BetClan: football prediction record
BetClan — football predictions, page 131 of 136
Page 131 of 136 of the predictions by BetClan recorded by Forecast Record: predictions 2,581–2,600 of 2,696 in the order we recorded them, earliest first; as of . Each row links to its evidence, and the summary of the record is on the profile page.
Source: our own evidence archive
Recorded picks and results, page 131 of 136
Showing 2581–2600 of 2,696 predictions: settled first, then pending, then excluded; most recent matches first within each. Download all 2,696 (JSON).
Settled: the outcome is checked against the final score and the pick is priced under the published rule; a void pick returns the stake. Definition.
4 rows on this page are set aside; the reason is shown in each row.
Filter the 20 predictions shown on this page.
- Toulouse v RC Strasbourg Excluded
Said: Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5 · final score 3-1
6 November 2026 · graded against the result: right · Recorded by us before kick-off
Recorded before kick-off: saved by us from the source before the match started, with the time we saved it. Definition.
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 60%
- Author said
- Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Toulouse 3-1 RC Strasbourg.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Toulouse — RC Strasbourg, , final score 3-1
- Toulouse v RC Strasbourg Excluded
Said: 1X2, match result: Toulouse · final score 3-1
6 November 2026 · graded against the result: right · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Toulouse for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 48%
- Author said
- 1X2, match result: Toulouse
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Toulouse 3-1 RC Strasbourg.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Toulouse — RC Strasbourg, , final score 3-1
- Toulouse v RC Strasbourg Excluded
Said: Both teams to score: yes · final score 3-1
6 November 2026 · graded against the result: right · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 66%.
- Author said
- Both teams to score: yes
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Toulouse 3-1 RC Strasbourg.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Toulouse — RC Strasbourg, , final score 3-1
- Toulouse v RC Strasbourg Excluded
Said: Correct score: Toulouse 3-1 RC Strasbourg · final score 3-1
6 November 2026 · graded against the result: right · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 3-1 which has a percentage of 13%.
- Author said
- Correct score: Toulouse 3-1 RC Strasbourg
- Outcome of the pick
- Matched: the final score was Toulouse 3-1 RC Strasbourg.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- score forecast
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Toulouse — RC Strasbourg, , final score 3-1
- Famalicão v Arouca Excluded
Said: Both teams to score: yes · final score 1-0
6 November 2026 · graded against the result: wrong · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 57%.
- Author said
- Both teams to score: yes
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Famalicão 1-0 Arouca.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Famalicão — Arouca, , final score 1-0
- Famalicão v Arouca Excluded
Said: Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5 · final score 1-0
6 November 2026 · graded against the result: wrong · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 52%
- Author said
- Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Famalicão 1-0 Arouca.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Famalicão — Arouca, , final score 1-0
- Famalicão v Arouca Lost
Said: Correct score: Famalicão 2-1 Arouca · final score 1-0
6 November 2026 · settled at our market price 8.15: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 2-1 which has a percentage of 16%.
- Author said
- Correct score: Famalicão 2-1 Arouca
- Outcome of the pick
- Did not match: the final score was Famalicão 1-0 Arouca.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- score forecast
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Famalicão — Arouca, , final score 1-0
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 8.15 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Correct score — Famalicão 2-1 Arouca 8.15 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 Forecast Record reconstruction from the predicted score 1X2, match result — Famalicão 2.15 100.00 Won 115.00 v2.2 - Famalicão v Arouca Excluded
Said: 1X2, match result: Famalicão · final score 1-0
6 November 2026 · graded against the result: right · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Famalicao for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 47%
- Author said
- 1X2, match result: Famalicão
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Famalicão 1-0 Arouca.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Famalicão — Arouca, , final score 1-0
- AVS v Vizela Excluded
Said: Both teams to score: yes · final score 2-2
6 November 2026 · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 55%.
- Author said
- Both teams to score: yes
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was AVS 2-2 Vizela.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- AVS — Vizela, , final score 2-2
- AVS v Vizela Excluded
Said: Correct score: AVS 1-2 Vizela · final score 2-2
6 November 2026 · score forecast without a price, graded against the final score · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 1-2 which has a percentage of 15%.
- Author said
- Correct score: AVS 1-2 Vizela
- Outcome of the pick
- Did not match: the final score was AVS 2-2 Vizela.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- score forecast
- State
- recognised
- Event
- AVS — Vizela, , final score 2-2
- AVS v Vizela Excluded
Said: Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5 · final score 2-2
6 November 2026 · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 57%
- Author said
- Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was AVS 2-2 Vizela.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- AVS — Vizela, , final score 2-2
- AVS v Vizela Excluded
Said: 1X2, match result: Vizela · final score 2-2
6 November 2026 · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Vizela for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 44%
- Author said
- 1X2, match result: Vizela
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was AVS 2-2 Vizela.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- AVS — Vizela, , final score 2-2
Said: Correct score: USL Dunkerque 1-4 Guingamp · final score 3-0
6 November 2026 · settled at our market price 36.00: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 1-4 which has a percentage of 16%.
- Author said
- Correct score: USL Dunkerque 1-4 Guingamp
- Outcome of the pick
- Did not match: the final score was USL Dunkerque 3-0 Guingamp.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- score forecast
- State
- recognised
- Event
- USL Dunkerque — Guingamp, , final score 3-0
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 36.00 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Correct score — USL Dunkerque 1-4 Guingamp 36.00 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 Forecast Record reconstruction from the predicted score 1X2, match result — Guingamp 2.40 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 Said: 1X2, match result: Guingamp · final score 3-0
6 November 2026 · settled at our market price 2.40: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Guingamp for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 42%
- Author said
- 1X2, match result: Guingamp
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was USL Dunkerque 3-0 Guingamp.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- USL Dunkerque — Guingamp, , final score 3-0
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 2.40 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot 1X2, match result — Guingamp 2.40 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 Said: Both teams to score: yes · final score 3-0
6 November 2026 · settled at our market price 1.55: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 66%.
- Author said
- Both teams to score: yes
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was USL Dunkerque 3-0 Guingamp.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- USL Dunkerque — Guingamp, , final score 3-0
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 1.55 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Both teams to score — yes 1.55 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 Said: Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5 · final score 3-0
6 November 2026 · settled at our market price 1.67: +67.11 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 61%
- Author said
- Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was USL Dunkerque 3-0 Guingamp.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- USL Dunkerque — Guingamp, , final score 3-0
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 1.67 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Over/Under 2.5 goals — over 2.5 1.67 100.00 Won 67.11 v2.2 - No match linked Excluded
Said: “Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 67%.”
1 November 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 63%”
1 November 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “A Draw in the match has a probability of 36%.”
1 November 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 2-2 which has a percentage of 17%.”
1 November 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
The same data, machine-readable
From the same snapshot as this page: the same numbers, series and dates. A download can list more records than the page shows; each file states its own counts.
Check us