Forecast Record Tips today

Javier Ortega: football prediction record

Javier Ortega — football predictions, page 53 of 124

Page 53 of 124 of the predictions by Javier Ortega recorded by Forecast Record: predictions 1,021–1,040 of 2,450 in the order we recorded them, earliest first; as of . Each row links to its evidence, and the summary of the record is on the profile page.

Source: our own evidence archive

Recorded picks and results, page 53 of 124

Showing 1021–1040 of 2,450 predictions: settled first, then pending, then excluded; most recent matches first within each. Download all 2,450 (JSON).

Settled: the outcome is checked against the final score and the pick is priced under the published rule; a void pick returns the stake. Definition.

6 rows on this page are set aside; the reason is shown in each row.

Filter the 20 predictions shown on this page · Current predictions.

  1. No match linked Excluded

    Said: “el mercado de ambos marcan - No, con cuota atractiva en ADMIRALBET (1.80)”

    20 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement

  2. No match linked Excluded

    Said: “Goles totales Bajo 3,5”

    20 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement

  3. Said: Over/Under 3.5 goals: under 3.5 · final score 0-1

    22 October 2026 · settled at our market price 1.53: +53.50 points · Recorded by us before kick-off

    Recorded before kick-off: saved by us from the source before the match started, with the time we saved it. Definition.

    Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
    Goles totales Bajo 3,5 Se han marcado menos de 3,5 goles en 4 de los últimos 5 partidos del FC Midtjylland. Se han marcado menos de 3,5 goles en 3 de los últimos 5 partidos del Sint-Truidense VV. Mejores cuotas en ADMIRALBET
    Author said
    Over/Under 3.5 goals: under 3.5
    Outcome of the pick
    Won: the final score was FC Midtjylland 0-1 Sint-Truiden.
    Source
    as.com (website)
    Speaker
    Javier Ortega
    Attribution
    channel owner
    Origin
    Recorded by us before kick-off
    Published
    (the source page's date)
    First recorded by us
    Class
    stated pick without a price
    State
    recognised
    Event
    FC Midtjylland — Sint-Truiden, , final score 0-1
    Prices for this pick
    author's price — · independent odds snapshot 1.53 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
    Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake
    SeriesMarket and pickPriceStakeResultPointsMethod
    At an independent odds snapshotOver/Under 3.5 goals — under 3.51.53100.00Won53.50v2.2
  4. Said: Both teams to score: yes at 1.58 · final score 0-1

    22 October 2026 · Author's odds 1.58 · settled at our market price 1.58: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off

    Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
    Para quien busque combinaciones más rentables, el mercado “ambos equipos marcan - Sí” (1.58 en bwin)
    Author said
    Both teams to score: yes at 1.58
    Outcome of the pick
    Lost: the final score was FC Midtjylland 0-1 Sint-Truiden.
    Source
    as.com (website)
    Speaker
    Javier Ortega
    Attribution
    channel owner
    Origin
    Recorded by us before kick-off
    Published
    (the source page's date)
    First recorded by us
    Class
    stated price and stake
    State
    recognised
    Event
    FC Midtjylland — Sint-Truiden, , final score 0-1
    Prices for this pick
    author's price 1.58 · independent odds snapshot 1.58 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
    Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake
    SeriesMarket and pickPriceStakeResultPointsMethod
    At the author's stated priceBoth teams to score — yes1.58100.00Lost−100.00v2.2
    At an independent odds snapshotBoth teams to score — yes1.58100.00Lost−100.00v2.2
  5. Said: Over/Under 2.5 goals: under 2.5 · final score 0-1

    22 October 2026 · Recorded by us before kick-off

    Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
    Goles totales Bajo 2,5 Se han marcado menos de 2,5 goles en 2 de los últimos 5 partidos del FC Midtjylland. Se han marcado menos de 2,5 goles en 3 de los últimos 5 partidos del Sint-Truidense VV. Mejores cuotas en ADMIRALBET
    Author said
    Over/Under 2.5 goals: under 2.5
    Outcome of the pick
    Won: the final score was FC Midtjylland 0-1 Sint-Truiden.
    Source
    as.com (website)
    Speaker
    Javier Ortega
    Attribution
    channel owner
    Origin
    Recorded by us before kick-off
    Published
    (the source page's date)
    First recorded by us
    Class
    stated pick without a price
    State
    recognised
    Event
    FC Midtjylland — Sint-Truiden, , final score 0-1
  6. Said: Correct score: FC Midtjylland 2-1 Sint-Truiden at 8.5 · final score 0-1

    22 October 2026 · Recorded by us before kick-off

    Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
    y el marcador 2‑1 (8.50 en YoSports) ofrecen alternativas interesantes según el riesgo que se acepte.
    Author said
    Correct score: FC Midtjylland 2-1 Sint-Truiden at 8.5
    Outcome of the pick
    Did not match: the final score was FC Midtjylland 0-1 Sint-Truiden.
    Source
    as.com (website)
    Speaker
    Javier Ortega
    Attribution
    channel owner
    Origin
    Recorded by us before kick-off
    Published
    (the source page's date)
    First recorded by us
    Class
    score forecast
    State
    recognised
    Event
    FC Midtjylland — Sint-Truiden, , final score 0-1
    Prices for this pick
    author's price 8.50 · independent odds snapshot — · closing — (closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
  7. Said: 1X2, match result: FC Midtjylland at 1.65 · final score 0-1

    22 October 2026 · Recorded by us before kick-off

    Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
    La recomendación viene avalada por la lectura de las cuotas —la mejor disponible para ese mercado es 1.65 en bwin—
    Author said
    1X2, match result: FC Midtjylland at 1.65
    Outcome of the pick
    Lost: the final score was FC Midtjylland 0-1 Sint-Truiden.
    Source
    as.com (website)
    Speaker
    Javier Ortega
    Attribution
    channel owner
    Origin
    Recorded by us before kick-off
    Published
    (the source page's date)
    First recorded by us
    Class
    stated price and stake
    State
    recognised
    Event
    FC Midtjylland — Sint-Truiden, , final score 0-1
    Prices for this pick
    author's price 1.65 · independent odds snapshot — · closing — (closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
  8. Said: Over/Under 1.5 goals: over 1.5 · final score 0-1

    22 October 2026 · settled at our market price 1.17: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off

    Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
    Goles totales Más 1,5 Se han marcado más de 1,5 goles en 5 de los últimos 5 partidos del FC Midtjylland. Se han marcado más de 1,5 goles en 5 de los últimos 5 partidos del Sint-Truidense VV. Mejores cuotas en bet365
    Author said
    Over/Under 1.5 goals: over 1.5
    Outcome of the pick
    Lost: the final score was FC Midtjylland 0-1 Sint-Truiden.
    Source
    as.com (website)
    Speaker
    Javier Ortega
    Attribution
    channel owner
    Origin
    Recorded by us before kick-off
    Published
    (the source page's date)
    First recorded by us
    Class
    stated pick without a price
    State
    recognised
    Event
    FC Midtjylland — Sint-Truiden, , final score 0-1
    Prices for this pick
    author's price — · independent odds snapshot 1.17 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
    Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake
    SeriesMarket and pickPriceStakeResultPointsMethod
    At an independent odds snapshotOver/Under 1.5 goals — over 1.51.17100.00Lost−100.00v2.2
  9. Said: Double chance: draw or FC Lugano · final score 2-5

    22 October 2026 · graded against the result: right · Recorded by us before kick-off

    Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
    X2 El Getafe CF ha empatado o perdido 4 de sus últimos 5 partidos. El FC Lugano ha ganado o empatado 4 de sus últimos 5 partidos.
    Author said
    Double chance: draw or FC Lugano
    Outcome of the pick
    Won: the final score was Getafe 2-5 FC Lugano.
    Source
    as.com (website)
    Speaker
    Javier Ortega
    Attribution
    channel owner
    Origin
    Recorded by us before kick-off
    Published
    (the source page's date)
    First recorded by us
    Class
    stated pick without a price
    State
    ambiguous
    Event
    Getafe — FC Lugano, , final score 2-5
  10. Said: Over/Under 3.5 goals: over 3.5 · final score 2-5

    22 October 2026 · graded against the result: right · Recorded by us before kick-off

    Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
    Más 3,5 Se han marcado más de 3,5 goles en 0 de los últimos 5 partidos del Getafe CF. Se han marcado más de 3,5 goles en 5 de los últimos 5 partidos del FC Lugano.
    Author said
    Over/Under 3.5 goals: over 3.5
    Outcome of the pick
    Won: the final score was Getafe 2-5 FC Lugano.
    Source
    as.com (website)
    Speaker
    Javier Ortega
    Attribution
    channel owner
    Origin
    Recorded by us before kick-off
    Published
    (the source page's date)
    First recorded by us
    Class
    stated pick without a price
    State
    ambiguous
    Event
    Getafe — FC Lugano, , final score 2-5
  11. Said: 1X2, match result: FC Lugano · final score 2-5

    22 October 2026 · graded against the result: right · Recorded by us before kick-off

    Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
    Victoria visitante El Getafe CF ha perdido 2 de sus últimos 5 partidos. El FC Lugano ha ganado 4 de sus últimos 5 partidos.
    Author said
    1X2, match result: FC Lugano
    Outcome of the pick
    Won: the final score was Getafe 2-5 FC Lugano.
    Source
    as.com (website)
    Speaker
    Javier Ortega
    Attribution
    channel owner
    Origin
    Recorded by us before kick-off
    Published
    (the source page's date)
    First recorded by us
    Class
    stated pick without a price
    State
    ambiguous
    Event
    Getafe — FC Lugano, , final score 2-5
  12. Said: Both teams to score: no · final score 2-5

    22 October 2026 · settled at our market price 1.78: −100 points · Recorded by us before kick-off

    Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
    con una apuesta de cobertura a “Ambos equipos no marcan” para reducir el riesgo.
    Author said
    Both teams to score: no
    Outcome of the pick
    Lost: the final score was Getafe 2-5 FC Lugano.
    Source
    as.com (website)
    Speaker
    Javier Ortega
    Attribution
    channel owner
    Origin
    Recorded by us before kick-off
    Published
    (the source page's date)
    First recorded by us
    Class
    stated pick without a price
    State
    recognised
    Event
    Getafe — FC Lugano, , final score 2-5
    Prices for this pick
    author's price — · independent odds snapshot 1.78 · closing — (snapshot taken ; from a commercial odds aggregator; closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
    Calculations by series: Forecast Record reconstruction, 1 point = 1 unit of stake
    SeriesMarket and pickPriceStakeResultPointsMethod
    At an independent odds snapshotBoth teams to score — no1.78100.00Lost−100.00v2.2
  13. Said: Match result and both teams to score: Getafe win, both teams to score: no · final score 2-5

    22 October 2026 · graded against the result: wrong · Recorded by us before kick-off

    Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
    Lugano llega en un pico de forma goleador, por lo que una alternativa válida para quienes buscan mayor cuota sería apostar por “victoria local + ambos no” en combinado reducido
    Author said
    Match result and both teams to score: Getafe win, both teams to score: no
    Outcome of the pick
    Lost: the final score was Getafe 2-5 FC Lugano.
    Source
    as.com (website)
    Speaker
    Javier Ortega
    Attribution
    channel owner
    Origin
    Recorded by us before kick-off
    Published
    (the source page's date)
    First recorded by us
    Class
    stated pick without a price
    State
    ambiguous
    Event
    Getafe — FC Lugano, , final score 2-5
  14. Said: Correct score: Getafe 1-0 FC Lugano · final score 2-5

    22 October 2026 · graded against the result: wrong · Recorded by us before kick-off

    Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
    o por un marcador exacto 1-0 para un perfil más conservador.
    Author said
    Correct score: Getafe 1-0 FC Lugano
    Outcome of the pick
    Did not match: the final score was Getafe 2-5 FC Lugano.
    Source
    as.com (website)
    Speaker
    Javier Ortega
    Attribution
    channel owner
    Origin
    Recorded by us before kick-off
    Published
    (the source page's date)
    First recorded by us
    Class
    score forecast
    State
    ambiguous
    Event
    Getafe — FC Lugano, , final score 2-5
  15. Said: 1X2, match result: Getafe at 1.78 · final score 2-5

    22 October 2026 · Recorded by us before kick-off

    Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
    pronóstico principal a favor de la victoria del Getafe en el Coliseum (cuota de referencia 1.78 en bwin)
    Author said
    1X2, match result: Getafe at 1.78
    Outcome of the pick
    Lost: the final score was Getafe 2-5 FC Lugano.
    Source
    as.com (website)
    Speaker
    Javier Ortega
    Attribution
    channel owner
    Origin
    Recorded by us before kick-off
    Published
    (the source page's date)
    First recorded by us
    Class
    stated price and stake
    State
    recognised
    Event
    Getafe — FC Lugano, , final score 2-5
    Prices for this pick
    author's price 1.78 · independent odds snapshot — · closing — (closing price unknown (not reconstructed))
  16. Said: Combined pick (bet builder or multiple), 2 legs: Getafe win, both teams to score: no (Match result and both teams to score) + Getafe 1-0 FC Lugano (Correct score) · final score 2-5

    22 October 2026 · Recorded by us before kick-off

    Evidence: source, timestamps, prices and calculation
    una alternativa válida para quienes buscan mayor cuota sería apostar por “victoria local + ambos no”
    Author said
    Combined pick (bet builder or multiple), 2 legs: Getafe win, both teams to score: no (Match result and both teams to score) + Getafe 1-0 FC Lugano (Correct score)
    Outcome of the pick
    Lost: the final score was Getafe 2-5 FC Lugano.
    Source
    as.com (website)
    Speaker
    Javier Ortega
    Attribution
    channel owner
    Origin
    Recorded by us before kick-off
    Published
    (the source page's date)
    First recorded by us
    Class
    stated pick without a price
    State
    ambiguous
    Event
    Getafe — FC Lugano, , final score 2-5

    Legs: 1. Match result and both teams to score — Getafe win, both teams to score: no (Lost); 2. Correct score — Getafe 1-0 FC Lugano (Lost)

  17. No match linked Excluded

    Said: “Doble oportunidad 1X El Inter Club d'Escaldes ha ganado o empatado 4 de sus últimos 5 partidos. El CS Universitatea Craiova ha empatado o perdido 1 de sus últimos 5 partidos.”

    20 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement

  18. No match linked Excluded

    Said: “Como alternativa de menor riesgo, el mercado «ambos no marcan» (1.90 en ADMIRALBET) da una cobertura interesante si se busca reducir la exposición a la sorpresa local.”

    20 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement

  19. No match linked Excluded

    Said: “Todo ello nos lleva a favorecer la victoria visitante como apuesta principal (CS Universitatea Craiova, cuota 1.61 en bwin)”

    20 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement

  20. No match linked Excluded

    Said: “Doble oportunidad 12 El Inter Club d'Escaldes ha ganado o perdido 5 de sus últimos 5 partidos. El CS Universitatea Craiova ha ganado o perdido 4 de sus últimos 5 partidos.”

    20 October 2026 · Date as stated by the source; no match is linked to this statement

The same data, machine-readable

From the same snapshot as this page: the same numbers, series and dates. A download can list more records than the page shows; each file states its own counts.

Check us