BetClan: football prediction record
BetClan — football predictions, page 113 of 136
Page 113 of 136 of the predictions by BetClan recorded by Forecast Record: predictions 2,221–2,240 of 2,696 in the order we recorded them, earliest first; as of . Each row links to its evidence, and the summary of the record is on the profile page.
Source: our own evidence archive
Recorded picks and results, page 113 of 136
Showing 2221–2240 of 2,696 predictions: settled first, then pending, then excluded; most recent matches first within each. Download all 2,696 (JSON).
Settled: the outcome is checked against the final score and the pick is priced under the published rule; a void pick returns the stake. Definition.
4 rows on this page are set aside; the reason is shown in each row.
Filter the 20 predictions shown on this page.
Said: Correct score: Lorient 2-1 Stade Brestois · final score 0-2
2 November 2026 · settled at our market price 9.10: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Recorded before kick-off: saved by us from the source before the match started, with the time we saved it. Definition.
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 2-1 which has a percentage of 20%.
- Author said
- Correct score: Lorient 2-1 Stade Brestois
- Outcome of the pick
- Did not match: the final score was Lorient 0-2 Stade Brestois.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- score forecast
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Lorient — Stade Brestois, , final score 0-2
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 9.10 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Correct score — Lorient 2-1 Stade Brestois 9.10 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 Forecast Record reconstruction from the predicted score 1X2, match result — Lorient 2.45 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 - Lorient v Stade Brestois Excluded
Said: Both teams to score: yes · final score 0-2
2 November 2026 · graded against the result: wrong · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 56%.
- Author said
- Both teams to score: yes
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Lorient 0-2 Stade Brestois.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Lorient — Stade Brestois, , final score 0-2
- Lorient v Stade Brestois Excluded
Said: 1X2, match result: Lorient · final score 0-2
2 November 2026 · graded against the result: wrong · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Lorient for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 39%
- Author said
- 1X2, match result: Lorient
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Lorient 0-2 Stade Brestois.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Lorient — Stade Brestois, , final score 0-2
- Lorient v Stade Brestois Excluded
Said: Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5 · final score 0-2
2 November 2026 · graded against the result: wrong · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 54%
- Author said
- Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Lorient 0-2 Stade Brestois.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Lorient — Stade Brestois, , final score 0-2
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 65%”
28 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “Inter Turku for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 72%”
28 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 3-1 which has a percentage of 17%.”
28 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
- No match linked Excluded
Said: “Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 57%.”
28 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement
Said: Correct score: Fortaleza 2-1 Atletico Goianiense · final score 0-0
2 November 2026 · settled at our market price 8.40: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 2-1 which has a percentage of 20%.
- Author said
- Correct score: Fortaleza 2-1 Atletico Goianiense
- Outcome of the pick
- Did not match: the final score was Fortaleza 0-0 Atletico Goianiense.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- score forecast
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Fortaleza — Atletico Goianiense, , final score 0-0
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 8.40 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Correct score — Fortaleza 2-1 Atletico Goianiense 8.40 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 Forecast Record reconstruction from the predicted score 1X2, match result — Fortaleza 2.10 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 Said: 1X2, match result: Fortaleza · final score 0-0
2 November 2026 · settled at our market price 2.10: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Fortaleza EC for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 50%
- Author said
- 1X2, match result: Fortaleza
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Fortaleza 0-0 Atletico Goianiense.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Fortaleza — Atletico Goianiense, , final score 0-0
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 2.10 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot 1X2, match result — Fortaleza 2.10 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 Said: Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5 · final score 0-0
2 November 2026 · settled at our market price 2.01: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 58%
- Author said
- Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Fortaleza 0-0 Atletico Goianiense.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Fortaleza — Atletico Goianiense, , final score 0-0
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 2.01 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Over/Under 2.5 goals — over 2.5 2.01 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 Said: Both teams to score: yes · final score 0-0
2 November 2026 · settled at our market price 1.80: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 54%.
- Author said
- Both teams to score: yes
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Fortaleza 0-0 Atletico Goianiense.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Fortaleza — Atletico Goianiense, , final score 0-0
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 1.80 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Both teams to score — yes 1.80 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 - Reims v Sochaux Lost
Said: Correct score: Reims 3-1 Sochaux · final score 2-0
2 November 2026 · settled at our market price 12.75: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 3-1 which has a percentage of 12%.
- Author said
- Correct score: Reims 3-1 Sochaux
- Outcome of the pick
- Did not match: the final score was Reims 2-0 Sochaux.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- score forecast
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Reims — Sochaux, , final score 2-0
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 12.75 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Correct score — Reims 3-1 Sochaux 12.75 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 Forecast Record reconstruction from the predicted score 1X2, match result — Reims 1.74 100.00 Won 74.07 v2.2 - Reims v Sochaux Excluded
Said: 1X2, match result: Reims · final score 2-0
2 November 2026 · graded against the result: right · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Reims for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 59%
- Author said
- 1X2, match result: Reims
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Reims 2-0 Sochaux.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Reims — Sochaux, , final score 2-0
- Reims v Sochaux Excluded
Said: Both teams to score: yes · final score 2-0
2 November 2026 · graded against the result: wrong · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 58%.
- Author said
- Both teams to score: yes
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Reims 2-0 Sochaux.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Reims — Sochaux, , final score 2-0
- Reims v Sochaux Excluded
Said: Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5 · final score 2-0
2 November 2026 · graded against the result: wrong · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 57%
- Author said
- Over/Under 2.5 goals: over 2.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Reims 2-0 Sochaux.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Reims — Sochaux, , final score 2-0
Said: Correct score: Athletic Club 2-0 Ceará · final score 2-1
2 November 2026 · settled at our market price 10.25: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 2-0 which has a percentage of 17%.
- Author said
- Correct score: Athletic Club 2-0 Ceará
- Outcome of the pick
- Did not match: the final score was Athletic Club 2-1 Ceará.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- score forecast
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Athletic Club — Ceará, , final score 2-1
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 10.25 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Correct score — Athletic Club 2-0 Ceará 10.25 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 Forecast Record reconstruction from the predicted score 1X2, match result — Athletic Club 2.34 100.00 Won 134.00 v2.2 Said: Over/Under 2.5 goals: under 2.5 · final score 2-1
2 November 2026 · settled at our market price 1.58: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
For Total Goals, we predict Under 2.5, that have a probability of 63%
- Author said
- Over/Under 2.5 goals: under 2.5
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Athletic Club 2-1 Ceará.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Athletic Club — Ceará, , final score 2-1
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 1.58 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot Over/Under 2.5 goals — under 2.5 1.58 100.00 Lost −100.00 v2.2 Said: 1X2, match result: Athletic Club · final score 2-1
2 November 2026 · settled at our market price 2.34: +134 points · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
Athletic-MG for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 42%
- Author said
- 1X2, match result: Athletic Club
- Outcome of the pick
- Won: the final score was Athletic Club 2-1 Ceará.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- recognised
- Event
- Athletic Club — Ceará, , final score 2-1
- Prices for this pick
- author's price — · independent odds snapshot 2.34 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake Series Market and pick Price Stake Result Points Method At an independent odds snapshot 1X2, match result — Athletic Club 2.34 100.00 Won 134.00 v2.2 - Athletic Club v Ceará Excluded
Said: Both teams to score: no · final score 2-1
2 November 2026 · graded against the result: wrong · Recorded by us before kick-off
Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
No for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 55%.
- Author said
- Both teams to score: no
- Outcome of the pick
- Lost: the final score was Athletic Club 2-1 Ceará.
- Source
- betclan.com (website)
- Attribution
- unsigned editorial line
- Origin
- Recorded by us before kick-off
- Published
- (the source page's date)
- First recorded by us
- Class
- stated pick without a price
- State
- ambiguous
- Event
- Athletic Club — Ceará, , final score 2-1
The same data, machine-readable
From the same snapshot as this page: the same numbers, series and dates. A download can list more records than the page shows; each file states its own counts.
Check us