Baba: football prediction record
Baba — football predictions, page 139 of 372
Page 139 of 372 of the predictions by Baba recorded by Forecast Record: predictions 2,741–2,760 of 7,410 in the order we recorded them, earliest first; as of . Each row links to its evidence, and the summary of the record is on the profile page.
Source: our own evidence archive
Recorded picks and results, page 139 of 372
Showing 2741–2760 of 7,410 predictions: settled first, then pending, then excluded; most recent matches first within each. Download all 7,410 (JSON).
Settled: the outcome is checked against the final score and the pick is priced under the published rule; a void pick returns the stake. Definition.
8 rows on this page are set aside; the reason is shown in each row.
Filter the 20 predictions shown on this page · Current predictions.
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “our betting prediction for this match is a home win for AS Nancy Lorraine. With odds of 1.70 available at Betano”
20 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “Total Goals Over 2.5”
20 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “we recommend considering the possibility of both teams scoring in this encounter, given Stade Lavallois's propensity to find the net despite their overall struggles. This option is priced at 1.80…”
20 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- Sochaux v Annecy FC Excluded
Said: Correct score: Sochaux 2-1 Annecy FC · final score 1-3
23 October 2026 · score forecast without a price, graded against the final score · Recorded by us before kick-off
Recorded before kick-off: saved by us from the source before the match started, with the time we saved it. Definition.
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
The forecast suggests a possible scoreline of 2-1 in favor of Sochaux
- Author said
- Correct score: Sochaux 2-1 Annecy FC
- Outcome of the pick
- Did not match: the final score was Sochaux 1-3 Annecy FC.
- Source
- livetipsportal.com (website)
- Speaker
- Baba
- Attribution
- channel owner
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- score forecast
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Sochaux — Annecy FC, , final score 1-3
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method Forecast Record reconstruction from the predicted score 1X2, match result — Sochaux 2.25 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 - Sochaux v Annecy FC Lost
Said: Over/Under 3.5 goals: under 3.5 · final score 1-3
23 October 2026 · settled at our market price 1.24: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Total Goals Under 3.5
- Author said
- Over/Under 3.5 goals: under 3.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Sochaux 1-3 Annecy FC.
- Source
- livetipsportal.com (website)
- Speaker
- Baba
- Attribution
- channel owner
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Sochaux — Annecy FC, , final score 1-3
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 1.24 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Over/Under 3.5 goals — under 3.5 1.24 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 Said: Both teams to score: yes at 1.88 · final score 1-3
23 October 2026 · Author's odds 1.88 · settled at our market price 1.80: +80 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
recommend betting on "Both teams to score," which is priced at 1.88 at Paripesa
- Author said
- Both teams to score: yes at 1.88
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Sochaux 1-3 Annecy FC.
- Source
- livetipsportal.com (website)
- Speaker
- Baba
- Attribution
- channel owner
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated price and stake
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Sochaux — Annecy FC, , final score 1-3
- Prices for this pick
- author's price 1.88 · independent odds snapshot 1.80 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At the author's stated price Both teams to score — yes 1.88 100.00 Won 88.00 v2.2 At an independent odds snapshot Both teams to score — yes 1.80 100.00 Won 80.00 v2.2 - Sochaux v Annecy FC Lost
Said: 1X2, match result: Sochaux at 2.3 · final score 1-3
23 October 2026 · Author's odds 2.30 · settled at our market price 2.25: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
win for Sochaux can be found at Betano with odds of 2.30
- Author said
- 1X2, match result: Sochaux at 2.3
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Sochaux 1-3 Annecy FC.
- Source
- livetipsportal.com (website)
- Speaker
- Baba
- Attribution
- channel owner
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated price and stake
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Sochaux — Annecy FC, , final score 1-3
- Prices for this pick
- author's price 2.30 · independent odds snapshot 2.25 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At the author's stated price 1X2, match result — Sochaux 2.30 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 At an independent odds snapshot 1X2, match result — Sochaux 2.25 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 Said: Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5 · final score 1-3
23 October 2026 · settled at our market price 2.02: +102 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Total Goals Over 2.5
- Author said
- Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Sochaux 1-3 Annecy FC.
- Source
- livetipsportal.com (website)
- Speaker
- Baba
- Attribution
- channel owner
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Sochaux — Annecy FC, , final score 1-3
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 2.02 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Over/Under 2.5 goals — over 2.5 2.02 100.00 Won 102.00 v2.2 Said: Over/Under 1.5 goals: over 1.5 · final score 1-3
23 October 2026 · settled at our market price 1.31: +31 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Total Goals Over 1.5
- Author said
- Over/Under 1.5 goals: over 1.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Sochaux 1-3 Annecy FC.
- Source
- livetipsportal.com (website)
- Speaker
- Baba
- Attribution
- channel owner
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Sochaux — Annecy FC, , final score 1-3
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 1.31 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Over/Under 1.5 goals — over 1.5 1.31 100.00 Won 31.00 v2.2 - Pau FC v Grenoble Foot 38 Excluded
Said: Correct score: Pau FC 2-0 Grenoble Foot 38 · final score 2-1
23 October 2026 · score forecast without a price, graded against the final score · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
our AI betting prediction leans towards a Pau FC victory by a margin of 2-0
- Author said
- Correct score: Pau FC 2-0 Grenoble Foot 38
- Outcome of the pick
- Did not match: the final score was Pau FC 2-1 Grenoble Foot 38.
- Source
- livetipsportal.com (website)
- Speaker
- Baba
- Attribution
- channel owner
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- score forecast
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Pau FC — Grenoble Foot 38, , final score 2-1
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method Forecast Record reconstruction from the predicted score 1X2, match result — Pau FC 1.81 100.00 Won 81.00 v2.2 Said: Over/Under 2.5 goals: under 2.5 · final score 2-1
23 October 2026 · settled at our market price 1.78: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Total Goals Under 2.5
- Author said
- Over/Under 2.5 goals: under 2.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Pau FC 2-1 Grenoble Foot 38.
- Source
- livetipsportal.com (website)
- Speaker
- Baba
- Attribution
- channel owner
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Pau FC — Grenoble Foot 38, , final score 2-1
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 1.78 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Over/Under 2.5 goals — under 2.5 1.78 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 Said: Over/Under 3.5 goals: under 3.5 · final score 2-1
23 October 2026 · settled at our market price 1.25: +25 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Total Goals Under 3.5
- Author said
- Over/Under 3.5 goals: under 3.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Pau FC 2-1 Grenoble Foot 38.
- Source
- livetipsportal.com (website)
- Speaker
- Baba
- Attribution
- channel owner
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Pau FC — Grenoble Foot 38, , final score 2-1
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 1.25 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Over/Under 3.5 goals — under 3.5 1.25 100.00 Won 25.00 v2.2 Said: 1X2, match result: Pau FC at 1.85 · final score 2-1
23 October 2026 · Author's odds 1.85 · settled at our market price 1.81: +81 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Our betting prediction for this matchup favors a home win for Pau FC. Given their current form and the disparity in league standings, we believe Pau FC is well-positioned to secure all three points against a struggling Grenoble side. The odds for a Pau FC victory stand at 1.85 with Betano
- Author said
- 1X2, match result: Pau FC at 1.85
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Pau FC 2-1 Grenoble Foot 38.
- Source
- livetipsportal.com (website)
- Speaker
- Baba
- Attribution
- channel owner
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated price and stake
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Pau FC — Grenoble Foot 38, , final score 2-1
- Prices for this pick
- author's price 1.85 · independent odds snapshot 1.81 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At the author's stated price 1X2, match result — Pau FC 1.85 100.00 Won 85.00 v2.2 At an independent odds snapshot 1X2, match result — Pau FC 1.81 100.00 Won 81.00 v2.2 Said: Double chance: Pau FC or Grenoble Foot 38 · final score 2-1
23 October 2026 · settled at our market price 1.28: +28 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Double Chance 12
- Author said
- Double chance: Pau FC or Grenoble Foot 38
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Pau FC 2-1 Grenoble Foot 38.
- Source
- livetipsportal.com (website)
- Speaker
- Baba
- Attribution
- channel owner
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Pau FC — Grenoble Foot 38, , final score 2-1
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 1.28 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Double chance — Pau FC or Grenoble Foot 38 1.28 100.00 Won 28.00 v2.2 - Pau FC v Grenoble Foot 38 Excluded
Said: Both teams to score: no at 1.86 · final score 2-1
23 October 2026 · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
our second tip suggests that both teams will not score during this match, as Pau FC's defense has been relatively solid, while Grenoble has struggled to find the back of the net consistently. This option is backed by the odds of 1.86 provided by Betwinner
- Author said
- Both teams to score: no at 1.86
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Pau FC 2-1 Grenoble Foot 38.
- Source
- livetipsportal.com (website)
- Speaker
- Baba
- Attribution
- channel owner
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated price and stake
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Pau FC — Grenoble Foot 38, , final score 2-1
- Prices for this pick
- author's price 1.86 · independent odds snapshot — · closing — (closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “Our betting prediction for this match leans heavily towards an away victory for Al Nassr, with the odds for this outcome available at 1.29 on Betano.”
20 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “A potential correct score forecast could be 3-1 in favor of Al Nassr, considering the attacking capabilities of both teams and Al Faisaly's defensive vulnerabilities.”
20 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “Additionally, considering the attacking prowess of Al Nassr, we also recommend betting on the outcome of both teams scoring, which is priced at 1.78 on Premier Bet.”
20 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “our second tip is that both teams will score”
20 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “The anticipated scoreline could likely be 2-1 in favor of Al Ittihad”
20 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
The same data, machine-readable
From the same snapshot as this page: the same numbers, series and dates. A download can list more records than the page shows; each file states its own counts.
Check us