Match picture

Petrolul Ploiesti vs CFR Cluj 1-1: predictions and results

Petrolul Ploiesti1
CFR Cluj1

Recorded picks before kick-off (4): under 2.5 (2), Petrolul Ploiesti (1), Petrolul Ploiesti under 1.5 (1). Across all markets: 3 won, 1 lost · all 4 recorded before kick-off, median 65.3 h earlier. Petrolul Ploiesti vs CFR Cluj 1-1, — Forecast Record’s prediction record for this match.

Match picture, Petrolul Ploiesti vs CFR Cluj, 31 October 2026: tipsters and sources Petrolul Ploiesti 1, draw 0, CFR Cluj 0; final score 1-1.
Match picture, Petrolul Ploiesti vs CFR Cluj, : tipsters and sources Petrolul Ploiesti 1, draw 0, CFR Cluj 0; final score 1-1.

Petrolul Ploiesti finished 1-1 against CFR Cluj. The recorded predictions are listed below by market, each with its own outcome. Forecast Record recorded 4 statements from 2 authors on Petrolul Ploiesti vs CFR Cluj (Romania Liga I, kick-off ): 4 distinct predictions, all of the statements recorded before kick-off.

What the tipsters and sources picked

90-minute match result · 1 tipster

Petrolul Ploiesti1
Draw0result
CFR Cluj0

Over/Under 2.5 goals · 2 tipsters and sources

under 2.52won
Show as table
Recorded evidence
MarketPickTipsters and sourcesWho
90-minute match resultPetrolul Ploiesti1Wincomparator
Over/Under 2.5 goalsunder 2.52Aleksej Tarabrin, Wincomparator
Team goals over/under 1.5Petrolul Ploiesti under 1.51Aleksej Tarabrin
2 tipsters and sources with 10 or more predictions checked against the final score to date, one pick each per market, recorded before kick-off; the result is marked. Split of recorded tipsters and sources.
Saved pre-match snapshot

At that moment (): 3 counted picks. Pre-match picture set by our capture times, written · frozen at kick-off. Its filter: every prediction recorded before kick-off, from all tipsters and sources. In it: 3 publications, 3 distinct predictions, 3 with a comparable market, 3 eligible versions (one per tipster and market, published before kick-off), 3 counted picks (one per tipster, repeats counted once). Records found or added later leave these numbers as saved.

The result and the market counts on this page use the 4 predictions listed below as recorded before kick-off; the saved pre-match snapshot keeps its 3 counted picks as saved, so records that left the match record after later checks or were added later change this page, not the snapshot.

Live record of each author before this match

Each line lists the author's settled picks in the live record at kick-off, as saved with the snapshot.

Recorded picks

4 pre-matchAll markets

Over/Under 2.5 goals2 pre-match picks

WincomparatorOver/Under 2.5 goals: under 2.51.60Recorded 110.3 h before kick-offWonalso on this match: 1X2 Petrolul Ploiesti (2.45 · Lost)
Plus/Moins de -2.5 Probabilité : 58.59% 1.60
wincomparator.com
Prices
Stated 1.60, market 1.76, closing —
Published
Not stated
Recorded
Kick-off
Rule
v2.2
Cite · Report
Aleksej TarabrinOver/Under 2.5 goals: under 2.51.76Recorded 20.3 h before kick-offWonalso on this match: Team goals over/under 1.5 Petrolul Ploiesti under 1.5 (1.45 · Won)
S-au marcat cel mult 2 goluri în ultimele 6 meciuri disputate acasă de Petrolul în Superligă Pronostic numarul de goluri din meci Sub 2,5 goluri Cote Cote 1.76
legalbet.ro
Prices
Stated 1.76, market 1.76, closing —
Published
Not stated
Recorded
Kick-off
Rule
v2.2
Cite · Report

1X21 pre-match pick

Home · Petrolul Ploiesti · 1 pre-match

Wincomparator1X2: Petrolul Ploiesti2.45Recorded 110.3 h before kick-offLostalso on this match: Over/Under 2.5 goals under 2.5 (1.60 · Won)
FC Petrolul Ploiesti gagne le match Probabilité : 47.26% 2.45
wincomparator.com
Prices
Stated 2.45, market 2.46, closing —
Published
Not stated
Recorded
Kick-off
Rule
v2.2
Cite · Report

Draw · 0 pre-match

Away · CFR Cluj · 0 pre-match

Team goals over/under 1.51 pre-match pick

Aleksej TarabrinTeam goals over/under 1.5: Petrolul Ploiesti under 1.51.45Recorded 20.3 h before kick-offWonalso on this match: Over/Under 2.5 goals under 2.5 (1.76 · Won)
Petrolul nu a marcat mai mult de un gol în 7 din ultimele 9 meciuri disputate acasă în Superligă Pronostic numarul de goluri din meci Petrolul sub 1,5 goluri Cote Cote 1.45
legalbet.ro
Prices
Stated 1.45, market —, closing —
Published
Not stated
Recorded
Kick-off
Rule
v2.2
Cite · Report

Sources & match context

2 sources · 4 statements → 4 predictions

Competition, form and source details

Result received .

Recorded comparison

Figures as of · source: our own evidence archive

  • Match-result predictions from tipsters and sources with 10 or more predictions checked against the final score to date: 0 of 1 matched
  • Most common selection among tipsters and sources with 10 or more predictions checked against the final score to date: Petrolul Ploiesti (1 of 1), missed

Results · Context · Evidence

Competition
Romania Liga I
Kick-off
Petrolul Ploiesti form
W D L W (last 4: W 3-1 at FC Botosani; D 1-1 v ACS Sepsi; L 1-3 at FCV Farul Constanta; W 2-0 v CS Corvinul Hunedoara)
CFR Cluj form
D L W L D (last 5: D 2-2 v Dinamo Bucharest; L 0-1 at ACS UTA Batrana Doamna; W 1-0 at FC Arges Pitesti; L 1-3 v Universitatea Cluj; D 0-0 v FCV Farul Constanta)

Evidence and coverage

Recorded on this match: 4 statements, 4 distinct predictions. Before kick-off: 4 selections from 2 materials on 2 websites, listed below by website.

  • legalbet.ro: 2 selections from 1 material
  • wincomparator.com: 2 selections from 1 material

Sources we monitor · Right of reply

Additional source details and calculations

Quotes, sources and timestamps are in each recorded pick above. Calculations below retain their separate series; 1 point = 1 unit of stake.

Additional source details and calculations
Recorded pickAttribution and date basisCalculations by series
Wincomparator · 1X2, match result: Petrolul PloiestiSource type: (website) · Speaker: L'équipe Wincomparator · Attribution: channel owner · Publication date basis: not stated by the source · Date note: The source states no publication date.At the author's stated price: price 2.45; stake 100.00; Lost; points −100.00; v2.2
At an independent odds snapshot: price 2.46; stake 100.00; Lost; points −100.00; v2.2
Wincomparator · Over/Under 2.5 goals: under 2.5Source type: (website) · Speaker: L'équipe Wincomparator · Attribution: channel owner · Publication date basis: not stated by the source · Date note: The source states no publication date.At the author's stated price: price 1.60; stake 100.00; Won; points 60.00; v2.2
At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.76; stake 100.00; Won; points 76.00; v2.2
Aleksej Tarabrin · Over/Under 2.5 goals: under 2.5Source type: (website) · Speaker: Alex Tarabrin · Attribution: channel owner · Publication date basis: not stated by the source · Date note: The source states no publication date.At the author's stated price: price 1.76; stake 100.00; Won; points 76.00; v2.2
At an independent odds snapshot: price 1.76; stake 100.00; Won; points 76.00; v2.2
Aleksej Tarabrin · Team goals over/under 1.5: Petrolul Ploiesti under 1.5Source type: (website) · Speaker: Alex Tarabrin · Attribution: channel owner · Publication date basis: not stated by the source · Date note: The source states no publication date.At the author's stated price: price 1.45; stake 100.00; Won; points 45.00; v2.2

Corrections & downloads

Citation

Forecast Record. Petrolul Ploiesti vs CFR Cluj 1-1: predictions and results. Data as of . /football/matches/petrolul-ploiesti-vs-cfr-cluj-2026-10-31/

No correction to the records on this match. Every correction we make is listed in the corrections log.

Report an error in this record

From the same snapshot as this page. A download includes the full machine list when the page shows a filtered view.