Salvatore Maniaci: football tipster record
Forecast Record recorded 39 settled live picks by Salvatore Maniaci before kick-off across 39 matches between 11 October and . At our recorded market prices these picks returned −26.6% on the total staked.
How tracking levels work
Tracked requires 30 predictions checked against the final score over 30 days in at least 2 weeks. Established requires 100 predictions checked against the final score with at least 90 days of history. Tracking-level rules
Record summary
Return at our recorded market prices
−26.6%Measured
39 settled picks with an eligible price · 39 matches · picks settled under method v2.2
95% interval −52.2% to +0.7%
Won 17 of 39 (43.6%) at average odds 2.03; those prices implied 53.4% (including bookmaker margin).
Eligible prices were available for 39 of the 78 selections checked against the result.
Copy citation
Forecast Record recorded 39 settled live picks by Salvatore Maniaci before kick-off across 39 matches between 11 October and 7 November 2026. At our recorded market prices these picks returned −26.6% on the total staked. Of the 251 predictions we hold for Salvatore Maniaci, 158 are linked to matches: 86 were recorded by us before kick-off, 71 from the source’s own history and 1 first found after kick-off. Figures as of 7 November 2026.
Forecast Record recorded 39 settled live picks by Salvatore Maniaci before kick-off across 39 matches between 11 October and 7 November 2026. At our recorded market prices these picks returned −26.6% on the total staked. Of the 251 predictions we hold for Salvatore Maniaci, 158 are linked to matches: 86 were recorded by us before kick-off, 71 from the source’s own history and 1 first found after the match. Figures as of .
https://forecastrecord.com/authors/salvatore-maniaci/
956 statements read → 251 predictions → 158 linked to matches → 86 recorded before kick-off → 78 outcome-checked → 39 at our recorded market price (+72 at other prices) · 1 found after kick-off (not in the return)
On 39 picks with a stated price, the author's price was above our market price on 5 (12.8%), within 5.0% on 33; median difference 0.4%.



Latest outcomes
Return over time
Recorded by us before kick-off: Net result −1,036.23 points on 39 settled live picks · Lowest point −1,170.23 points.
Show chart as a table
| Date | Settled picks | Cumulative points |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | -146.56 | |
| 6 | -246.56 | |
| 7 | -199.56 | |
| 9 | -399.56 | |
| 11 | -429.63 | |
| 12 | -529.63 | |
| 16 | -929.63 | |
| 17 | -882.63 | |
| 21 | -1,152.63 | |
| 24 | -943.85 | |
| 26 | -799.85 | |
| 29 | -784.35 | |
| 35 | -1,015.68 | |
| 36 | -970.23 | |
| 38 | -1,170.23 | |
| 39 | -1,036.23 |
By market and competition
Markets
| Market | Won | Return | Avg odds |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 3/15 | −64.0% Small sample (15) | 2.58 |
| Both teams to score | 6/11 | −10.8% Small sample (11) | 1.68 |
| Over/under goals | 5 W / 2 L | — Small sample (7) | 1.63 |
| Result and total goals | 2 W / 2 L | — Small sample (4) | 2.02 |
| Double chance | 1 W / 1 L | — Small sample (2) | 1.26 |
Recorded picks and results
Current predictions
Both teams to score: yes at 1.57 · Pending · evidence
Both teams to score: yes at 1.65 · Pending · evidence
1X2, match result, first half: draw2.34 market priceRecorded 36.9 h before kick-offWon
Il nostro pronostico X 1Tbottadiculo.it
- Tipster / Source
- Salvatore Maniaci
- Prices
- Stated —, market 2.34, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
1X2: draw3.45 market priceRecorded 31.1 h before kick-offLost
la lettura scelta è il segno X a quota 3.6 (Goldbet)bottadiculo.it
- Tipster / Source
- Salvatore Maniaci
- Prices
- Stated 3.60, market 3.45, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Match result and over/under 1.5 goals: Palermo to win and over 1.5 goals2.49 market priceRecorded 22.9 h before kick-offLost
il pronostico è 2 + Over 1,5 a quota 2.5 (Planetwin365)bottadiculo.it
- Tipster / Source
- Salvatore Maniaci
- Prices
- Stated 2.50, market 2.49, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Match result and over/under 1.5 goals: Atalanta to win and over 1.5 goals1.70Recorded 34.4 h before kick-offLostno market price · not in the headline series
il pronostico è 1 + Over 1,5 a quota 1.7 (Goldbet)bottadiculo.it
- Tipster / Source
- Salvatore Maniaci
- Prices
- Stated 1.70, market —, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
BTTS: yes1.45 market priceRecorded 32.2 h before kick-offWon
il pronostico è Goal a quota 1.54 (Lottomatica).bottadiculo.it
- Tipster / Source
- Salvatore Maniaci
- Prices
- Stated 1.54, market 1.45, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
1X2: draw3.31 market priceRecorded 33.4 h before kick-offLost
La lettura scelta è il pareggio: il pronostico è X a quota 3.65 (Betflag).bottadiculo.it
- Tipster / Source
- Salvatore Maniaci
- Prices
- Stated 3.65, market 3.31, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Match result and over/under 2.5 goals: Palermo to win and over 2.5 goals2.10 market priceRecorded 31.9 h before kick-offWon
il pronostico è 1 + Over 2,5 a quota 2.05 (Planetwin365)bottadiculo.it
- Tipster / Source
- Salvatore Maniaci
- Prices
- Stated 2.05, market 2.10, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
1X2: draw3.06 market priceRecorded 30.9 h before kick-offLost
la lettura scelta è il pareggio: il pronostico è X a quota 3.1 (Sisal).bottadiculo.it
- Tipster / Source
- Salvatore Maniaci
- Prices
- Stated 3.10, market 3.06, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
1X2: Hellas Verona1.59 market priceRecorded 29.8 h before kick-offWon
il pronostico è 1 a quota 1.45 (Snai)bottadiculo.it
- Tipster / Source
- Salvatore Maniaci
- Prices
- Stated 1.45, market 1.59, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
1X2, match result, first half: draw2.10 market priceRecorded 27.5 h before kick-offLost
Il nostro pronostico X 1Tbottadiculo.it
- Tipster / Source
- Salvatore Maniaci
- Prices
- Stated —, market 2.10, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
BTTS: yes1.75 market priceRecorded 27.7 h before kick-offLost
il pronostico è Goal a quota 1.86 (Betflag).bottadiculo.it
- Tipster / Source
- Salvatore Maniaci
- Prices
- Stated 1.86, market 1.75, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
BTTS: yes1.53 market priceRecorded 21.8 h before kick-offWon
il pronostico è Goal a quota 1.56 (Snai)bottadiculo.it
- Tipster / Source
- Salvatore Maniaci
- Prices
- Stated 1.56, market 1.53, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
1X2, match result, first half: draw2.10 market priceRecorded 32.9 h before kick-offLost
Il nostro pronostico X 1T Bonus 5100€ 2.05 Verifica quotabottadiculo.it
- Tipster / Source
- Salvatore Maniaci
- Prices
- Stated 2.05, market 2.10, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
BTTS: yes1.62 market priceRecorded 35.7 h before kick-offWon
il pronostico è Goal a quota 1.74 (Planetwin365).bottadiculo.it
- Tipster / Source
- Salvatore Maniaci
- Prices
- Stated 1.74, market 1.62, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.51.62 market priceRecorded 35.3 h before kick-offWon
il pronostico è Over 2,5 a quota 1.7 (Goldbet)bottadiculo.it
- Tipster / Source
- Salvatore Maniaci
- Prices
- Stated 1.70, market 1.62, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Match result and over/under 1.5 goals: Frosinone to win and over 1.5 goals1.82 market priceRecorded 21.4 h before kick-offWon
il pronostico è 1 + Over 1,5 a quota 2.05 (Lottomatica).bottadiculo.it
- Tipster / Source
- Salvatore Maniaci
- Prices
- Stated 2.05, market 1.82, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
BTTS: yes1.66 market priceRecorded 37.6 h before kick-offWon
il pronostico è Goal a quota 1.65 (Planetwin365)bottadiculo.it
- Tipster / Source
- Salvatore Maniaci
- Prices
- Stated 1.65, market 1.66, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
BTTS: yes1.75 market priceRecorded 36.7 h before kick-offWon
il pronostico è Goal a quota 1.76 (Sisal)bottadiculo.it
- Tipster / Source
- Salvatore Maniaci
- Prices
- Stated 1.76, market 1.75, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Over/Under 2.5 goals: under 2.51.68 market priceRecorded 31.7 h before kick-offWon
la lettura scelta resta Under 2,5 a quota 1.65 (Lottomatica).bottadiculo.it
- Tipster / Source
- Salvatore Maniaci
- Prices
- Stated 1.65, market 1.68, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Match result and over/under 4.5 goals: AS Roma to win and under 4.5 goals1.69 market priceRecorded 36.4 h before kick-offLost
il pronostico è 1 + Under 4,5 a quota 1.65 (Goldbet)bottadiculo.it
- Tipster / Source
- Salvatore Maniaci
- Prices
- Stated 1.65, market 1.69, closing —
- Published
- Recorded
- Kick-off
- Rule
- v2.2
Statements without a match (93)
They name no match, so the feed lists them by date, first on page 2 (10).
About this record
Is this you? Reply or claim · 0 corrections
Share this record
Archive of the previous page layout (kept for the record)
Last change · Price rule: independent odds snapshot · Sample: 39 settled live picks, 39 matches · View changes to this record
Data changes. Added later: 9 records added on from the source's own history; 1 record added on Found after kick-off; 62 records added on from the source's own history. The current numbers include them; numbers published earlier, including the record before each match, do not change.
Source-reported: dated by the source's own published history, without an independent archive copy from before kick-off. Definition.
How unusual is this result? Check 39 picks at average odds 2.04 in the simplified calculator
Where Salvatore Maniaci publishes
Published under this name on bottadiculo.it.
| Platform | Byline | Predictions | Settled picks | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| bottadiculo.it | Salvatore Maniaci | 251 | 39 | −26.6% at our recorded market prices |
Record card
To link to this record from your site or bio, copy the line below. It states only the facts of this record.
<a href="https://forecastrecord.com/authors/salvatore-maniaci/">Record tracked by Forecast Record since 11 October 2026 · 251 predictions · last change 6 November 2026</a>Recorded before kick-off: supporting evidence
Eligible price: a market price that meets the price rule of its part of the record; the return is calculated on picks with one. Definition.
Recorded before kick-off, graded after the match
13 predictions recorded before kick-off. Right in 6 of 13.
Prices implied by market
By market: Match result 3 of 15 (prices implied 42.0% Small sample (15)); Both teams to score 6 of 11 (prices implied 59.8% Small sample (11)); Over/under goals 5 of 7 (5 W / 2 L, average odds 1.63) Small sample (7); Result and total goals 2 of 4 (2 W / 2 L, average odds 2.02) Small sample (4); Double chance 1 of 2 (1 W / 1 L, average odds 1.26) Small sample (2).
The implied share is the average of 1 ÷ price; it includes the bookmaker margin, so it is slightly above a fair chance. Markets with low prices are won more often, so a share of picks won says little on its own.
| Price | Same picks | Period | At that price | Return at our recorded market price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Author-quoted price | 35 | 11 October – | −24.1% | −24.9% |
| Closing price | 33 | 11 October – | −36.4% | −36.6% |
Score forecasts without a betting market price
Outcome checked. No betting return is attributed to these score forecasts.
1 of 5 score forecasts named the exact score.
The result implied by the named score was right in 2 of 2 forecasts; the market favourite was right in 2 of the same 2 forecasts.
Some matches carry more than one of these forecasts: 2 forecasts on 1 match.
A pre-match market favourite is known for 2 of 5 forecasts; the comparison uses only those.
The market favourite is the home win, draw or away win with the lowest price in our own odds snapshot taken before kick-off.
The implied result follows from the named score (2-1 implies a home win).
Found after kick-off
First Found after kick-off; the date is the one the source states.
1 prediction; 0 checked against the final score.
Source-reported history · 70 settled source-reported picks · −9.5%
The time and the pick are known only from the source’s own history; it is the basis of the record check and never part of the evidenced total.
71 predictions; 70 checked against the final score.
70 settled selections across 70 matches, 21 August – .
Reconstructed at archived prices: −9.5% (95.0% interval −32.1% to +11.8%).
Eligible prices were available for 70 of the 70 selections checked against the result.
Prices are the last pre-match price in archive (~8–15 h before kick-off), bookmaker margin included.
Outcome accuracy vs implied by prices
Won 35 of 70 decided picks (50.0%); the prices of the same picks implied 53.1%.
By market: Match result 3 of 15 (prices implied 42.0% Small sample (15)); Both teams to score 6 of 11 (prices implied 59.8% Small sample (11)); Over/under goals 5 of 7 (5 W / 2 L, average odds 1.63) Small sample (7); Result and total goals 2 of 4 (2 W / 2 L, average odds 2.02) Small sample (4); Double chance 1 of 2 (1 W / 1 L, average odds 1.26) Small sample (2).
The implied share is the average of 1 ÷ price; it includes the bookmaker margin, so it is slightly above a fair chance. Markets with low prices are won more often, so a share of picks won says little on its own.
| Price | Same picks | Period | At that price | Reconstructed at archived prices |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Author-quoted price | 70 | 21 August – | −11.0% | −9.5% |
An author-quoted price is the price the article offered; the headline return uses the market price in the last column.
Record details and history
Record history · 1
- 5 matches in a row, every pick correct · · removed · corrected · recomputed after a correction to the record
Each title is a fact about past picks, by published rules. How titles work
What kind of number is this?
- Measured
- Settled by us from the final score. Supporting evidence: Directly observed in a source or timestamped capture. Here: the moment we first captured each prediction; our pre-match market snapshot of each settled pick.
- Stated
- The author’s own claim, shown as published. Reported by the source; not independently confirmed. Here: the publication date a source page shows; the price an author quoted.
- Calculated
- Derived from the listed inputs under a published rule. Here: outcomes against the final score; returns, intervals and the share of picks won.
- Unknown
- Not established from the evidence available. Here: the market price at the moment a restored pick was published.
What this record covers
We monitor the sources listed below. This is not a complete record of everything Salvatore Maniaci has published.
- Source we monitor
- bottadiculo.it
- Channels
- website
- Watched by us
- 11 October –
- Earlier entries
- restored from archives, back to
- Without a match page
- 93 predictions
Stated price vs market
How the prices this author stated compare with an independent market price of the same selection. Calculated from the picks where both prices are known; a gap can come from market movement or from one bookmaker offering more than the market, so it describes the stated prices, not the reason for them.
| Compared with | Picks | >5.0% above | >5.0% below | Within | Median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our market price when we first recorded the pick | 39 | 5 (12.8%) | 1 | 33 | +0.4% |
Our market price when we first recorded the pick — our market price for the same selection when we first recorded the pick (median of bookmakers in our price feed; failing that, the first price within 2 hours after, always before kick-off). Difference = the author's stated price ÷ the market price of the same selection − 1. A pick counts as above the market when the stated price is more than 5.0% higher. Each basis is its own comparison; they are never added together. A pair whose prices differ more than twofold is marked “price disputed”: it is probably not the same selection, so it is left out of this comparison and of every return at the author’s price until a manual check confirms the price. A price that the quoted text does not give is marked “price disputed” in the same way.
Largest gaps: 2.05 against 1.82 (+12.6%) · 3.65 against 3.31 (+10.4%)
Author's response
No author's response is published on this page. Responses are published word for word. Correction requests are checked, and every change is logged.
Coverage and exclusions
One set of records: the author’s statements. Each count is a part of the one above it. What each word means · What coverage says.
- Statements
- 956
- Predictions
- 251
- Qualifying picks
- 116
- Settled picks
- 111
Here a pick counts as settled when it has a result at any recorded price; the numbers at the top use only the price rule of their own part of the record.
Statements that are not predictions: 162 opinions and 542 not about a match.
How this return was calculated
Every settled pick in “Recorded before kick-off, at our recorded market price” is a stake of 100 points at our recorded market price, a pre-match snapshot of the same selection. The net result (−1,036.23 points) is the sum of the profit and loss of these 39 settled live picks; the return is the net result divided by the total staked (3,900 points), void picks excluded. Definition of return on stakes · How a pick is settled.
Other prices of the same picks are compared row by row in each part of the record above; they are never added to this number.
Separate comparison window — last 90 days: −26.6% on 39 live picks settled in this window · 39 matches · 11 October – (calculated, method v2.2). How comparison windows are counted
Changes to this record
Earlier figures stay here with the reason: new results, extended coverage, a correction or a method change. Corrections are also listed in the corrections log.
Coverage extended ·
- Before
- −22.6% on 30 settled picks across 30 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2
- After
- −26.6% on 39 settled picks across 39 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2
Added 8 earlier picks for matches played before the previous record update (found in archives or newly matched to a fixture); also 1 new result.
Coverage extended ·
- Before
- −17.3% on 26 settled picks across 26 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (26)
- After
- −22.6% on 30 settled picks across 30 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2
Added 4 earlier picks for matches played before the previous record update (found in archives or newly matched to a fixture).
New results ·
- Before
- −19.8% on 25 settled picks across 25 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (25)
- After
- −17.3% on 26 settled picks across 26 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (26)
1 new settled pick from matches played after the previous record update.
Coverage extended ·
- Before
- −18.4% on 22 settled picks across 22 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (22)
- After
- −19.8% on 25 settled picks across 25 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (25)
Added 2 earlier picks for matches played before the previous record update (found in archives or newly matched to a fixture); also 1 new result.
New results ·
- Before
- −18.2% on 20 settled picks across 20 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (20)
- After
- −18.4% on 22 settled picks across 22 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (22)
2 new settled picks from matches played after the previous record update.
Coverage extended ·
- Before
- −21.9% on 19 settled picks across 19 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (19)
- After
- −18.2% on 20 settled picks across 20 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (20)
Added 1 earlier pick for matches played before the previous record update (found in archives or newly matched to a fixture).
New results ·
- Before
- −26.6% on 18 settled picks across 18 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (18)
- After
- −21.9% on 19 settled picks across 19 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (19)
1 new settled pick from matches played after the previous record update.
Coverage extended ·
- Before
- −33.0% on 17 settled picks across 17 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (17)
- After
- −26.6% on 18 settled picks across 18 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (18)
Added 1 earlier pick for matches played before the previous record update (found in archives or newly matched to a fixture).
Coverage extended ·
- Before
- −55.0% on 14 settled picks across 14 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (14)
- After
- −33.0% on 17 settled picks across 17 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (17)
Added 2 earlier picks for matches played before the previous record update (found in archives or newly matched to a fixture); also 1 new result.
Coverage extended ·
- Before
- −54.5% on 11 settled picks across 11 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (11)
- After
- −55.0% on 14 settled picks across 14 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (14)
Added 2 earlier picks for matches played before the previous record update (found in archives or newly matched to a fixture); also 1 new result.
New results ·
- Before
- −299.56 points on 8 settled picks across 8 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2
- After
- −54.5% on 11 settled picks across 11 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2 Small sample (11)
3 new settled picks from matches played after the previous record update.
Coverage extended ·
- Before
- −346.56 points on 7 settled picks across 7 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2
- After
- −299.56 points on 8 settled picks across 8 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2
Added 1 earlier pick for matches played before the previous record update (found in archives or newly matched to a fixture).
New results ·
- Before
- −246.56 points on 6 settled picks across 6 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2
- After
- −346.56 points on 7 settled picks across 7 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2
1 new settled pick from matches played after the previous record update.
New results ·
- Before
- −146.56 points on 5 settled picks across 5 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2
- After
- −246.56 points on 6 settled picks across 6 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2
1 new settled pick from matches played after the previous record update.
Coverage extended ·
- Before
- −125.93 points on 3 settled picks across 3 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2
- After
- −146.56 points on 5 settled picks across 5 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2
Added 2 earlier picks for matches played before the previous record update (found in archives or newly matched to a fixture).
Coverage extended ·
- Before
- −100.00 points on 1 settled pick across 1 match · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2
- After
- −125.93 points on 3 settled picks across 3 matches · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2
Added 1 earlier pick for matches played before the previous record update (found in archives or newly matched to a fixture); also 1 new result.
New results ·
- Before
- no published headline number
- After
- −100.00 points on 1 settled pick across 1 match · independent odds snapshot · method 2.2
First headline number for this record: 1 settled pick in the series “independent odds snapshot”.
Who this is
- Last recorded by us
- , 1 day before this page's data date
- Observed
- —
- Channels
- website
Statements other than predictions (63 shown)
- “un 1-1 o un 2-1 restano sviluppi compatibili con una partita in cui entrambe possono incidere.” — · source
- “Il momento recente racconta di una Cremonese rilanciata da due vittorie senza subire gol e di un Vicenza” — · source
- “I grigiorossi sono undicesimi a quota 12, mentre i biancorossi, diciassettesimi con 9 punti” — · source
- “La classifica rende la sfida delicata per entrambe e può indirizzare il confronto verso una” — · source
- “prima della pausa, con due attacchi capaci di colpire ma anche consapevoli della posta in palio” — · source
- “l’equilibrio iniziale può essere più resistente del divario suggerito dal fattore campo.” — · source
- “possibile gara più prudente nella fase iniziale rispetto a quanto potrebbe accadere dopo l’intervallo.” — · source
- “Resta però evidente il divario di rendimento mostrato nelle prime dieci giornate.” — · source
- “I liguri cercano continuità dopo un avvio complicato, mentre gli emiliani sono rimasti nelle zone alte.” — · source
- “c’è una favorita e i gol non mancheranno” — · source
- “un 1-1 oppure un 2-1 rientrano tra gli sviluppi compatibili” — · source
- “La produzione offensiva casalinga può essere un punto da cui ripartire contro la capolista.” — · source
- “con l’1-1 tra gli sviluppi compatibili con il confronto.” — · source
- “Un 1-1 o un 2-1 interno sono sviluppi compatibili con un confronto aperto” — · source
- “La crescita recente non cancella una fragilità esterna concreta: il Verona in trasferta concede spazio” — · source
- “Proprio la capacità di restare dentro la gara anche nelle fasi meno brillanti può avere peso contro” — · source
- “Il pareggio per 1-1 ottenuto a Modena ha mosso una classifica già positiva, ma il Mantova deve ritrovare” — · source
- “gara da non perdere coi biancorossi favoriti” — · source
- “Un pareggio come l’1-1 oppure un successo veneto per 2-1 restano sviluppi compatibili” — · source
- “sfida di Serie B che mette di fronte due squadre separate da sei punti, ma entrambe chiamate a dare continuità al proprio cammino.” — · source
Vicenza (3-4-1-2): Gagno; Papetti, Brighenti, Marchizza; Caferri, Carraro, Bellemo, Costa;
· Source
Due vittorie consecutive senza gol subiti.
· Source
Il Vicenza arriva dalla sconfitta per 3-1 a Palermo, preceduta dall’altro passo falso interno contro
· Source
20 gol subiti: il Vicenza ha incassato almeno una rete in 9 gare su 10.
· Source
Carrarese (3-4-1-2): Pizzignacco; Ruggeri, Oliana, Reale; Parlanti, Braunoder, Schiavi, Rouhi
· Source
La Sampdoria dovrà inoltre rinunciare allo squalificato Manuel Cicconi; resta da valutare Yari
· Source
Sette dei nove gol segnati in campionato sono arrivati dopo l’intervallo
· Source
In casa: 2 vittorie e 3 sconfitte, con 1 gol segnato di media.
· Source
Carrarese: tre vittorie nelle ultime cinque
· Source
La Carrarese ha alternato risultati e prestazioni, ma nelle ultime cinque partite di campionato ha
· Source
I toscani sono quindicesimi con 10 punti, due in più dei blucerchiati, diciannovesimi e in zona
· Source
Statistiche chiave di Inter-Como
· Source
Inter-Como: le probabili formazioni
· Source
In casa ha segnato 17 gol e ne ha subiti 7.
· Source
Cinque vittorie in cinque gare interne di campionato.
· Source
Inter: San Siro a punteggio pieno
· Source
Bonus 7305€ 2.50 Verifica quota
· Source
Virtus Entella (3-4-1-2): Del Frate; Previtali, Tiritiello, Marconi; Vignali, Squizzato, Benedetti
· Source
Napoli (3-5-1-1): Meret; Rrahmani, Marin R., Beukema; Politano, Zambo Anguissa, Gilmour
· Source
Prima in classifica con 28 punti, ancora imbattuta dopo 10 giornate.
· Source
Ottavo posto con 14 punti raccolti in 10 giornate.
· Source
Bookmaker Quota Bonus 3.60 7.305€ Verifica quota
· Source
Il cammino interno racconta una squadra capace di perdere poco, ma non sempre di trasformare il
· Source
In casa 2 vittorie, 3 pareggi e 1 sconfitta in campionato.
· Source
Benevento: pareggi frequenti al Vigorito
· Source
Entrambe hanno superato la soglia di 1,5 gol nel 90% delle gare di campionato.
· Source
netto 3-0 alla Carrarese
· Source
La distanza in classifica è ridotta, ma i percorsi recenti raccontano una gara tutt’altro che scontata
· Source
Il Mantova ha raccolto 18 punti e viene dal pareggio di Modena, mentre il Verona ha accorciato grazie
· Source
sfida tra quarta e quinta con statistiche Over 1.5.
· Source
Per questa partita mancherà Giovanni Giunti, squalificato per un turno
· Source
I veneti sono decimi con 14 punti, mentre i toscani occupano il diciottesimo posto e viaggiano in piena zona retrocessione.
· Source
un primo tempo combattuto e senza strappi immediati appare compatibile con la fisionomia della partita
· Source
otto degli undici gol stagionali del Südtirol sono arrivati nel secondo tempo
· Source
Fuori casa il rendimento è più fragile: in quattro trasferte sono arrivati cinque gol segnati e sette subiti
· Source
La sconfitta di Avellino ha interrotto un percorso che aveva portato il Pisa a raccogliere otto punti in quattro turni
· Source
Statistiche chiave di Ascoli-Palermo
· Source
uno 0-2 o un 1-2 sarebbero sviluppi compatibili con questa lettura.
· Source
Palermo: la capolista viaggia con un attacco travolgente
· Source
Ascoli: difesa solida e rendimento interno impeccabile
· Source
L’equilibrio può reggere nella prima parte della gara
· Source
Il confronto non consegna una favorita netta sul piano del rendimento recente.
· Source
Le trasferte dell’Arezzo viaggiano su una media di tre reti complessive, segnale di partite spesso aperte.
· Source
The full list is in the JSON and CSV downloads of this page.
The same data, machine-readable
From the same snapshot as this page. A download includes the full machine list when the page shows a filtered view.
Share cards of this record (4)
For the author of this record (1)
Check us
Calculations for the displayed picks
| Prediction | Series | Market and pick | Price | Stake | Result | Points | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pisa v Südtirol Won | At an independent odds snapshot | 1X2, match result, first half — draw | 2.34 | 100.00 | Won | 134.00 | v2.2 |
| Venezia v Udinese Lost | At the author's stated price | 1X2, match result — draw | 3.60 | 100.00 | Lost | −100.00 | v2.2 |
| Venezia v Udinese Lost | At an independent odds snapshot | 1X2, match result — draw | 3.45 | 100.00 | Lost | −100.00 | v2.2 |
| Ascoli v Palermo Lost | At the author's stated price | Match result and over/under 1.5 goals — Palermo to win and over 1.5 goals | 2.50 | 100.00 | Lost | −100.00 | v2.2 |
| Ascoli v Palermo Lost | At an independent odds snapshot | Match result and over/under 1.5 goals — Palermo to win and over 1.5 goals | 2.49 | 100.00 | Lost | −100.00 | v2.2 |
| Atalanta v Parma Lost | At the author's stated price | Match result and over/under 1.5 goals — Atalanta to win and over 1.5 goals | 1.70 | 100.00 | Lost | −100.00 | v2.2 |
| Sassuolo v Fiorentina Won | At the author's stated price | Both teams to score — yes | 1.54 | 100.00 | Won | 54.00 | v2.2 |
| Sassuolo v Fiorentina Won | At an independent odds snapshot | Both teams to score — yes | 1.45 | 100.00 | Won | 45.45 | v2.2 |
| Juventus v SSC Napoli Lost | At the author's stated price | 1X2, match result — draw | 3.65 | 100.00 | Lost | −100.00 | v2.2 |
| Juventus v SSC Napoli Lost | At an independent odds snapshot | 1X2, match result — draw | 3.31 | 100.00 | Lost | −100.00 | v2.2 |
| Palermo v L.R. Vicenza Won | At the author's stated price | Match result and over/under 2.5 goals — Palermo to win and over 2.5 goals | 2.05 | 100.00 | Won | 105.00 | v2.2 |
| Palermo v L.R. Vicenza Won | At an independent odds snapshot | Match result and over/under 2.5 goals — Palermo to win and over 2.5 goals | 2.10 | 100.00 | Won | 109.50 | v2.2 |
| Lecce v Genoa Lost | At the author's stated price | 1X2, match result — draw | 3.10 | 100.00 | Lost | −100.00 | v2.2 |
| Lecce v Genoa Lost | At an independent odds snapshot | 1X2, match result — draw | 3.06 | 100.00 | Lost | −100.00 | v2.2 |
| Hellas Verona v Carrarese Won | At the author's stated price | 1X2, match result — Hellas Verona | 1.45 | 100.00 | Won | 45.00 | v2.2 |
| Hellas Verona v Carrarese Won | At an independent odds snapshot | 1X2, match result — Hellas Verona | 1.59 | 100.00 | Won | 59.17 | v2.2 |
| Empoli v Juve Stabia Lost | At an independent odds snapshot | 1X2, match result, first half — draw | 2.10 | 100.00 | Lost | −100.00 | v2.2 |
| US Avellino 1912 v Pisa Lost | At the author's stated price | Both teams to score — yes | 1.86 | 100.00 | Lost | −100.00 | v2.2 |
| US Avellino 1912 v Pisa Lost | At an independent odds snapshot | Both teams to score — yes | 1.75 | 100.00 | Lost | −100.00 | v2.2 |
| AC Milan v Inter Won | At the author's stated price | Both teams to score — yes | 1.56 | 100.00 | Won | 56.00 | v2.2 |
| AC Milan v Inter Won | At an independent odds snapshot | Both teams to score — yes | 1.53 | 100.00 | Won | 53.00 | v2.2 |
| Südtirol v Cesena Lost | At the author's stated price | 1X2, match result, first half — draw | 2.05 | 100.00 | Lost | −100.00 | v2.2 |
| Südtirol v Cesena Lost | At an independent odds snapshot | 1X2, match result, first half — draw | 2.10 | 100.00 | Lost | −100.00 | v2.2 |
| Modena v Mantova Won | At the author's stated price | Both teams to score — yes | 1.74 | 100.00 | Won | 74.00 | v2.2 |
| Modena v Mantova Won | At an independent odds snapshot | Both teams to score — yes | 1.62 | 100.00 | Won | 62.50 | v2.2 |
| Fiorentina v Atalanta Won | At the author's stated price | Over/Under 2.5 goals — over 2.5 | 1.70 | 100.00 | Won | 70.00 | v2.2 |
| Fiorentina v Atalanta Won | At an independent odds snapshot | Over/Under 2.5 goals — over 2.5 | 1.62 | 100.00 | Won | 62.00 | v2.2 |
| Frosinone v Lecce Won | At the author's stated price | Match result and over/under 1.5 goals — Frosinone to win and over 1.5 goals | 2.05 | 100.00 | Won | 105.00 | v2.2 |
| Frosinone v Lecce Won | At an independent odds snapshot | Match result and over/under 1.5 goals — Frosinone to win and over 1.5 goals | 1.82 | 100.00 | Won | 82.00 | v2.2 |
| Monza v SSC Napoli Won | At the author's stated price | Both teams to score — yes | 1.65 | 100.00 | Won | 65.00 | v2.2 |
| Monza v SSC Napoli Won | At an independent odds snapshot | Both teams to score — yes | 1.66 | 100.00 | Won | 66.00 | v2.2 |
| Carrarese v Arezzo Won | At the author's stated price | Both teams to score — yes | 1.76 | 100.00 | Won | 76.00 | v2.2 |
| Carrarese v Arezzo Won | At an independent odds snapshot | Both teams to score — yes | 1.75 | 100.00 | Won | 75.21 | v2.2 |
| Parma v Udinese Won | At the author's stated price | Over/Under 2.5 goals — under 2.5 | 1.65 | 100.00 | Won | 65.00 | v2.2 |
| Parma v Udinese Won | At an independent odds snapshot | Over/Under 2.5 goals — under 2.5 | 1.68 | 100.00 | Won | 67.57 | v2.2 |
| AS Roma v Cagliari Lost | At the author's stated price | Match result and over/under 4.5 goals — AS Roma to win and under 4.5 goals | 1.65 | 100.00 | Lost | −100.00 | v2.2 |
| AS Roma v Cagliari Lost | At an independent odds snapshot | Match result and over/under 4.5 goals — AS Roma to win and under 4.5 goals | 1.69 | 100.00 | Lost | −100.00 | v2.2 |