BetClan: football prediction record
BetClan — football predictions, page 85 of 136
Page 85 of 136 of the predictions by BetClan recorded by Forecast Record: predictions 1,661–1,680 of 2,696 in the order we recorded them, earliest first; as of . Each row links to its evidence, and the summary of the record is on the profile page.
Source: our own evidence archive
Recorded picks and results, page 85 of 136
Showing 1661–1680 of 2,696 predictions: settled first, then pending, then excluded; most recent matches first within each. Download all 2,696 (JSON).
Settled: the outcome is checked against the final score and the pick is priced under the published rule; a void pick returns the stake. Definition.
8 rows on this page are set aside; the reason is shown in each row.
Filter the 20 predictions shown on this page.
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “Villarreal for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 87%”
22 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “No for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 84%.”
22 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 80%”
22 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 0-3 which has a percentage of 18%.”
22 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- Mantova v Cremonese Lost
Said: Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5 · final score 0-2
27 October 2026 · settled at our market price 1.98: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Recorded before kick-off: saved by us from the source before the match started, with the time we saved it. Definition.
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 53%
- Author said
- Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Mantova 0-2 Cremonese.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Mantova — Cremonese, , final score 0-2
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 1.98 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Over/Under 2.5 goals — over 2.5 1.98 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 - Mantova v Cremonese Lost
Said: 1X2, match result: Mantova · final score 0-2
27 October 2026 · settled at our market price 2.15: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Mantova for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 43%
- Author said
- 1X2, match result: Mantova
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Mantova 0-2 Cremonese.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Mantova — Cremonese, , final score 0-2
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 2.15 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot 1X2, match result — Mantova 2.15 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 - Mantova v Cremonese Lost
Said: Both teams to score: yes · final score 0-2
27 October 2026 · settled at our market price 1.76: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 59%.
- Author said
- Both teams to score: yes
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Mantova 0-2 Cremonese.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Mantova — Cremonese, , final score 0-2
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 1.76 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Both teams to score — yes 1.76 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 - Mantova v Cremonese Lost
Said: Correct score: Mantova 2-1 Cremonese · final score 0-2
27 October 2026 · settled at our market price 8.40: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 2-1 which has a percentage of 15%.
- Author said
- Correct score: Mantova 2-1 Cremonese
- Outcome of the pick
- Did not match: the final score was Mantova 0-2 Cremonese.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- score forecast
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Mantova — Cremonese, , final score 0-2
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 8.40 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Correct score — Mantova 2-1 Cremonese 8.40 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 Forecast Record reconstruction from the predicted score 1X2, match result — Mantova 2.15 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 - VfL Bochum v 1. FSV Mainz 05 Excluded
Said: Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5 · final score 2-0
27 October 2026 · graded against the result: wrong · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 64%
- Author said
- Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was VfL Bochum 2-0 1. FSV Mainz 05.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- VfL Bochum — 1. FSV Mainz 05, , final score 2-0
- VfL Bochum v 1. FSV Mainz 05 Excluded
Said: Correct score: VfL Bochum 1-4 1. FSV Mainz 05 · final score 2-0
27 October 2026 · score forecast without a price, graded against the final score · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 1-4 which has a percentage of 12%.
- Author said
- Correct score: VfL Bochum 1-4 1. FSV Mainz 05
- Outcome of the pick
- Did not match: the final score was VfL Bochum 2-0 1. FSV Mainz 05.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- score forecast
- State
- recognised
- Event
- VfL Bochum — 1. FSV Mainz 05, , final score 2-0
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method Forecast Record reconstruction from the predicted score 1X2, match result — 1. FSV Mainz 05 1.65 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 - VfL Bochum v 1. FSV Mainz 05 Excluded
Said: Both teams to score: yes · final score 2-0
27 October 2026 · graded against the result: wrong · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 64%.
- Author said
- Both teams to score: yes
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was VfL Bochum 2-0 1. FSV Mainz 05.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- VfL Bochum — 1. FSV Mainz 05, , final score 2-0
- VfL Bochum v 1. FSV Mainz 05 Excluded
Said: 1X2, match result: 1. FSV Mainz 05 · final score 2-0
27 October 2026 · graded against the result: wrong · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
FSV Mainz 05 for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 59%
- Author said
- 1X2, match result: 1. FSV Mainz 05
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was VfL Bochum 2-0 1. FSV Mainz 05.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- VfL Bochum — 1. FSV Mainz 05, , final score 2-0
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 53%.”
22 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 1-4 which has a percentage of 19%.”
22 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 59%”
22 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “Rayo Vallecano for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 69%”
22 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- Ceará v Goias Lost
Said: Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5 · final score 0-2
27 October 2026 · settled at our market price 2.08: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 59%
- Author said
- Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Ceará 0-2 Goias.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Ceará — Goias, , final score 0-2
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 2.08 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Over/Under 2.5 goals — over 2.5 2.08 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 - Ceará v Goias Lost
Said: Both teams to score: yes · final score 0-2
27 October 2026 · settled at our market price 1.85: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 54%.
- Author said
- Both teams to score: yes
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Ceará 0-2 Goias.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Ceará — Goias, , final score 0-2
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 1.85 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Both teams to score — yes 1.85 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 - Ceará v Goias Excluded
Said: Correct score: Ceará 2-1 Goias · final score 0-2
27 October 2026 · graded against the result: wrong · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 2-1 which has a percentage of 13%.
- Author said
- Correct score: Ceará 2-1 Goias
- Outcome of the pick
- Did not match: the final score was Ceará 0-2 Goias.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- score forecast
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Ceará — Goias, , final score 0-2
- Ceará v Goias Lost
Said: 1X2, match result: Ceará · final score 0-2
27 October 2026 · settled at our market price 2.03: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Ceara for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 48%
- Author said
- 1X2, match result: Ceará
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Ceará 0-2 Goias.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Ceará — Goias, , final score 0-2
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 2.03 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot 1X2, match result — Ceará 2.03 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2
The same data, machine-readable
From the same snapshot as this page: the same numbers, series and dates. A download can list more records than the page shows; each file states its own counts.
Check us