download all 2,696 (JSON).
Settled: the outcome is checked against the final score and the pick is priced under the published rule; a void pick returns the stake. Definition.
Filter the 20 predictions shown on this page.
Said: Correct score: Nancy 3-1 Stade Lavallois · final score 1-0
23 October 2026 · settled at our market price 12.12: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Recorded before kick-off: saved by us from the source before the match started, with the time we saved it. Definition.
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 3-1 which has a percentage of 17%.
- Author said
- Correct score: Nancy 3-1 Stade Lavallois
- Outcome of the pick
- Did not match: the final score was Nancy 1-0 Stade Lavallois.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- score forecast
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Nancy — Stade Lavallois, , final score 1-0
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 12.12 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Correct score — Nancy 3-1 Stade Lavallois 12.12 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 Forecast Record reconstruction from the predicted score 1X2, match result — Nancy 1.57 100.00 Won 57.50 v2.2 Said: Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5 · final score 1-0
23 October 2026 · settled at our market price 1.70: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 58%
- Author said
- Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Nancy 1-0 Stade Lavallois.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Nancy — Stade Lavallois, , final score 1-0
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 1.70 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Over/Under 2.5 goals — over 2.5 1.70 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 Said: 1X2, match result: Nancy · final score 1-0
23 October 2026 · settled at our market price 1.57: +57.50 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Nancy for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 61%
- Author said
- 1X2, match result: Nancy
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Nancy 1-0 Stade Lavallois.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Nancy — Stade Lavallois, , final score 1-0
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 1.57 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot 1X2, match result — Nancy 1.57 100.00 Won 57.50 v2.2 Said: Both teams to score: yes · final score 1-0
23 October 2026 · settled at our market price 1.73: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 58%.
- Author said
- Both teams to score: yes
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Nancy 1-0 Stade Lavallois.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Nancy — Stade Lavallois, , final score 1-0
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 1.73 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Both teams to score — yes 1.73 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 - Elfsborg v Malmo FF Excluded
Said: Correct score: Elfsborg 3-2 Malmo FF · final score 0-0
23 October 2026 · graded against the result: wrong · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 3-2 which has a percentage of 12%.
- Author said
- Correct score: Elfsborg 3-2 Malmo FF
- Outcome of the pick
- Did not match: the final score was Elfsborg 0-0 Malmo FF.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- score forecast
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Elfsborg — Malmo FF, , final score 0-0
- Elfsborg v Malmo FF Excluded
Said: Both teams to score: yes · final score 0-0
23 October 2026 · graded against the result: wrong · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 62%.
- Author said
- Both teams to score: yes
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Elfsborg 0-0 Malmo FF.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Elfsborg — Malmo FF, , final score 0-0
- Elfsborg v Malmo FF Excluded
Said: 1X2, match result: Elfsborg · final score 0-0
23 October 2026 · graded against the result: wrong · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
IF Elfsborg for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 48%
- Author said
- 1X2, match result: Elfsborg
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Elfsborg 0-0 Malmo FF.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Elfsborg — Malmo FF, , final score 0-0
- Elfsborg v Malmo FF Excluded
Said: Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5 · final score 0-0
23 October 2026 · graded against the result: wrong · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 57%
- Author said
- Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Elfsborg 0-0 Malmo FF.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Elfsborg — Malmo FF, , final score 0-0
- Derry City v Dundalk Excluded
Said: 1X2, match result: Derry City · final score 2-1
23 October 2026 · graded against the result: right · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Derry City for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 56%
- Author said
- 1X2, match result: Derry City
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Derry City 2-1 Dundalk.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Derry City — Dundalk, , final score 2-1
- Derry City v Dundalk Excluded
Said: Both teams to score: yes · final score 2-1
23 October 2026 · graded against the result: right · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 64%.
- Author said
- Both teams to score: yes
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Derry City 2-1 Dundalk.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Derry City — Dundalk, , final score 2-1
- Derry City v Dundalk Excluded
Said: Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5 · final score 2-1
23 October 2026 · graded against the result: right · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 62%
- Author said
- Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Derry City 2-1 Dundalk.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Derry City — Dundalk, , final score 2-1
- Derry City v Dundalk Excluded
Said: Correct score: Derry City 3-1 Dundalk · final score 2-1
23 October 2026 · graded against the result: wrong · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 3-1 which has a percentage of 17%.
- Author said
- Correct score: Derry City 3-1 Dundalk
- Outcome of the pick
- Did not match: the final score was Derry City 2-1 Dundalk.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- score forecast
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Derry City — Dundalk, , final score 2-1
- Operário PR v Athletic Club Excluded
Said: Both teams to score: no · final score 1-0
23 October 2026 · graded against the result: right · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
No for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 60%.
- Author said
- Both teams to score: no
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Operário PR 1-0 Athletic Club.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Operário PR — Athletic Club, , final score 1-0
Said: Correct score: Operário PR 1-0 Athletic Club · final score 1-0
23 October 2026 · settled at our market price 6.28: +527.50 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 1-0 which has a percentage of 12%.
- Author said
- Correct score: Operário PR 1-0 Athletic Club
- Outcome of the pick
- Matched: the final score was Operário PR 1-0 Athletic Club.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- score forecast
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Operário PR — Athletic Club, , final score 1-0
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 6.28 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Correct score — Operário PR 1-0 Athletic Club 6.28 100.00 Won 527.50 v2.2 Forecast Record reconstruction from the predicted score 1X2, match result — Operário PR 1.85 100.00 Won 85.00 v2.2 - Operário PR v Athletic Club Excluded
Said: 1X2, match result: Operário PR · final score 1-0
23 October 2026 · graded against the result: right · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Operario-PR for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 53%
- Author said
- 1X2, match result: Operário PR
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Operário PR 1-0 Athletic Club.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Operário PR — Athletic Club, , final score 1-0
- Operário PR v Athletic Club Excluded
Said: Over/Under 2.5 goals: under 2.5 · final score 1-0
23 October 2026 · graded against the result: right · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
For Total Goals, we predict Under 2.5, that have a probability of 57%
- Author said
- Over/Under 2.5 goals: under 2.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Operário PR 1-0 Athletic Club.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Operário PR — Athletic Club, , final score 1-0
- Sochaux v Annecy FC Excluded
Said: 1X2, match result: Sochaux · final score 1-3
23 October 2026 · graded against the result: wrong · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Sochaux for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 44%
- Author said
- 1X2, match result: Sochaux
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Sochaux 1-3 Annecy FC.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Sochaux — Annecy FC, , final score 1-3
- Sochaux v Annecy FC Excluded
Said: Both teams to score: yes · final score 1-3
23 October 2026 · graded against the result: right · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 56%.
- Author said
- Both teams to score: yes
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Sochaux 1-3 Annecy FC.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Sochaux — Annecy FC, , final score 1-3
- Sochaux v Annecy FC Excluded
Said: Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5 · final score 1-3
23 October 2026 · graded against the result: right · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 57%
- Author said
- Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Sochaux 1-3 Annecy FC.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Sochaux — Annecy FC, , final score 1-3
- Sochaux v Annecy FC Lost
Said: Correct score: Sochaux 2-1 Annecy FC · final score 1-3
23 October 2026 · settled at our market price 8.84: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 2-1 which has a percentage of 13%.
- Author said
- Correct score: Sochaux 2-1 Annecy FC
- Outcome of the pick
- Did not match: the final score was Sochaux 1-3 Annecy FC.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- score forecast
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Sochaux — Annecy FC, , final score 1-3
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 8.84 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Correct score — Sochaux 2-1 Annecy FC 8.84 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 Forecast Record reconstruction from the predicted score 1X2, match result — Sochaux 2.35 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2
The same data, machine-readable
From the same snapshot as this page: the same numbers, series and dates. A download can list more records than the page shows; each file states its own counts.
Check us