BetClan: football prediction record
BetClan — football predictions, page 97 of 136
Page 97 of 136 of the predictions by BetClan recorded by Forecast Record: predictions 1,901–1,920 of 2,696 in the order we recorded them, earliest first; as of . Each row links to its evidence, and the summary of the record is on the profile page.
Source: our own evidence archive
Recorded picks and results, page 97 of 136
Showing 1901–1920 of 2,696 predictions: settled first, then pending, then excluded; most recent matches first within each. Download all 2,696 (JSON).
Settled: the outcome is checked against the final score and the pick is priced under the published rule; a void pick returns the stake. Definition.
Filter the 20 predictions shown on this page.
- Cracovia Krakow v Motor Lublin Excluded
Said: Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5 · final score 1-2
30 October 2026 · graded against the result: right · Recorded by us before kick-off
Recorded before kick-off: saved by us from the source before the match started, with the time we saved it. Definition.
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 60%
- Author said
- Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Cracovia Krakow 1-2 Motor Lublin.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Cracovia Krakow — Motor Lublin, , final score 1-2
- Cracovia Krakow v Motor Lublin Excluded
Said: Correct score: Cracovia Krakow 3-1 Motor Lublin · final score 1-2
30 October 2026 · graded against the result: wrong · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 3-1 which has a percentage of 14%.
- Author said
- Correct score: Cracovia Krakow 3-1 Motor Lublin
- Outcome of the pick
- Did not match: the final score was Cracovia Krakow 1-2 Motor Lublin.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- score forecast
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Cracovia Krakow — Motor Lublin, , final score 1-2
- Cracovia Krakow v Motor Lublin Excluded
Said: Both teams to score: yes · final score 1-2
30 October 2026 · graded against the result: right · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 64%.
- Author said
- Both teams to score: yes
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Cracovia Krakow 1-2 Motor Lublin.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Cracovia Krakow — Motor Lublin, , final score 1-2
- Cracovia Krakow v Motor Lublin Excluded
Said: 1X2, match result: Cracovia Krakow · final score 1-2
30 October 2026 · graded against the result: wrong · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Cracovia Krakow for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 48%
- Author said
- 1X2, match result: Cracovia Krakow
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Cracovia Krakow 1-2 Motor Lublin.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Cracovia Krakow — Motor Lublin, , final score 1-2
- Nice v Stade Rennais Excluded
Said: Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5 · final score 5-2
30 October 2026 · graded against the result: right · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 60%
- Author said
- Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Nice 5-2 Stade Rennais.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Nice — Stade Rennais, , final score 5-2
- Nice v Stade Rennais Excluded
Said: Correct score: Nice 2-2 Stade Rennais · final score 5-2
30 October 2026 · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 2-2 which has a percentage of 13%.
- Author said
- Correct score: Nice 2-2 Stade Rennais
- Outcome of the pick
- Did not match: the final score was Nice 5-2 Stade Rennais.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- score forecast
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Nice — Stade Rennais, , final score 5-2
- Nice v Stade Rennais Excluded
Said: Both teams to score: yes · final score 5-2
30 October 2026 · graded against the result: right · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 67%.
- Author said
- Both teams to score: yes
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Nice 5-2 Stade Rennais.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Nice — Stade Rennais, , final score 5-2
- Nice v Stade Rennais Excluded
Said: 1X2, match result: draw · final score 5-2
30 October 2026 · graded against the result: wrong · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
A Draw in the match has a probability of 39%.
- Author said
- 1X2, match result: draw
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Nice 5-2 Stade Rennais.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Nice — Stade Rennais, , final score 5-2
- Le Havre v Paris Saint-Germain Excluded
Said: Both teams to score: yes · final score 1-5
30 October 2026 · graded against the result: right · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 59%.
- Author said
- Both teams to score: yes
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Le Havre 1-5 Paris Saint-Germain.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Le Havre — Paris Saint-Germain, , final score 1-5
- Le Havre v Paris Saint-Germain Excluded
Said: Correct score: Le Havre 1-4 Paris Saint-Germain · final score 1-5
30 October 2026 · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 1-4 which has a percentage of 19%.
- Author said
- Correct score: Le Havre 1-4 Paris Saint-Germain
- Outcome of the pick
- Did not match: the final score was Le Havre 1-5 Paris Saint-Germain.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- score forecast
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Le Havre — Paris Saint-Germain, , final score 1-5
- Le Havre v Paris Saint-Germain Excluded
Said: 1X2, match result: Paris Saint-Germain · final score 1-5
30 October 2026 · graded against the result: right · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Paris Saint Germain for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 79%
- Author said
- 1X2, match result: Paris Saint-Germain
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Le Havre 1-5 Paris Saint-Germain.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Le Havre — Paris Saint-Germain, , final score 1-5
- Le Havre v Paris Saint-Germain Excluded
Said: Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5 · final score 1-5
30 October 2026 · graded against the result: right · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 75%
- Author said
- Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Le Havre 1-5 Paris Saint-Germain.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Le Havre — Paris Saint-Germain, , final score 1-5
- Grenoble Foot 38 v Dijon Excluded
Said: Both teams to score: yes · final score 1-3
30 October 2026 · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 56%.
- Author said
- Both teams to score: yes
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Grenoble Foot 38 1-3 Dijon.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Grenoble Foot 38 — Dijon, , final score 1-3
Said: 1X2, match result: Dijon · final score 1-3
30 October 2026 · settled at our market price 2.33: +133 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Dijon for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 44%
- Author said
- 1X2, match result: Dijon
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Grenoble Foot 38 1-3 Dijon.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Grenoble Foot 38 — Dijon, , final score 1-3
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 2.33 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot 1X2, match result — Dijon 2.33 100.00 Won 133.00 v2.2 Said: Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5 · final score 1-3
30 October 2026 · settled at our market price 2.04: +104 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 56%
- Author said
- Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Grenoble Foot 38 1-3 Dijon.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Grenoble Foot 38 — Dijon, , final score 1-3
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 2.04 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Over/Under 2.5 goals — over 2.5 2.04 100.00 Won 104.00 v2.2 Said: Correct score: Grenoble Foot 38 1-2 Dijon · final score 1-3
30 October 2026 · settled at our market price 8.50: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 1-2 which has a percentage of 16%.
- Author said
- Correct score: Grenoble Foot 38 1-2 Dijon
- Outcome of the pick
- Did not match: the final score was Grenoble Foot 38 1-3 Dijon.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- score forecast
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Grenoble Foot 38 — Dijon, , final score 1-3
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 8.50 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Correct score — Grenoble Foot 38 1-2 Dijon 8.50 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 Forecast Record reconstruction from the predicted score 1X2, match result — Dijon 2.33 100.00 Won 133.00 v2.2 - Nantes v Clermont Foot Excluded
Said: Both teams to score: no · final score 1-1
30 October 2026 · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
No for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 56%.
- Author said
- Both teams to score: no
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Nantes 1-1 Clermont Foot.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Nantes — Clermont Foot, , final score 1-1
Said: Correct score: Nantes 1-0 Clermont Foot · final score 1-1
30 October 2026 · settled at our market price 6.30: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 1-0 which has a percentage of 14%.
- Author said
- Correct score: Nantes 1-0 Clermont Foot
- Outcome of the pick
- Did not match: the final score was Nantes 1-1 Clermont Foot.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- score forecast
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Nantes — Clermont Foot, , final score 1-1
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 6.30 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Correct score — Nantes 1-0 Clermont Foot 6.30 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 Forecast Record reconstruction from the predicted score 1X2, match result — Nantes 1.46 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 Said: Over/Under 2.5 goals: under 2.5 · final score 1-1
30 October 2026 · settled at our market price 1.94: +94 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
For Total Goals, we predict Under 2.5, that have a probability of 60%
- Author said
- Over/Under 2.5 goals: under 2.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Nantes 1-1 Clermont Foot.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Nantes — Clermont Foot, , final score 1-1
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 1.94 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Over/Under 2.5 goals — under 2.5 1.94 100.00 Won 94.00 v2.2 Said: 1X2, match result: Nantes · final score 1-1
30 October 2026 · settled at our market price 1.46: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Nantes for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 68%
- Author said
- 1X2, match result: Nantes
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Nantes 1-1 Clermont Foot.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Nantes — Clermont Foot, , final score 1-1
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 1.46 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot 1X2, match result — Nantes 1.46 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2
The same data, machine-readable
From the same snapshot as this page: the same numbers, series and dates. A download can list more records than the page shows; each file states its own counts.
Check us